Veteran Men’s Foil Individual (Melbourne)

Veteran Men’s Foil Individual (Melbourne)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 12
Name First Name State/
Country
ALCOCK(70+) Roger VIC
ANDRZEJEWSKI(50+) Karol ACT
BELL(50+) Chris NSW
BOSNIC(40+) Colin VIC
CHACHS(40+) David VIC
CHRISTODOULOU(60+) John VIC
METZKE(40+) Ian VIC
NEWTON(50+) Vincent NSW
REYNOLDS(50+) Adam NSW
TEO(40+) Alvin SIN
TYSHCHENKO(50+) Andrey NSW
WHEELER(40+) Davide NSW

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    TYSHCHENKO(50+), Andrey   V V V V V 1.000 17 25
 NSW    NEWTON(50+), Vincent   3 V V V 0 0.600 6 18
 NSW    WHEELER(40+), Davide   3 0 2 V 1 0.200 -11 11
 VIC    CHACHS(40+), David   2 1 V V 2 0.400 -5 15
 VIC    ALCOCK(70+), Roger   0 1 2 3 0 0.000 -19 6
 SIN    TEO(40+), Alvin   0 V V V V 0.800 12 20

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    METZKE(40+), Ian   V V V 3 V 0.800 13 23
 VIC    CHRISTODOULOU(60+), John   2 1 3 3 V 0.200 -8 14
 VIC    BOSNIC(40+), Colin   0 V 3 V V 0.600 1 18
 NSW    BELL(50+), Chris   3 V V 2 V 0.600 3 20
 NSW    REYNOLDS(50+), Adam   V V 4 V V 0.800 8 24
 ACT    ANDRZEJEWSKI(50+), Karol   0 2 2 1 3 0.000 -17 8

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 TYSHCHENKO(50+), Andrey NSW
2 METZKE(40+), Ian VIC
3 TEO(40+), Alvin SIN
4 REYNOLDS(50+), Adam NSW
5 NEWTON(50+), Vincent NSW
6 BELL(50+), Chris NSW
7 BOSNIC(40+), Colin VIC
8 CHACHS(40+), David VIC
9 CHRISTODOULOU(60+), John VIC
10 WHEELER(40+), Davide NSW
11 ANDRZEJEWSKI(50+), Karol ACT
12 ALCOCK(70+), Roger VIC

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8 Semi-finals
  NSW   TYSHCHENKO(50+), Andrey    
      TYSHCHENKO(50+), Andrey  
      — BYE —    
        TYSHCHENKO(50+), Andrey
  VIC   CHRISTODOULOU(60+), John     10 / 3
      CHRISTODOULOU(60+), John  
  VIC   CHACHS(40+), David   10 / 0  
       
  NSW   NEWTON(50+), Vincent    
      NEWTON(50+), Vincent  
  VIC   ALCOCK(70+), Roger   10 / 1  
        REYNOLDS(50+), Adam
      — BYE —     10 / 7
      REYNOLDS(50+), Adam  
  NSW   REYNOLDS(50+), Adam    
       
  SIN   TEO(40+), Alvin    
      TEO(40+), Alvin  
      — BYE —    
        TEO(40+), Alvin
  ACT   ANDRZEJEWSKI(50+), Karol     10 / 1
      BELL(50+), Chris  
  NSW   BELL(50+), Chris   10 / 6  
       
  VIC   BOSNIC(40+), Colin    
      WHEELER(40+), Davide  
  NSW   WHEELER(40+), Davide   10 / 3  
        METZKE(40+), Ian
      — BYE —     10 / 4
      METZKE(40+), Ian  
  VIC   METZKE(40+), Ian    
       

Semi-finals Final  
  TYSHCHENKO(50+), Andrey    
  10 / 3    
    TYSHCHENKO(50+), Andrey  
    10 / 1  
  REYNOLDS(50+), Adam    
  10 / 7    
    TEO(40+), Alvin
      10 / 9
  TEO(40+), Alvin    
  10 / 1    
    TEO(40+), Alvin  
    10 / 5  
  METZKE(40+), Ian    
  10 / 4    

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 TEO(40+), Alvin SIN
2 TYSHCHENKO(50+), Andrey NSW
3 REYNOLDS(50+), Adam NSW
3 METZKE(40+), Ian VIC
5 NEWTON(50+), Vincent NSW
6 BELL(50+), Chris NSW
7 CHRISTODOULOU(60+), John VIC
8 WHEELER(40+), Davide NSW
9 BOSNIC(40+), Colin VIC
10 CHACHS(40+), David VIC
11 ANDRZEJEWSKI(50+), Karol ACT
12 ALCOCK(70+), Roger VIC

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
MENTOR, Victoria 2 1
REYNOLDS(50+), Adam 1
TYSHCHENKO(50+), Andrey 1
WEBBER, Lucas 1 2 2 2