Veteran Women’s Foil Individual (Adelaide)

Veteran Women’s Foil Individual (Adelaide)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 15
Name First Name State/
Country
ALLARDICE(70+) Jane VIC
BALLARD(60+) Annabelle NSW
BOND(50+) Carol VIC
BONNEY-MILLETT(50+) Jenny QLD
CHACHS(40+) Mara VIC
DUNSTAN(40+) Nathalie VIC
FERGUSON(40+) Nadine SA
HON(50+) Susan VIC
LYASCHENKO(40+) Julia NSW
NUTT(50+) Abigail NSW
QIAN(40+) Ying SA
RAMAGE(40+) Benita NSW
SCHWARZ(70+) Sandra WA
SHAY(40+) Lidor VIC
STOKES(50+) Colleen NSW

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    BOND(50+), Carol   0 V 0 2 0.250 -9 7
 VIC    SHAY(40+), Lidor   V V V V 1.000 17 20
 NSW    RAMAGE(40+), Benita   1 2 0 1 0.000 -16 4
 NSW    NUTT(50+), Abigail   V 1 V V 0.750 7 16
 SA    QIAN(40+), Ying   V 0 V 4 0.500 1 14

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    DUNSTAN(40+), Nathalie   V V V V 1.000 15 20
 VIC    HON(50+), Susan   0 1 2 V 0.250 -11 8
 NSW    BALLARD(60+), Annabelle   2 V V V 0.750 8 17
 WA    SCHWARZ(70+), Sandra   0 V 0 2 0.250 -10 7
 SA    FERGUSON(40+), Nadine   3 4 3 V 0.250 -2 15

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    STOKES(50+), Colleen   2 4 V 0 0.250 -5 11
 NSW    LYASCHENKO(40+), Julia   V V V V 1.000 14 20
 VIC    ALLARDICE(70+), Jane   V 3 V 1 0.500 -2 14
 VIC    CHACHS(40+), Mara   1 0 2 0 0.000 -17 3
 QLD    BONNEY-MILLETT(50+), Jenny   V 1 V V 0.750 10 16

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 SHAY(40+), Lidor VIC
2 DUNSTAN(40+), Nathalie VIC
3 LYASCHENKO(40+), Julia NSW
4 BONNEY-MILLETT(50+), Jenny QLD
5 BALLARD(60+), Annabelle NSW
6 NUTT(50+), Abigail NSW
7 QIAN(40+), Ying SA
8 ALLARDICE(70+), Jane VIC
9 FERGUSON(40+), Nadine SA
10 STOKES(50+), Colleen NSW
11 BOND(50+), Carol VIC
12 SCHWARZ(70+), Sandra WA
13 HON(50+), Susan VIC
14 RAMAGE(40+), Benita NSW
15 CHACHS(40+), Mara VIC

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8 Semi-finals
  VIC   SHAY(40+), Lidor    
      SHAY(40+), Lidor  
      — BYE —    
        SHAY(40+), Lidor
  SA   FERGUSON(40+), Nadine     10 / 5
      FERGUSON(40+), Nadine  
  VIC   ALLARDICE(70+), Jane   10 / 5  
       
  NSW   BALLARD(60+), Annabelle    
      BALLARD(60+), Annabelle  
  WA   SCHWARZ(70+), Sandra   10 / 1  
        BONNEY-MILLETT(50+), Jenny
  VIC   HON(50+), Susan     10 / 6
      BONNEY-MILLETT(50+), Jenny  
  QLD   BONNEY-MILLETT(50+), Jenny   10 / 0  
       
  NSW   LYASCHENKO(40+), Julia    
      LYASCHENKO(40+), Julia  
  NSW   RAMAGE(40+), Benita   10 / 2  
        LYASCHENKO(40+), Julia
  VIC   BOND(50+), Carol     10 / 9
      NUTT(50+), Abigail  
  NSW   NUTT(50+), Abigail   10 / 2  
       
  SA   QIAN(40+), Ying    
      QIAN(40+), Ying  
  NSW   STOKES(50+), Colleen   10 / 6  
        DUNSTAN(40+), Nathalie
  VIC   CHACHS(40+), Mara     10 / 5
      DUNSTAN(40+), Nathalie  
  VIC   DUNSTAN(40+), Nathalie   10 / 6  
       

Semi-finals Final  
  SHAY(40+), Lidor    
  10 / 5    
    BONNEY-MILLETT(50+), Jenny  
    10 / 8  
  BONNEY-MILLETT(50+), Jenny    
  10 / 6    
    LYASCHENKO(40+), Julia
      10 / 3
  LYASCHENKO(40+), Julia    
  10 / 9    
    LYASCHENKO(40+), Julia  
    6 / 4  
  DUNSTAN(40+), Nathalie    
  10 / 5    

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 LYASCHENKO(40+), Julia NSW
2 BONNEY-MILLETT(50+), Jenny QLD
3 DUNSTAN(40+), Nathalie VIC
3 SHAY(40+), Lidor VIC
5 BALLARD(60+), Annabelle NSW
6 NUTT(50+), Abigail NSW
7 QIAN(40+), Ying SA
8 FERGUSON(40+), Nadine SA
9 ALLARDICE(70+), Jane VIC
10 STOKES(50+), Colleen NSW
11 BOND(50+), Carol VIC
12 SCHWARZ(70+), Sandra WA
13 HON(50+), Susan VIC
14 RAMAGE(40+), Benita NSW
15 CHACHS(40+), Mara VIC

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T8 Semi-
Final
Final
CHACHS, Mara 1
CHANTASUVANNASIN, Nunta 1 1
FERGUSON, Darren 1 2 2 1
FITZGERALD, Ned 1