Veteran Women’s Epee Individual (Perth)

Veteran Women’s Epee Individual (Perth)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 12
Name First Name State/
Country
BUCHANAN(50+) Tanya NSW
CHACHS(40+) Mara VIC
ELLIS(60+) Isobel WA
FERGUSON(40+) Nadine SA
NICOLSON-BIGGS(50+) Mhairi VIC
OSVATH(50+) Sarah NSW
RAMAGE(40+) Benita NSW
SCHWARZ(70+) Sandra WA
SEGGIE(60+) Julie NSW
SOPRU(70+) Coraine SA
SYME(60+) Catherine NSW
YEUNG(50+) Melissa NSW

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    SYME(60+), Catherine   2 4 3 V 3 0.200 -6 17
 NSW    BUCHANAN(50+), Tanya   V 1 3 2 V 0.400 -1 16
 NSW    OSVATH(50+), Sarah   V V V V3 V 1.000 16 23
 WA    ELLIS(60+), Isobel   V V 0 4 4 0.400 -3 18
 SA    SOPRU(70+), Coraine   3 V 2 V 3 0.400 -1 18
 VIC    NICOLSON-BIGGS(50+), Mhairi   V 0 0 V V 0.600 -5 15

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    RAMAGE(40+), Benita   V 1 1 4 1 0.200 -9 12
 NSW    SEGGIE(60+), Julie   1 3 V V 3 0.400 -4 17
 NSW    YEUNG(50+), Melissa   V V V V V 1.000 16 25
 WA    SCHWARZ(70+), Sandra   V 4 1 V 4 0.400 0 19
 VIC    CHACHS(40+), Mara   V 2 0 3 1 0.200 -13 11
 SA    FERGUSON(40+), Nadine   V V 4 V V 0.800 10 24

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 YEUNG(50+), Melissa NSW
2 OSVATH(50+), Sarah NSW
3 FERGUSON(40+), Nadine SA
4 NICOLSON-BIGGS(50+), Mhairi VIC
5 SCHWARZ(70+), Sandra WA
6 SOPRU(70+), Coraine SA
7 BUCHANAN(50+), Tanya NSW
8 ELLIS(60+), Isobel WA
9 SEGGIE(60+), Julie NSW
10 SYME(60+), Catherine NSW
11 RAMAGE(40+), Benita NSW
12 CHACHS(40+), Mara VIC

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8 Semi-finals
  NSW   YEUNG(50+), Melissa    
      YEUNG(50+), Melissa  
      — BYE —    
        YEUNG(50+), Melissa
  NSW   SEGGIE(60+), Julie     10 / 8
      ELLIS(60+), Isobel  
  WA   ELLIS(60+), Isobel   10 / 7  
       
  WA   SCHWARZ(70+), Sandra    
      SCHWARZ(70+), Sandra  
  VIC   CHACHS(40+), Mara   10 / 6  
        NICOLSON-BIGGS(50+), Mhairi
      — BYE —     10 / 5
      NICOLSON-BIGGS(50+), Mhairi  
  VIC   NICOLSON-BIGGS(50+), Mhairi    
       
  SA   FERGUSON(40+), Nadine    
      FERGUSON(40+), Nadine  
      — BYE —    
        FERGUSON(40+), Nadine
  NSW   RAMAGE(40+), Benita     10 / 5
      SOPRU(70+), Coraine  
  SA   SOPRU(70+), Coraine   10 / 6  
       
  NSW   BUCHANAN(50+), Tanya    
      SYME(60+), Catherine  
  NSW   SYME(60+), Catherine   10 / 8  
        OSVATH(50+), Sarah
      — BYE —     10 / 3
      OSVATH(50+), Sarah  
  NSW   OSVATH(50+), Sarah    
       

Semi-finals Final  
  YEUNG(50+), Melissa    
  10 / 8    
    YEUNG(50+), Melissa  
    10 / 3  
  NICOLSON-BIGGS(50+), Mhairi    
  10 / 5    
    YEUNG(50+), Melissa
      8 / 7
  FERGUSON(40+), Nadine    
  10 / 5    
    OSVATH(50+), Sarah  
    10 / 5  
  OSVATH(50+), Sarah    
  10 / 3    

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 YEUNG(50+), Melissa NSW
2 OSVATH(50+), Sarah NSW
3 FERGUSON(40+), Nadine SA
3 NICOLSON-BIGGS(50+), Mhairi VIC
5 SCHWARZ(70+), Sandra WA
6 SOPRU(70+), Coraine SA
7 ELLIS(60+), Isobel WA
8 SYME(60+), Catherine NSW
9 BUCHANAN(50+), Tanya NSW
10 SEGGIE(60+), Julie NSW
11 RAMAGE(40+), Benita NSW
12 CHACHS(40+), Mara VIC

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
CAUNT, Kylie 1 2 2 1 1
MAWHIRT, Nikita 1
SPANO, Gabe 2 2 1