Veteran Mixed Foil Individual (Adelaide)

Veteran Mixed Foil Individual (Adelaide)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 17
Name First Name State/
Country
ALCOCK Roger VIC
BARRY Peter SA
BLACK James VIC
BRESCA Albert SA
BUDNIAK Fiona NSW
HARBIN Peter WA
JOHNSON Steve WA
MANSFIELD Phillip NSW
NEWTON Suzanne NSW
NEWTON Vincent NSW
NUTT Nigel ACT
PURDIE Richard NSW
SEIBEL Michael NSW
SLOWIACZEK Anna NSW
SUDRAN Gary WA
TYSHCHENKO Andrey NSW
WEBBER Geoff VIC

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
NSW TYSHCHENKO, Andrey V V V V V 1.000 19 25
NSW BUDNIAK, Fiona 2 V 0 V V 0.600 3 17
NSW NEWTON, Vincent 1 2 V V V 0.600 2 18
VIC BLACK, James 1 V 2 V V 0.600 7 18
SA BRESCA, Albert 2 2 4 0 V 0.200 -10 13
WA HARBIN, Peter 0 0 0 1 3 0.000 -21 4
Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
NSW PURDIE, Richard V V V V V 1.000 13 25
NSW SLOWIACZEK, Anna 3 V V 2 V 0.600 5 20
NSW MANSFIELD, Phillip 4 2 3 3 4 0.000 -9 16
VIC WEBBER, Geoff 1 2 V 0 4 0.200 -11 12
SA BARRY, Peter 2 V V V V 0.800 11 22
WA SUDRAN, Gary 2 1 V V 1 0.400 -9 14
Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
NSW NEWTON, Suzanne 2 0 0 1 0.000 -17 3
NSW SEIBEL, Michael V V 0 4 0.500 0 14
VIC ALCOCK, Roger V 2 1 4 0.250 -3 12
ACT NUTT, Nigel V V V V 1.000 17 20
WA JOHNSON, Steve V V V 2 0.750 3 17

Tableau

Women’s Tableau Semi-Finals -> Final

1 : NSW SLOWIACZEK, Anna
SLOWIACZEK, Anna
BUDNIAK, Fiona
3 : NSW NEWTON, Suzanne 10 / 9
BUDNIAK, Fiona
2 : NSW BUDNIAK, Fiona 10 / 5

Men’s Tableau 16 -> Semi-Finals

1 : NSW TYSHCHENKO, Andrey
TYSHCHENKO, Andrey
TYSHCHENKO, Andrey
9 : WA SUDRAN, Gary 10 / 2
SEIBEL, Michael
8 : NSW SEIBEL, Michael 10 / 6
5 : WA JOHNSON, Steve
JOHNSON, Steve
12 : VIC WEBBER, Geoff 10 / 2
BARRY, Peter
13 : NSW MANSFIELD, Phillip 10 / 5
BARRY, Peter
4 : SA BARRY, Peter 10 / 2
3 : NSW PURDIE, Richard
PURDIE, Richard
14 : WA HARBIN, Peter 10 / 1
PURDIE, Richard
11 : SA BRESCA, Albert 10 / 5
BLACK, James
6 : VIC BLACK, James 10 / 8
7 : NSW NEWTON, Vincent
NEWTON, Vincent
10 : VIC ALCOCK, Roger 10 / 2
NUTT, Nigel
10 / 7
NUTT, Nigel
2 : ACT NUTT, Nigel

Men’s Tableau Seni-Finals -> Final

1 : NSW TYSHCHENKO, Andrey
TYSHCHENKO, Andrey
4 : SA BARRY, Peter 10 / 5
TYSHCHENKO, Andrey
3 : NSW PURDIE, Richard 9 / 5
NUTT, Nigel
2 : ACT NUTT, Nigel 10 / 5

{/slider

Final Results

Women’s Final Results

Final Ranking Fencer State/
Country
1 BUDNIAK, Fiona NSW
2 SLOWIACZEK, Anna NSW
3 NEWTON, Suzanne NSW

Men’s Final Results

Final Ranking Fencer State/
Country
1 TYSHCHENKO, Andrey NSW
2 NUTT, Nigel ACT
=3 BARRY, Peter SA
=3 PURDIE, Richard NSW
5 JOHNSON, Steve WA
6 BLACK, James VIC
7 NEWTON, Vincent NSW
8 SEIBEL, Michael NSW
9 SUDRAN, Gary WA
10 ALCOCK, Roger VIC
11 BRESCA, Albert SA
12 WEBBER, Geoff VIC
13 MANSFIELD, Phillip NSW
14 HARBIN, Peter WA

Referees

Women’s DE Referee Tableau
Semi-Final Final
MOK, David 0 1
Referee Tableau
T16 T8 Semi-Final Final
JOHNSON, Steve 0 0 1 1
PENNY-DIMRI, Jahan 0 0 1 0