Veteran Mixed Sabre Individual (Melbourne)

Veteran Mixed Sabre Individual (Melbourne)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 11
Name First Name State/
Country
DU(50+) Min Yi NSW
FLOOD(40+) Derek VIC
JOHNSON(50+) Steve WA
OLDCORN(70+) Richard NSW
PAY(50+) Shayne SA
SCHORTMANN(50+) Jutta QLD
SCHWARZ(60+) Sandra WA
SUDRAN(70+) Gary WA
TREASURE(40+) Martin VIC
VINTILA(40+) Radu NSW
WHEELER(40+) Davide NSW

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    VINTILA(40+), Radu   1 V V V V 0.800 8 21
 NSW    WHEELER(40+), Davide   V V V V V 1.000 17 25
 SA    PAY(50+), Shayne   3 1 3 V 4 0.200 -4 16
 WA    SUDRAN(70+), Gary   2 1 V V 2 0.400 -3 15
 QLD    SCHORTMANN(50+), Jutta   1 2 0 0 0 0.000 -22 3
 VIC    FLOOD(40+), Derek   2 3 V V V 0.600 4 20

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    DU(50+), Min Yi   V V V V 1.000 15 20
 NSW    OLDCORN(70+), Richard   0 3 3 V 0.250 -8 11
 WA    SCHWARZ(60+), Sandra   0 V 0 0 0.250 -13 5
 WA    JOHNSON(50+), Steve   4 V V 3 0.500 4 17
 VIC    TREASURE(40+), Martin   1 4 V V 0.500 2 15

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 WHEELER(40+), Davide NSW
2 DU(50+), Min Yi NSW
3 VINTILA(40+), Radu NSW
4 FLOOD(40+), Derek VIC
5 JOHNSON(50+), Steve WA
6 TREASURE(40+), Martin VIC
7 SUDRAN(70+), Gary WA
8 OLDCORN(70+), Richard NSW
9 SCHWARZ(60+), Sandra WA
10 PAY(50+), Shayne SA
11 SCHORTMANN(50+), Jutta QLD

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8 Semi-finals
  NSW   WHEELER(40+), Davide    
      WHEELER(40+), Davide  
      — BYE —    
        WHEELER(40+), Davide
  WA   SCHWARZ(60+), Sandra     10 / 1
      OLDCORN(70+), Richard  
  NSW   OLDCORN(70+), Richard   10 / 7  
       
  WA   JOHNSON(50+), Steve    
      JOHNSON(50+), Steve  
      — BYE —    
        JOHNSON(50+), Steve
      — BYE —     10 / 3
      FLOOD(40+), Derek  
  VIC   FLOOD(40+), Derek    
       
  NSW   VINTILA(40+), Radu    
      VINTILA(40+), Radu  
      — BYE —    
        VINTILA(40+), Radu
  QLD   SCHORTMANN(50+), Jutta     10 / 3
      TREASURE(40+), Martin  
  VIC   TREASURE(40+), Martin   10 / 3  
       
  WA   SUDRAN(70+), Gary    
      SUDRAN(70+), Gary  
  SA   PAY(50+), Shayne   10 / 7  
        DU(50+), Min Yi
      — BYE —     10 / 8
      DU(50+), Min Yi  
  NSW   DU(50+), Min Yi    
       

Semi-finals Final  
  WHEELER(40+), Davide    
  10 / 1    
    WHEELER(40+), Davide  
    10 / 5  
  JOHNSON(50+), Steve    
  10 / 3    
    WHEELER(40+), Davide
      20 / 5
  VINTILA(40+), Radu    
  10 / 3    
    VINTILA(40+), Radu  
    10 / 2  
  DU(50+), Min Yi    
  10 / 8    

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 WHEELER(40+), Davide NSW
2 VINTILA(40+), Radu NSW
3 JOHNSON(50+), Steve WA
3 DU(50+), Min Yi NSW
5 FLOOD(40+), Derek VIC
6 TREASURE(40+), Martin VIC
7 SUDRAN(70+), Gary WA
8 OLDCORN(70+), Richard NSW
9 SCHWARZ(60+), Sandra WA
10 PAY(50+), Shayne SA
11 SCHORTMANN(50+), Jutta QLD

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
DARRAGH, Stephen 1 1 2 1 1
NELSON, Michael 1 1 2 1
WHEELER, Davide 1