Veteran Women’s Epee Individual (Sydney)

Veteran Women’s Epee Individual (Sydney)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 13
Name First Name State/
Country
BALLARD(60+) Annabelle NSW
BLOM(70+) Allison NSW
BOND(50+) Carol VIC
ELLIS(60+) Isobel WA
MORRIS(50+) Bronwyn VIC
NICOLSON-BIGGS(50+) Mhairi VIC
NUTT(40+) Abigail NSW
OSVATH(50+) Sarah NSW
RAMAGE(40+) Benita NSW
SCHORTMANN(50+) Jutta QLD
SCHWARZ(70+) Sandra WA
SYME(60+) Catherine NSW
YEUNG(40+) Melissa NSW

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    RAMAGE(40+), Benita   4 V 1 V V3 0 0.500 -4 18
 NSW    NUTT(40+), Abigail   V V V V V V 1.000 21 30
 NSW    SYME(60+), Catherine   4 3 1 V V V 0.500 0 23
 NSW    OSVATH(50+), Sarah   V 1 V V V V 0.833 15 26
 WA    SCHWARZ(70+), Sandra   1 1 2 0 4 3 0.000 -19 11
 VIC    MORRIS(50+), Bronwyn   2 0 2 3 V V 0.333 -9 17
 VIC    NICOLSON-BIGGS(50+), Mhairi   V 0 4 1 V 4 0.333 -4 19

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    BLOM(70+), Allison   1 2 3 2 2 0.000 -15 10
 NSW    YEUNG(40+), Melissa   V V V V V 1.000 10 25
 NSW    BALLARD(60+), Annabelle   V 3 3 V V 0.600 8 21
 QLD    SCHORTMANN(50+), Jutta   V 4 V V4 V 0.800 5 23
 WA    ELLIS(60+), Isobel   V 3 0 3 V 0.400 -2 16
 VIC    BOND(50+), Carol   V 4 1 4 2 0.200 -6 16

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 NUTT(40+), Abigail NSW
2 YEUNG(40+), Melissa NSW
3 OSVATH(50+), Sarah NSW
4 SCHORTMANN(50+), Jutta QLD
5 BALLARD(60+), Annabelle NSW
6 SYME(60+), Catherine NSW
7 RAMAGE(40+), Benita NSW
8 ELLIS(60+), Isobel WA
9 NICOLSON-BIGGS(50+), Mhairi VIC
10 MORRIS(50+), Bronwyn VIC
11 BOND(50+), Carol VIC
12 BLOM(70+), Allison NSW
13 SCHWARZ(70+), Sandra WA

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8 Semi-finals
  NSW   NUTT(40+), Abigail    
      NUTT(40+), Abigail  
      — BYE —    
        NUTT(40+), Abigail
  VIC   NICOLSON-BIGGS(50+), Mhairi     10 / 8
      NICOLSON-BIGGS(50+), Mhairi  
  WA   ELLIS(60+), Isobel   10 / 8  
       
  NSW   BALLARD(60+), Annabelle    
      BALLARD(60+), Annabelle  
  NSW   BLOM(70+), Allison   10 / 3  
        SCHORTMANN(50+), Jutta
  WA   SCHWARZ(70+), Sandra     10 / 8
      SCHORTMANN(50+), Jutta  
  QLD   SCHORTMANN(50+), Jutta   10 / 4  
       
  NSW   OSVATH(50+), Sarah    
      OSVATH(50+), Sarah  
      — BYE —    
        OSVATH(50+), Sarah
  VIC   BOND(50+), Carol     10 / 6
      SYME(60+), Catherine  
  NSW   SYME(60+), Catherine   10 / 8  
       
  NSW   RAMAGE(40+), Benita    
      MORRIS(50+), Bronwyn  
  VIC   MORRIS(50+), Bronwyn   10 / 6  
        YEUNG(40+), Melissa
      — BYE —     10 / 6
      YEUNG(40+), Melissa  
  NSW   YEUNG(40+), Melissa    
       

Semi-finals Final  
  NUTT(40+), Abigail    
  10 / 8    
    NUTT(40+), Abigail  
    10 / 7  
  SCHORTMANN(50+), Jutta    
  10 / 8    
    OSVATH(50+), Sarah
      10 / 5
  OSVATH(50+), Sarah    
  10 / 6    
    OSVATH(50+), Sarah  
    10 / 6  
  YEUNG(40+), Melissa    
  10 / 6    

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 OSVATH(50+), Sarah NSW
2 NUTT(40+), Abigail NSW
3 SCHORTMANN(50+), Jutta QLD
3 YEUNG(40+), Melissa NSW
5 BALLARD(60+), Annabelle NSW
6 SYME(60+), Catherine NSW
7 NICOLSON-BIGGS(50+), Mhairi VIC
8 MORRIS(50+), Bronwyn VIC
9 RAMAGE(40+), Benita NSW
10 ELLIS(60+), Isobel WA
11 BOND(50+), Carol VIC
12 BLOM(70+), Allison NSW
13 SCHWARZ(70+), Sandra WA

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
BARBARA, Jean-Luc 1 2 2 1 1
MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri 1 2
NELSON, Michael 1 2 1 1