Veteran Men’s Sabre Individual (Sydney)

Veteran Men’s Sabre Individual (Sydney)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 9
Name First Name State/
Country
ANDRZEJEWSKI(50+) Karol ACT
FREW(60+) John NSW
KINSELLA(50+) Neil ACT
MILLER(40+) Philip NSW
PERRY(50+) Toby NSW
TREASURE(40+) Martin VIC
VINTILA(40+) Radu NSW
WHEELER(40+) Davide NSW
WHITE(50+) Matthew NSW

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    WHITE(50+), Matthew   2 2 0 V 1 3 V V 0.375 -13 23
 NSW    WHEELER(40+), Davide   V V V V 4 2 V V 0.750 19 36
 ACT    KINSELLA(50+), Neil   V 1 0 4 2 2 V 4 0.250 -10 23
 VIC    TREASURE(40+), Martin   V 1 V V 2 1 V V 0.625 6 29
 ACT    ANDRZEJEWSKI(50+), Karol   3 2 V 1 2 1 V V 0.375 -11 24
 NSW    VINTILA(40+), Radu   V V V V V 3 V V 0.875 19 38
 NSW    MILLER(40+), Philip   V V V V V V V V 1.000 27 40
 NSW    FREW(60+), John   4 1 1 3 4 2 1 2 0.000 -22 18
 NSW    PERRY(50+), Toby   4 0 V 4 2 1 0 V 0.250 -15 21

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 MILLER(40+), Philip NSW
2 VINTILA(40+), Radu NSW
3 WHEELER(40+), Davide NSW
4 TREASURE(40+), Martin VIC
5 ANDRZEJEWSKI(50+), Karol ACT
6 WHITE(50+), Matthew NSW
7 KINSELLA(50+), Neil ACT
8 PERRY(50+), Toby NSW
9 FREW(60+), John NSW

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8 Semi-finals
  NSW   MILLER(40+), Philip    
      MILLER(40+), Philip  
      — BYE —    
        MILLER(40+), Philip
  NSW   FREW(60+), John     10 / 0
      FREW(60+), John  
  NSW   PERRY(50+), Toby   10 / 5  
       
  ACT   ANDRZEJEWSKI(50+), Karol    
      ANDRZEJEWSKI(50+), Karol  
      — BYE —    
        TREASURE(40+), Martin
      — BYE —     10 / 7
      TREASURE(40+), Martin  
  VIC   TREASURE(40+), Martin    
       
  NSW   WHEELER(40+), Davide    
      WHEELER(40+), Davide  
      — BYE —    
        WHEELER(40+), Davide
      — BYE —     10 / 1
      WHITE(50+), Matthew  
  NSW   WHITE(50+), Matthew    
       
  ACT   KINSELLA(50+), Neil    
      KINSELLA(50+), Neil  
      — BYE —    
        VINTILA(40+), Radu
      — BYE —     10 / 0
      VINTILA(40+), Radu  
  NSW   VINTILA(40+), Radu    
       

Semi-finals Final  
  MILLER(40+), Philip    
  10 / 0    
    MILLER(40+), Philip  
    10 / 2  
  TREASURE(40+), Martin    
  10 / 7    
    MILLER(40+), Philip
      10 / 5
  WHEELER(40+), Davide    
  10 / 1    
    VINTILA(40+), Radu  
    10 / 9  
  VINTILA(40+), Radu    
  10 / 0    

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 MILLER(40+), Philip NSW
2 VINTILA(40+), Radu NSW
3 TREASURE(40+), Martin VIC
3 WHEELER(40+), Davide NSW
5 ANDRZEJEWSKI(50+), Karol ACT
6 WHITE(50+), Matthew NSW
7 KINSELLA(50+), Neil ACT
8 FREW(60+), John NSW
9 PERRY(50+), Toby NSW

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
FAWKES, Boston 2 1
NELSON, Michael 1 2 1