Veteran Women’s Foil Individual (Melbourne)

Veteran Women’s Foil Individual (Melbourne)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 13
Name First Name State/
Country
ALLARDICE(60+) Jane VIC
BALLARD(60+) Annabelle NSW
BONNEY-MILLETT(50+) Jenny QLD
BUDNIAK(50+) Fiona NSW
CANARD(40+) Jay ACT
CHACHS(40+) Mara VIC
HON(50+) Christina VIC
HON(50+) Susan VIC
KIRBY(50+) Maria SA
MARSHALL(40+) Simone NZL
NEWTON(40+) Suzanne NSW
NUTT(40+) Abigail NSW
SCHWARZ(60+) Sandra WA

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    CHACHS(40+), Mara   1 0 0 0 V V 0.333 -17 11
 NSW    BUDNIAK(50+), Fiona   V 2 V 2 V V 0.667 9 24
 QLD    BONNEY-MILLETT(50+), Jenny   V V V V V V 1.000 25 30
 VIC    HON(50+), Susan   V 2 0 V 1 V 0.500 -3 18
 NSW    NEWTON(40+), Suzanne   V V 2 4 V V 0.667 11 26
 ACT    CANARD(40+), Jay   4 1 1 V 3 V 0.333 -6 19
 WA    SCHWARZ(60+), Sandra   4 1 0 2 0 4 0.000 -19 11

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    HON(50+), Christina   2 1 0 4 V 0.200 -12 12
 VIC    ALLARDICE(60+), Jane   V 1 1 4 1 0.200 -10 12
 NSW    BALLARD(60+), Annabelle   V V 2 V V 0.800 11 22
 NSW    NUTT(40+), Abigail   V V V V V 1.000 19 25
 NZL    MARSHALL(40+), Simone   V V 2 1 2 0.400 -8 15
 SA    KIRBY(50+), Maria   4 V 2 2 V 0.400 0 18

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 BONNEY-MILLETT(50+), Jenny QLD
2 NUTT(40+), Abigail NSW
3 BALLARD(60+), Annabelle NSW
4 NEWTON(40+), Suzanne NSW
5 BUDNIAK(50+), Fiona NSW
6 HON(50+), Susan VIC
7 KIRBY(50+), Maria SA
8 MARSHALL(40+), Simone NZL
9 CANARD(40+), Jay ACT
10 CHACHS(40+), Mara VIC
11 ALLARDICE(60+), Jane VIC
12 HON(50+), Christina VIC
13 SCHWARZ(60+), Sandra WA

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8 Semi-finals
  QLD   BONNEY-MILLETT(50+), Jenny    
      BONNEY-MILLETT(50+), Jenny  
      — BYE —    
        BONNEY-MILLETT(50+), Jenny
  ACT   CANARD(40+), Jay     10 / 3
      MARSHALL(40+), Simone  
  NZL   MARSHALL(40+), Simone   10 / 1  
       
  NSW   BUDNIAK(50+), Fiona    
      BUDNIAK(50+), Fiona  
  VIC   HON(50+), Christina   10 / 4  
        BUDNIAK(50+), Fiona
  WA   SCHWARZ(60+), Sandra     10 / 9
      NEWTON(40+), Suzanne  
  NSW   NEWTON(40+), Suzanne   10 / 5  
       
  NSW   BALLARD(60+), Annabelle    
      BALLARD(60+), Annabelle  
      — BYE —    
        BALLARD(60+), Annabelle
  VIC   ALLARDICE(60+), Jane     10 / 2
      ALLARDICE(60+), Jane  
  VIC   HON(50+), Susan   10 / 3  
       
  SA   KIRBY(50+), Maria    
      KIRBY(50+), Maria  
  VIC   CHACHS(40+), Mara   10 / 1  
        NUTT(40+), Abigail
      — BYE —     10 / 2
      NUTT(40+), Abigail  
  NSW   NUTT(40+), Abigail    
       

Semi-finals Final  
  BONNEY-MILLETT(50+), Jenny    
  10 / 3    
    BONNEY-MILLETT(50+), Jenny  
    10 / 2  
  BUDNIAK(50+), Fiona    
  10 / 9    
    BONNEY-MILLETT(50+), Jenny
      10 / 7
  BALLARD(60+), Annabelle    
  10 / 2    
    NUTT(40+), Abigail  
    10 / 4  
  NUTT(40+), Abigail    
  10 / 2    

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 BONNEY-MILLETT(50+), Jenny QLD
2 NUTT(40+), Abigail NSW
3 BUDNIAK(50+), Fiona NSW
3 BALLARD(60+), Annabelle NSW
5 NEWTON(40+), Suzanne NSW
6 KIRBY(50+), Maria SA
7 MARSHALL(40+), Simone NZL
8 ALLARDICE(60+), Jane VIC
9 HON(50+), Susan VIC
10 CANARD(40+), Jay ACT
11 CHACHS(40+), Mara VIC
12 HON(50+), Christina VIC
13 SCHWARZ(60+), Sandra WA

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
BALLARD, Annabelle 1
BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny 1
DARRAGH, Stephen 1 1
MOK, David 1 1 1 1 1
REYNOLDS, TC 1 1 1
SAFAR, Saleh 1 1