Veteran Women’s Epee Individual (Brisbane)

Veteran Women’s Epee Individual (Brisbane)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 12
Name First Name State/
Country
BLACK(40+) Mary NZL
BOND(50+) Carol VIC
BUCHANAN(50+) Tanya NSW
ELLIS(60+) Isobel WA
FERGUSON(40+) Nadine SA
OSVATH(50+) Sarah NSW
RAMAGE(40+) Benita NSW
SCHORTMANN(50+) Jutta QLD
SEGGIE(60+) Julie NSW
SYME(60+) Catherine NSW
WILKS(60+) Victoria VIC
YEUNG(50+) Melissa NSW

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    RAMAGE(40+), Benita   V 3 V 2 3 0.400 -2 18
 NSW    SYME(60+), Catherine   4 1 V 4 1 0.200 -8 15
 NSW    OSVATH(50+), Sarah   V V V4 V3 V 1.000 9 22
 VIC    BOND(50+), Carol   1 3 3 V 3 0.200 -7 15
 VIC    WILKS(60+), Victoria   V V 2 3 4 0.400 0 19
 NZL    BLACK(40+), Mary   V V 4 V V 0.800 8 24

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    BUCHANAN(50+), Tanya   V V 3 V V 0.800 6 23
 NSW    SEGGIE(60+), Julie   4 1 1 V V4 0.400 -4 15
 NSW    YEUNG(50+), Melissa   4 V V V V 0.800 14 24
 SA    FERGUSON(40+), Nadine   V V 2 V V 0.800 7 22
 WA    ELLIS(60+), Isobel   1 1 0 2 2 0.000 -19 6
 QLD    SCHORTMANN(50+), Jutta   3 3 2 4 V 0.200 -4 17

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 OSVATH(50+), Sarah NSW
2 YEUNG(50+), Melissa NSW
3 BLACK(40+), Mary NZL
4 FERGUSON(40+), Nadine SA
5 BUCHANAN(50+), Tanya NSW
6 WILKS(60+), Victoria VIC
7 RAMAGE(40+), Benita NSW
8 SEGGIE(60+), Julie NSW
9 SCHORTMANN(50+), Jutta QLD
10 BOND(50+), Carol VIC
11 SYME(60+), Catherine NSW
12 ELLIS(60+), Isobel WA

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8 Semi-finals
  NSW   OSVATH(50+), Sarah    
      OSVATH(50+), Sarah  
      — BYE —    
        OSVATH(50+), Sarah
  QLD   SCHORTMANN(50+), Jutta     10 / 2
      SCHORTMANN(50+), Jutta  
  NSW   SEGGIE(60+), Julie   10 / 5  
       
  NSW   BUCHANAN(50+), Tanya    
      BUCHANAN(50+), Tanya  
  WA   ELLIS(60+), Isobel   by Abandonment  
        BUCHANAN(50+), Tanya
      — BYE —     10 / 9
      FERGUSON(40+), Nadine  
  SA   FERGUSON(40+), Nadine    
       
  NZL   BLACK(40+), Mary    
      BLACK(40+), Mary  
      — BYE —    
        BLACK(40+), Mary
  NSW   SYME(60+), Catherine     10 / 8
      WILKS(60+), Victoria  
  VIC   WILKS(60+), Victoria   10 / 6  
       
  NSW   RAMAGE(40+), Benita    
      BOND(50+), Carol  
  VIC   BOND(50+), Carol   10 / 9  
        YEUNG(50+), Melissa
      — BYE —     10 / 9
      YEUNG(50+), Melissa  
  NSW   YEUNG(50+), Melissa    
       

Semi-finals Final  
  OSVATH(50+), Sarah    
  10 / 2    
    OSVATH(50+), Sarah  
    6 / 5  
  BUCHANAN(50+), Tanya    
  10 / 9    
    YEUNG(50+), Melissa
      10 / 8
  BLACK(40+), Mary    
  10 / 8    
    YEUNG(50+), Melissa  
    10 / 5  
  YEUNG(50+), Melissa    
  10 / 9    

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 YEUNG(50+), Melissa NSW
2 OSVATH(50+), Sarah NSW
3 BLACK(40+), Mary NZL
3 BUCHANAN(50+), Tanya NSW
5 FERGUSON(40+), Nadine SA
6 WILKS(60+), Victoria VIC
7 SCHORTMANN(50+), Jutta QLD
8 BOND(50+), Carol VIC
9 RAMAGE(40+), Benita NSW
10 SEGGIE(60+), Julie NSW
11 SYME(60+), Catherine NSW
12 ELLIS(60+), Isobel WA

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
OHRT, Jacob 2 2 1 1
WHEELER, Davide 1 2 1 1