Veteran Men’s/Women’s Foil Individual (Brisbane)

Veteran Men’s/Women’s Foil Individual (Brisbane)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 12
Name First Name State/
Country
BONNEY-MILLETT Jenny QLD
BUDNIAK Fiona NSW
HON Christina VIC
KWAG Chang QLD
MANSFIELD Phillip NSW
NEWTON Suzanne NSW
NEWTON Vincent NSW
PURDIE Richard NSW
SEIBEL Michael NSW
SUDRAN Gary WA
TYSHCHENKO Andrey NSW
WEBBER Geoff VIC

Mixed Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
NSW NEWTON, Suzanne 3 0 2 0 V 0.200 -13 10
NSW MANSFIELD, Phillip V 0 3 3 V 0.400 -5 16
NSW TYSHCHENKO, Andrey V V V V V 1.000 21 25
NSW BUDNIAK, Fiona V V 3 V V 0.800 9 23
VIC WEBBER, Geoff V V 0 0 0 0.400 -8 10
WA SUDRAN, Gary 3 3 1 4 V 0.200 -4 16
Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
NSW NEWTON, Vincent V 1 2 V V 0.600 2 18
NSW SEIBEL, Michael 4 1 1 V V 0.400 -6 16
NSW PURDIE, Richard V V V V V 1.000 17 25
QLD BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny V V 4 V V 0.800 14 24
QLD KWAG, Chang 1 4 2 1 V 0.200 -10 13
VIC HON, Christina 1 3 0 1 3 0.000 -17 8

Results after the Poules

Fencer State/
Country
1 TYSHCHENKO, Andrey NSW
2 PURDIE, Richard NSW
3 BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny QLD
4 BUDNIAK, Fiona NSW
5 NEWTON, Vincent NSW
6 MANSFIELD, Phillip NSW
7 SEIBEL, Michael NSW
8 WEBBER, Geoff VIC
9 SUDRAN, Gary WA
10 KWAG, Chang QLD
11 NEWTON, Suzanne NSW
12 HON, Christina VIC

Women's Tableau Qtr-Finals -> Final

1 : QLD BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny
BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny
4 : VIC HON, Christina 10 / 2
BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny
3 : NSW NEWTON, Suzanne 10 / 0
BUDNIAK, Fiona
2 : NSW BUDNIAK, Fiona 10 / 2

Women's Final Results

Fencer State/
Country
1 BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny QLD
2 BUDNIAK, Fiona NSW
=3 HON, Christina VIC
=3 NEWTON, Suzanne NSW

Men's Tableau 16 -> Semi-Finals

1 : NSW TYSHCHENKO, Andrey
TYSHCHENKO, Andrey
8 : QLD KWAG, Chang 10 / 8
TYSHCHENKO, Andrey
5 : NSW SEIBEL, Michael 10 / 3
SEIBEL, Michael
4 : NSW MANSFIELD, Phillip 10 / 9
3 : NSW NEWTON, Vincent
WEBBER, Geoff
6 : VIC WEBBER, Geoff 10 / 5
PURDIE, Richard
7 : WA SUDRAN, Gary 10 / 1
PURDIE, Richard
2 : NSW PURDIE, Richard 10 / 2

Men's Tableau Seni-Finals -> Final

1 : NSW TYSHCHENKO, Andrey
TYSHCHENKO, Andrey
2 : NSW PURDIE, Richard 10 / 9

Men's Final Results

Final Ranking Fencer State/
Country
1 TYSHCHENKO, Andrey NSW
2 PURDIE, Richard NSW 50+ Gold
=3 SEIBEL, Michael NSW
=3 WEBBER, Geoff VIC
5 NEWTON, Vincent NSW
6 MANSFIELD, Phillip NSW
7 SUDRAN, Gary WA
8 KWAG, Chang QLD