Veteran Mixed Sabre Individual (Melbourne)

Veteran Mixed Sabre Individual (Melbourne)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 9
Name First Name State/
Country
ALCOCK Roger VIC
CONLON Graham NZL
FLOOD Derek VIC
KWONG Francis SIN
MAGILL Tim VIC
MCLEAN Cerri ACT
SUDRAN Gary WA
VINTILA Radu NSW
WEBBER Geoff VIC

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    ALCOCK, Roger   1 1 1 3 1 1 0 2 0.000 -30 10
 WA    SUDRAN, Gary   V 1 2 4 V 3 V V 0.500 2 30
 VIC    FLOOD, Derek   V V V V V V 4 V 0.875 19 39
 SIN    KWONG, Francis   V V 1 V V 3 V V 0.750 14 34
 NZL    CONLON, Graham   V V 3 2 V 3 V V 0.625 1 33
 VIC    MAGILL, Tim   V 1 3 1 4 3 V V 0.375 -4 27
 NSW    VINTILA, Radu   V V 4 V V V V V 0.875 18 39
 VIC    WEBBER, Geoff   V 3 V 0 3 3 3 V 0.375 -6 27
 ACT    MCLEAN, Cerri   V 3 2 4 3 2 0 4 0.125 -14 23

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 FLOOD, Derek VIC
2 VINTILA, Radu NSW
3 KWONG, Francis SIN
4 CONLON, Graham NZL
5 SUDRAN, Gary WA
6 MAGILL, Tim VIC
7 WEBBER, Geoff VIC
8 MCLEAN, Cerri ACT
9 ALCOCK, Roger VIC

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8 Semi-finals
  VIC   FLOOD, Derek    
      FLOOD, Derek  
      — BYE —    
        FLOOD, Derek
  VIC   ALCOCK, Roger     10 / 1
      MCLEAN, Cerri  
  ACT   MCLEAN, Cerri   10 / 4  
       
  WA   SUDRAN, Gary    
      SUDRAN, Gary  
      — BYE —    
        CONLON, Graham
      — BYE —     10 / 9
      CONLON, Graham  
  NZL   CONLON, Graham    
       
  SIN   KWONG, Francis    
      KWONG, Francis  
      — BYE —    
        MAGILL, Tim
      — BYE —     10 / 9
      MAGILL, Tim  
  VIC   MAGILL, Tim    
       
  VIC   WEBBER, Geoff    
      WEBBER, Geoff  
      — BYE —    
        VINTILA, Radu
      — BYE —     10 / 2
      VINTILA, Radu  
  NSW   VINTILA, Radu    
       

Semi-finals Final  
  FLOOD, Derek    
  10 / 1    
    CONLON, Graham  
    10 / 9  
  CONLON, Graham    
  10 / 9    
    VINTILA, Radu
      10 / 2
  MAGILL, Tim    
  10 / 9    
    VINTILA, Radu  
    10 / 6  
  VINTILA, Radu    
  10 / 2    

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 VINTILA, Radu NSW
2 CONLON, Graham NZL
3 FLOOD, Derek VIC
3 MAGILL, Tim VIC
5 KWONG, Francis SIN
6 SUDRAN, Gary WA
7 WEBBER, Geoff VIC
8 MCLEAN, Cerri ACT
9 ALCOCK, Roger VIC

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T8 Semi-
Final
Final