Veteran Women’s Epee Individual (Adelaide)

Veteran Women’s Epee Individual (Adelaide)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 20
Name First Name State/
Country
ALLARDICE(70+) Jane VIC
BALLARD(60+) Annabelle NSW
BLACK(40+) Mary NZL
BOND(50+) Carol VIC
BUCHANAN(50+) Tanya NSW
DAWSON(40+) Jackie SA
ELLIS(60+) Isobel WA
FERGUSON(40+) Nadine SA
LUCY(40+) Sarah SA
MORRIS(50+) Bronwyn VIC
NICOLSON-BIGGS(50+) Mhairi VIC
NUTT(50+) Abigail NSW
RAMAGE(40+) Benita NSW
SCHORTMANN(50+) Jutta QLD
SCHWARZ(70+) Sandra WA
SEGGIE(60+) Julie NSW
SOPRU(70+) Coraine SA
SYME(60+) Catherine NSW
WOTHERSPOON(50+) Alison SA
YEUNG(50+) Melissa NSW

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    SEGGIE(60+), Julie   4 4 3 4 V V 0.333 -2 25
 NSW    NUTT(50+), Abigail   V V V V V V 1.000 20 30
 NSW    BUCHANAN(50+), Tanya   V 2 V4 V 4 V 0.667 2 25
 SA    SOPRU(70+), Coraine   V 2 3 V V V 0.667 8 25
 SA    LUCY(40+), Sarah   V 1 4 2 4 V 0.333 -4 21
 VIC    NICOLSON-BIGGS(50+), Mhairi   4 1 V 3 V V 0.500 -2 23
 SA    WOTHERSPOON(50+), Alison   3 0 2 0 1 2 0.000 -22 8

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    MORRIS(50+), Bronwyn   V 4 2 2 V 0.400 -4 18
 VIC    ALLARDICE(70+), Jane   4 V4 V 2 V 0.600 2 20
 NSW    SYME(60+), Catherine   V 3 3 3 2 0.200 -7 16
 NSW    RAMAGE(40+), Benita   V 2 V 2 V 0.600 1 19
 SA    FERGUSON(40+), Nadine   V V V V 4 0.800 10 24
 WA    ELLIS(60+), Isobel   3 3 V 3 V 0.400 -2 19

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    YEUNG(50+), Melissa   V 4 V V V V 0.833 11 29
 SA    DAWSON(40+), Jackie   3 V 1 2 3 V3 0.333 -6 17
 VIC    BOND(50+), Carol   V 4 V V 2 V 0.667 2 26
 NSW    BALLARD(60+), Annabelle   3 V 4 2 1 V 0.333 -2 20
 NZL    BLACK(40+), Mary   3 V3 2 V V V 0.667 5 23
 QLD    SCHORTMANN(50+), Jutta   3 V V V 3 V 0.667 9 26
 WA    SCHWARZ(70+), Sandra   1 1 4 1 1 1 0.000 -19 9

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 NUTT(50+), Abigail NSW
2 YEUNG(50+), Melissa NSW
3 FERGUSON(40+), Nadine SA
4 SCHORTMANN(50+), Jutta QLD
5 SOPRU(70+), Coraine SA
6 BLACK(40+), Mary NZL
7 BOND(50+), Carol VIC
8 BUCHANAN(50+), Tanya NSW
9 ALLARDICE(70+), Jane VIC
10 RAMAGE(40+), Benita NSW
11 NICOLSON-BIGGS(50+), Mhairi VIC
12 ELLIS(60+), Isobel WA
13 MORRIS(50+), Bronwyn VIC
14 SEGGIE(60+), Julie NSW
15 BALLARD(60+), Annabelle NSW
16 LUCY(40+), Sarah SA
17 DAWSON(40+), Jackie SA
18 SYME(60+), Catherine NSW
19 SCHWARZ(70+), Sandra WA
20 WOTHERSPOON(50+), Alison SA

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  NSW   NUTT(50+), Abigail    
      NUTT(50+), Abigail  
      — BYE —    
        NUTT(50+), Abigail
  SA   DAWSON(40+), Jackie     10 / 5
      LUCY(40+), Sarah  
  SA   LUCY(40+), Sarah   10 / 8  
       
  VIC   ALLARDICE(70+), Jane    
      ALLARDICE(70+), Jane  
      — BYE —    
        ALLARDICE(70+), Jane
      — BYE —     10 / 8
      BUCHANAN(50+), Tanya  
  NSW   BUCHANAN(50+), Tanya    
       
  SA   SOPRU(70+), Coraine    
      SOPRU(70+), Coraine  
      — BYE —    
        ELLIS(60+), Isobel
      — BYE —     10 / 8
      ELLIS(60+), Isobel  
  WA   ELLIS(60+), Isobel    
       
  VIC   MORRIS(50+), Bronwyn    
      MORRIS(50+), Bronwyn  
  SA   WOTHERSPOON(50+), Alison   10 / 6  
        SCHORTMANN(50+), Jutta
      — BYE —     10 / 5
      SCHORTMANN(50+), Jutta  
  QLD   SCHORTMANN(50+), Jutta    
       
  SA   FERGUSON(40+), Nadine    
      FERGUSON(40+), Nadine  
      — BYE —    
        FERGUSON(40+), Nadine
  WA   SCHWARZ(70+), Sandra     10 / 7
      SEGGIE(60+), Julie  
  NSW   SEGGIE(60+), Julie   10 / 6  
       
  VIC   NICOLSON-BIGGS(50+), Mhairi    
      NICOLSON-BIGGS(50+), Mhairi  
      — BYE —    
        BLACK(40+), Mary
      — BYE —     10 / 4
      BLACK(40+), Mary  
  NZL   BLACK(40+), Mary    
       
  VIC   BOND(50+), Carol    
      BOND(50+), Carol  
      — BYE —    
        BOND(50+), Carol
      — BYE —     10 / 7
      RAMAGE(40+), Benita  
  NSW   RAMAGE(40+), Benita    
       
  NSW   BALLARD(60+), Annabelle    
      SYME(60+), Catherine  
  NSW   SYME(60+), Catherine   15 / 7  
        YEUNG(50+), Melissa
      — BYE —     10 / 6
      YEUNG(50+), Melissa  
  NSW   YEUNG(50+), Melissa    
       

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  NUTT(50+), Abigail      
  10 / 5      
    NUTT(50+), Abigail    
    10 / 3    
  ALLARDICE(70+), Jane      
  10 / 8      
      NUTT(50+), Abigail  
      10 / 1  
  ELLIS(60+), Isobel      
  10 / 8      
    SCHORTMANN(50+), Jutta    
    10 / 2    
  SCHORTMANN(50+), Jutta      
  10 / 5      
      NUTT(50+), Abigail
        10 / 5
  FERGUSON(40+), Nadine      
  10 / 7      
    FERGUSON(40+), Nadine    
    10 / 6    
  BLACK(40+), Mary      
  10 / 4      
      YEUNG(50+), Melissa  
      10 / 6  
  BOND(50+), Carol      
  10 / 7      
    YEUNG(50+), Melissa    
    10 / 5    
  YEUNG(50+), Melissa      
  10 / 6      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 NUTT(50+), Abigail NSW
2 YEUNG(50+), Melissa NSW
3 FERGUSON(40+), Nadine SA
3 SCHORTMANN(50+), Jutta QLD
5 BLACK(40+), Mary NZL
6 BOND(50+), Carol VIC
7 ALLARDICE(70+), Jane VIC
8 ELLIS(60+), Isobel WA
9 SOPRU(70+), Coraine SA
10 BUCHANAN(50+), Tanya NSW
11 RAMAGE(40+), Benita NSW
12 NICOLSON-BIGGS(50+), Mhairi VIC
13 MORRIS(50+), Bronwyn VIC
14 SEGGIE(60+), Julie NSW
15 LUCY(40+), Sarah SA
16 SYME(60+), Catherine NSW
17 BALLARD(60+), Annabelle NSW
18 DAWSON(40+), Jackie SA
19 SCHWARZ(70+), Sandra WA
20 WOTHERSPOON(50+), Alison SA

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
CHANTASUVANNASIN, Nunta 1
DARRAGH, Stephen 2 4 2 1 1
FERGUSON, Darren 1 4 2 1