Veteran Men’s Sabre Individual (Perth)

Veteran Men’s Sabre Individual (Perth)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 16
Name First Name State/
Country
CHACHS(40+) David VIC
FOSTER(50+) George NSW
GREGG(50+) Steve WA
GULLAND(40+) Elizabeth-Kate WA
JOHNSON(40+) Robert WA
JOHNSON(50+) Steve WA
KASPERSKI(60+) Andrew SA
KNEALE(40+) Damian WA
KUHAUPT(50+) Richie WA
LEBEDEV(50+) Maxim WA
SCHWARZ(70+) Sandra WA
SOPRU(70+) Coraine SA
STRONACH(50+) Chris WA
SUDRAN(70+) Gary WA
TREASURE(40+) Martin VIC
YEUNG(50+) Melissa NSW

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 WA    SUDRAN(70+), Gary   V V V V V 2 V 0.857 13 32
 WA    STRONACH(50+), Chris   4 3 V 2 0 2 3 0.143 -11 19
 VIC    CHACHS(40+), David   1 V V 1 V 0 2 0.429 -9 19
 SA    SOPRU(70+), Coraine   0 0 1 0 2 0 3 0.000 -29 6
 WA    KUHAUPT(50+), Richie   4 V V V V V V 0.857 16 34
 WA    LEBEDEV(50+), Maxim   4 V 4 V 3 2 V 0.429 6 28
 NSW    FOSTER(50+), George   V V V V 3 V V 0.857 20 33
 WA    GULLAND(40+), Elizabeth-Kate   1 V V V 4 0 2 0.429 -6 22

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    TREASURE(40+), Martin   V V V 1 1 2 V 0.571 0 24
 SA    KASPERSKI(60+), Andrew   1 1 0 0 1 1 1 0.000 -30 5
 WA    GREGG(50+), Steve   4 V 2 0 0 1 V 0.286 -9 17
 WA    JOHNSON(40+), Robert   4 V V 3 1 2 V 0.429 3 25
 WA    JOHNSON(50+), Steve   V V V V 3 3 V 0.714 17 31
 WA    KNEALE(40+), Damian   V V V V V V V 1.000 26 35
 NSW    YEUNG(50+), Melissa   V V V V V 2 V 0.857 17 32
 WA    SCHWARZ(70+), Sandra   0 V 0 0 0 1 1 0.143 -24 7

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 KNEALE(40+), Damian WA
2 FOSTER(50+), George NSW
3 YEUNG(50+), Melissa NSW
4 KUHAUPT(50+), Richie WA
5 SUDRAN(70+), Gary WA
6 JOHNSON(50+), Steve WA
7 TREASURE(40+), Martin VIC
8 LEBEDEV(50+), Maxim WA
9 JOHNSON(40+), Robert WA
10 GULLAND(40+), Elizabeth-Kate WA
11 CHACHS(40+), David VIC
12 GREGG(50+), Steve WA
13 STRONACH(50+), Chris WA
14 SCHWARZ(70+), Sandra WA
15 SOPRU(70+), Coraine SA
16 KASPERSKI(60+), Andrew SA

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8 Semi-finals
  WA   KNEALE(40+), Damian    
      KNEALE(40+), Damian  
      — BYE —    
        KNEALE(40+), Damian
  VIC   CHACHS(40+), David     10 / 1
      CHACHS(40+), David  
  WA   JOHNSON(40+), Robert   10 / 6  
       
  WA   JOHNSON(50+), Steve    
      JOHNSON(50+), Steve  
  SA   KASPERSKI(60+), Andrew   10 / 3  
        JOHNSON(50+), Steve
      — BYE —     10 / 5
      SUDRAN(70+), Gary  
  WA   SUDRAN(70+), Gary    
       
  WA   KUHAUPT(50+), Richie    
      KUHAUPT(50+), Richie  
      — BYE —    
        KUHAUPT(50+), Richie
  WA   STRONACH(50+), Chris     10 / 8
      TREASURE(40+), Martin  
  VIC   TREASURE(40+), Martin   10 / 0  
       
  WA   LEBEDEV(50+), Maxim    
      GREGG(50+), Steve  
  WA   GREGG(50+), Steve   10 / 3  
        FOSTER(50+), George
      — BYE —     10 / 4
      FOSTER(50+), George  
  NSW   FOSTER(50+), George    
       

Semi-finals Final  
  KNEALE(40+), Damian    
  10 / 1    
    KNEALE(40+), Damian  
    10 / 8  
  JOHNSON(50+), Steve    
  10 / 5    
    KNEALE(40+), Damian
      10 / 6
  KUHAUPT(50+), Richie    
  10 / 8    
    FOSTER(50+), George  
    10 / 8  
  FOSTER(50+), George    
  10 / 4    

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 KNEALE(40+), Damian WA
2 FOSTER(50+), George NSW
3 JOHNSON(50+), Steve WA
3 KUHAUPT(50+), Richie WA
5 SUDRAN(70+), Gary WA
6 TREASURE(40+), Martin VIC
7 CHACHS(40+), David VIC
8 GREGG(50+), Steve WA
9 LEBEDEV(50+), Maxim WA
10 JOHNSON(40+), Robert WA
11 STRONACH(50+), Chris WA
12 KASPERSKI(60+), Andrew SA

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
BROWN, Alex 1 2 2
TALAFHA, Ahmad 1
WHEELER, Davide 1 2 2 2 1