Veteran Men’s/Women’s Sabre (Adelaide)

Veteran Men’s/Women’s Sabre (Adelaide)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 12
Name First Name State/
Country
ALCOCK Roger VIC
BRESCA Albert SA
BRUNGS Attila NSW
HEMSLEY Bruce SA
HOWARD Michael NSW
JOHNSON Steve WA
JORDAN Harriet NSW
KNEALE Damian WA
McLEAN Cerri ACT
MENARY Jane SA
SUDRAN Gary WA
WEBBER Geoff VIC

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
SA HEMSLEY, Bruce V 1 3 0 2 0.200 -13 11
SA MENARY, Jane 4 1 0 1 2 0.000 -17 8
VIC ALCOCK, Roger V V 2 1 1 0.400 -3 14
WA SUDRAN, Gary V V V 1 1 0.600 2 17
WA KNEALE, Damian V V V V 2 0.800 14 22
NSW BRUNGS, Attila V V V V V 1.000 17 25
Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
NSW HOWARD, Michael V V V V V 1.000 18 25
NSW JORDAN, Harriet 3 V V 4 2 0.400 3 19
SA BRESCA, Albert 0 1 4 1 0 0.000 -19 6
ACT McLEAN, Cerri 0 0 V 3 1 0.200 -15 9
VIC WEBBER, Geoff 2 V V V 1 0.600 0 18
WA JOHNSON, Steve 2 V V V V 0.800 13 22

Tableau's

Women’s Semi-Finals -> Final

1 : NSW JORDAN, Harriet
JORDAN, Harriet
JORDAN, Harriet
3 : SA MENARY, Jane 10 / 6
MCLEAN, Cerri
2 : ACT MCLEAN, Cerri 10 / 7

Men’s 16 -> Semi-Finals

1 : NSW HOWARD, Michael
HOWARD, Michael
HOWARD, Michael
9 : SA BRESCA, Albert 10 / 2
BRESCA, Albert
8 : SA HEMSLEY, Bruce 10 / 2
5 : WA SUDRAN, Gary
SUDRAN, Gary
JOHNSON, Steve
10 / 7
JOHNSON, Steve
4 : WA JOHNSON, Steve
3 : WA KNEALE, Damian
KNEALE, Damian
KNEALE, Damian
10 / 2
WEBBER, Geoff
6 : VIC WEBBER, Geoff
7 : VIC ALCOCK, Roger
ALCOCK, Roger
BRUNGS, Attila
10 / 3
BRUNGS, Attila
2 : NSW BRUNGS, Attila

Men’s Semi-Finals -> Final

1 : NSW HOWARD, Michael
HOWARD, Michael
4 : WA JOHNSON, Steve 10 / 7
HOWARD, Michael
3 : WA KNEALE, Damian 10 / 3
KNEALE, Damian
2 : NSW BRUNGS, Attila 10 / 2

Final Results

Women’s Results

Final Ranking Fencer State/
Country
1 JORDAN, Harriet NSW
2 MCLEAN, Cerri ACT
3 MENARY, Jane SA

Men’s Results

Final Ranking Fencer State/
Country
1 HOWARD, Michael NSW
2 KNEALE, Damian WA
=3 BRUNGS, Attila NSW
=3 JOHNSON, Steve WA
5 SUDRAN, Gary WA
6 WEBBER, Geoff VIC
7 ALCOCK, Roger VIC
8 BRESCA, Albert SA
9 HEMSLEY, Bruce SA

Referee Activity

Referee Tableau
T16 T8 Semi-Final Final
CASAGRANDE, Zac 0 1 0 1
CRAWFORD, Anna 1 0 0 0
MOK, David 0 0 2 1
NELSON, Michael 0 2 1 0