Veteran Men’s Foil Individual (Melbourne)

Veteran Men’s Foil Individual (Melbourne)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 19
Name First Name State/
Country
ALOI(40+) Justin WA
BARRY(50+) Peter SA
BLACK(50+) James VIC
BOSNIC(40+) Colin VIC
BOWERING(50+) Simon SA
CHACHS(40+) David VIC
DANILOV(40+) Aleksey VIC
DIMPEL(50+) Hans ACT
FINCH(60+) Adrian NSW
GOILE(60+) Mark VIC
JOHNSON(50+) Steve WA
NEWTON(50+) Vincent NSW
NUTT(50+) Nigel ACT
QUAN WING(50+) Thompson ACT
REYNOLDS(50+) Adam VIC
SUDRAN(70+) Gary WA
TYSHCHENKO(40+) Andrey NSW
VILAGOSH(60+) Zoltan VIC
WEBBER(50+) Geoff VIC

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    BLACK(50+), James   2 1 1 V 1 0.200 -13 10
 VIC    CHACHS(40+), David   V 0 2 4 2 0.200 -9 13
 VIC    BOSNIC(40+), Colin   V V 3 V V 0.800 14 23
 NSW    TYSHCHENKO(40+), Andrey   V V V V V 1.000 17 25
 ACT    QUAN WING(50+), Thompson   3 V 0 0 1 0.200 -15 9
 WA    JOHNSON(50+), Steve   V V 3 2 V 0.600 6 20

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    GOILE(60+), Mark   V 4 4 V 2 V 0.500 -1 25
 VIC    REYNOLDS(50+), Adam   4 4 V V 3 V 0.500 5 26
 VIC    DANILOV(40+), Aleksey   V V V V V V 1.000 14 30
 WA    SUDRAN(70+), Gary   V 2 0 V 0 2 0.333 -14 14
 NSW    FINCH(60+), Adrian   3 2 1 4 0 V4 0.167 -14 14
 SA    BOWERING(50+), Simon   V V 4 V V V 0.833 17 29
 ACT    DIMPEL(50+), Hans   4 2 3 V 3 2 0.167 -7 19

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    VILAGOSH(60+), Zoltan   V V 2 V V 0.800 5 22
 VIC    WEBBER(50+), Geoff   3 1 1 3 1 0.000 -14 9
 NSW    NEWTON(50+), Vincent   2 V 2 V V 0.600 2 19
 ACT    NUTT(50+), Nigel   V V V V V 1.000 14 25
 SA    BARRY(50+), Peter   4 V3 3 3 3 0.200 -7 16
 WA    ALOI(40+), Justin   3 V 3 3 V 0.400 0 19

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 TYSHCHENKO(40+), Andrey NSW
2 DANILOV(40+), Aleksey VIC
3 NUTT(50+), Nigel ACT
4 BOWERING(50+), Simon SA
5 BOSNIC(40+), Colin VIC
6 VILAGOSH(60+), Zoltan VIC
7 JOHNSON(50+), Steve WA
8 NEWTON(50+), Vincent NSW
9 REYNOLDS(50+), Adam VIC
10 GOILE(60+), Mark VIC
11 ALOI(40+), Justin WA
12 SUDRAN(70+), Gary WA
13 BARRY(50+), Peter SA
14 CHACHS(40+), David VIC
15 BLACK(50+), James VIC
16 QUAN WING(50+), Thompson ACT
17 DIMPEL(50+), Hans ACT
18 FINCH(60+), Adrian NSW
19 WEBBER(50+), Geoff VIC

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  NSW   TYSHCHENKO(40+), Andrey    
      TYSHCHENKO(40+), Andrey  
      — BYE —    
        TYSHCHENKO(40+), Andrey
  ACT   DIMPEL(50+), Hans     10 / 0
      QUAN WING(50+), Thompson  
  ACT   QUAN WING(50+), Thompson   10 / 1  
       
  VIC   REYNOLDS(50+), Adam    
      REYNOLDS(50+), Adam  
      — BYE —    
        REYNOLDS(50+), Adam
      — BYE —     10 / 8
      NEWTON(50+), Vincent  
  NSW   NEWTON(50+), Vincent    
       
  VIC   BOSNIC(40+), Colin    
      BOSNIC(40+), Colin  
      — BYE —    
        BOSNIC(40+), Colin
      — BYE —     10 / 7
      SUDRAN(70+), Gary  
  WA   SUDRAN(70+), Gary    
       
  SA   BARRY(50+), Peter    
      BARRY(50+), Peter  
      — BYE —    
        BOWERING(50+), Simon
      — BYE —     10 / 5
      BOWERING(50+), Simon  
  SA   BOWERING(50+), Simon    
       
  ACT   NUTT(50+), Nigel    
      NUTT(50+), Nigel  
      — BYE —    
        NUTT(50+), Nigel
  VIC   WEBBER(50+), Geoff     10 / 3
      WEBBER(50+), Geoff  
  VIC   CHACHS(40+), David   10 / 5  
       
  WA   ALOI(40+), Justin    
      ALOI(40+), Justin  
      — BYE —    
        ALOI(40+), Justin
      — BYE —     10 / 9
      VILAGOSH(60+), Zoltan  
  VIC   VILAGOSH(60+), Zoltan    
       
  WA   JOHNSON(50+), Steve    
      JOHNSON(50+), Steve  
      — BYE —    
        GOILE(60+), Mark
      — BYE —     10 / 4
      GOILE(60+), Mark  
  VIC   GOILE(60+), Mark    
       
  VIC   BLACK(50+), James    
      FINCH(60+), Adrian  
  NSW   FINCH(60+), Adrian   10 / 8  
        DANILOV(40+), Aleksey
      — BYE —     10 / 1
      DANILOV(40+), Aleksey  
  VIC   DANILOV(40+), Aleksey    
       

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  TYSHCHENKO(40+), Andrey      
  10 / 0      
    REYNOLDS(50+), Adam    
    10 / 7    
  REYNOLDS(50+), Adam      
  10 / 8      
      REYNOLDS(50+), Adam  
      10 / 8  
  BOSNIC(40+), Colin      
  10 / 7      
    BOSNIC(40+), Colin    
    10 / 8    
  BOWERING(50+), Simon      
  10 / 5      
      NUTT(50+), Nigel
        10 / 9
  NUTT(50+), Nigel      
  10 / 3      
    NUTT(50+), Nigel    
    10 / 2    
  ALOI(40+), Justin      
  10 / 9      
      NUTT(50+), Nigel  
      10 / 4  
  GOILE(60+), Mark      
  10 / 4      
    DANILOV(40+), Aleksey    
    10 / 5    
  DANILOV(40+), Aleksey      
  10 / 1      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 NUTT(50+), Nigel ACT
2 REYNOLDS(50+), Adam VIC
3 DANILOV(40+), Aleksey VIC
3 BOSNIC(40+), Colin VIC
5 TYSHCHENKO(40+), Andrey NSW
6 BOWERING(50+), Simon SA
7 GOILE(60+), Mark VIC
8 ALOI(40+), Justin WA
9 VILAGOSH(60+), Zoltan VIC
10 JOHNSON(50+), Steve WA
11 NEWTON(50+), Vincent NSW
12 SUDRAN(70+), Gary WA
13 BARRY(50+), Peter SA
14 QUAN WING(50+), Thompson ACT
15 FINCH(60+), Adrian NSW
16 WEBBER(50+), Geoff VIC
17 CHACHS(40+), David VIC
18 BLACK(50+), James VIC
19 DIMPEL(50+), Hans ACT

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
CLAYDON, Michael 1 1 2
COTTON, Derek 1 2 1 1
DARRAGH, Stephen 1 2 1 1
JOHNSON, Steve 1
MOK, David 1
REYNOLDS, TC 1 1
SAFAR, Saleh 1 2