Veteran Mixed Sabre Individual (Brisbane)

Veteran Mixed Sabre Individual (Brisbane)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 10
Name First Name State/
Country
CHACHS(40+) David VIC
COBB(40+) Troy QLD
JORDAN(50+) Harriet NSW
KASPERSKI(60+) Andrew SA
KINSELLA(50+) Neil ACT
PERRY(60+) Peter NSW
RICHARDS(50+) Carl QLD
SUDRAN(70+) Gary WA
TREASURE(40+) Martin VIC
WHEELER(40+) Davide NSW

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    WHEELER(40+), Davide   V V V V 1.000 17 20
 NSW    PERRY(60+), Peter   0 0 V 1 0.250 -12 6
 VIC    CHACHS(40+), David   3 V V V 0.750 9 18
 SA    KASPERSKI(60+), Andrew   0 3 2 2 0.000 -13 7
 QLD    COBB(40+), Troy   0 V 2 V 0.500 -1 12

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 WA    SUDRAN(70+), Gary   3 V V V 0.750 10 18
 VIC    TREASURE(40+), Martin   V V V 4 0.750 7 19
 ACT    KINSELLA(50+), Neil   0 2 3 1 0.000 -14 6
 NSW    JORDAN(50+), Harriet   3 2 V 2 0.250 -6 12
 QLD    RICHARDS(50+), Carl   0 V V V 0.750 3 15

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 WHEELER(40+), Davide NSW
2 SUDRAN(70+), Gary WA
3 CHACHS(40+), David VIC
4 TREASURE(40+), Martin VIC
5 RICHARDS(50+), Carl QLD
6 COBB(40+), Troy QLD
7 JORDAN(50+), Harriet NSW
8 PERRY(60+), Peter NSW
9 KASPERSKI(60+), Andrew SA
10 KINSELLA(50+), Neil ACT

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8 Semi-finals
  NSW   WHEELER(40+), Davide    
      WHEELER(40+), Davide  
      — BYE —    
        WHEELER(40+), Davide
  SA   KASPERSKI(60+), Andrew     10 / 2
      PERRY(60+), Peter  
  NSW   PERRY(60+), Peter   10 / 1  
       
  QLD   RICHARDS(50+), Carl    
      RICHARDS(50+), Carl  
      — BYE —    
        RICHARDS(50+), Carl
      — BYE —     10 / 8
      TREASURE(40+), Martin  
  VIC   TREASURE(40+), Martin    
       
  VIC   CHACHS(40+), David    
      CHACHS(40+), David  
      — BYE —    
        CHACHS(40+), David
      — BYE —     10 / 9
      COBB(40+), Troy  
  QLD   COBB(40+), Troy    
       
  NSW   JORDAN(50+), Harriet    
      JORDAN(50+), Harriet  
  ACT   KINSELLA(50+), Neil   10 / 4  
        JORDAN(50+), Harriet
      — BYE —     10 / 9
      SUDRAN(70+), Gary  
  WA   SUDRAN(70+), Gary    
       

Semi-finals Final  
  WHEELER(40+), Davide    
  10 / 2    
    WHEELER(40+), Davide  
    10 / 0  
  RICHARDS(50+), Carl    
  10 / 8    
    WHEELER(40+), Davide
      10 / 1
  CHACHS(40+), David    
  10 / 9    
    CHACHS(40+), David  
    10 / 3  
  JORDAN(50+), Harriet    
  10 / 9    

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 WHEELER(40+), Davide NSW
2 CHACHS(40+), David VIC
3 JORDAN(50+), Harriet NSW
3 RICHARDS(50+), Carl QLD
5 SUDRAN(70+), Gary WA
6 TREASURE(40+), Martin VIC
7 COBB(40+), Troy QLD
8 PERRY(60+), Peter NSW
9 KASPERSKI(60+), Andrew SA
10 KINSELLA(50+), Neil ACT

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
CREESE, Peter 1 1 2 1
CROOK, Lachlan 1 1 2
HUANG, Howard 1 1
NELSON, Michael 1