Veteran Men’s Foil Individual (Brisbane)

Veteran Men’s Foil Individual (Brisbane)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 10
Name First Name State/
Country
ALROE(60+) Chris QLD
BOSNIC(40+) Colin VIC
CHACHS(40+) David VIC
KINSELLA(50+) Neil ACT
OSVATH(60+) Peter VIC
PRINCE(50+) Michael NSW
PURDIE(70+) Richard NSW
REYNOLDS(50+) Adam NSW
TYSHCHENKO(50+) Andrey NSW
WHEELER(40+) Davide NSW

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    PURDIE(70+), Richard   V 1 4 V 0.500 -2 15
 ACT    KINSELLA(50+), Neil   3 0 2 0 0.000 -15 5
 NSW    TYSHCHENKO(50+), Andrey   V V V V 1.000 14 20
 VIC    OSVATH(60+), Peter   V V 2 V 0.750 5 17
 NSW    WHEELER(40+), Davide   4 V 3 1 0.250 -2 13

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    PRINCE(50+), Michael   4 V 4 V 0.500 4 18
 NSW    REYNOLDS(50+), Adam   V 3 V V 0.750 3 18
 VIC    CHACHS(40+), David   3 V 2 V 0.500 0 15
 VIC    BOSNIC(40+), Colin   V 4 V V 0.750 7 19
 QLD    ALROE(60+), Chris   1 2 2 1 0.000 -14 6

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 TYSHCHENKO(50+), Andrey NSW
2 BOSNIC(40+), Colin VIC
3 OSVATH(60+), Peter VIC
4 REYNOLDS(50+), Adam NSW
5 PRINCE(50+), Michael NSW
6 CHACHS(40+), David VIC
7 PURDIE(70+), Richard NSW
8 WHEELER(40+), Davide NSW
9 ALROE(60+), Chris QLD
10 KINSELLA(50+), Neil ACT

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8 Semi-finals
  NSW   TYSHCHENKO(50+), Andrey    
      TYSHCHENKO(50+), Andrey  
      — BYE —    
        TYSHCHENKO(50+), Andrey
  QLD   ALROE(60+), Chris     10 / 2
      WHEELER(40+), Davide  
  NSW   WHEELER(40+), Davide   10 / 1  
       
  NSW   PRINCE(50+), Michael    
      PRINCE(50+), Michael  
      — BYE —    
        REYNOLDS(50+), Adam
      — BYE —     10 / 9
      REYNOLDS(50+), Adam  
  NSW   REYNOLDS(50+), Adam    
       
  VIC   OSVATH(60+), Peter    
      OSVATH(60+), Peter  
      — BYE —    
        OSVATH(60+), Peter
      — BYE —     10 / 9
      CHACHS(40+), David  
  VIC   CHACHS(40+), David    
       
  NSW   PURDIE(70+), Richard    
      PURDIE(70+), Richard  
  ACT   KINSELLA(50+), Neil   10 / 2  
        BOSNIC(40+), Colin
      — BYE —     10 / 7
      BOSNIC(40+), Colin  
  VIC   BOSNIC(40+), Colin    
       

Semi-finals Final  
  TYSHCHENKO(50+), Andrey    
  10 / 2    
    TYSHCHENKO(50+), Andrey  
    10 / 1  
  REYNOLDS(50+), Adam    
  10 / 9    
    TYSHCHENKO(50+), Andrey
      10 / 5
  OSVATH(60+), Peter    
  10 / 9    
    BOSNIC(40+), Colin  
    10 / 8  
  BOSNIC(40+), Colin    
  10 / 7    

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 TYSHCHENKO(50+), Andrey NSW
2 BOSNIC(40+), Colin VIC
3 OSVATH(60+), Peter VIC
3 REYNOLDS(50+), Adam NSW
5 PRINCE(50+), Michael NSW
6 CHACHS(40+), David VIC
7 PURDIE(70+), Richard NSW
8 WHEELER(40+), Davide NSW
9 ALROE(60+), Chris QLD
10 KINSELLA(50+), Neil ACT

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
CRAWFORD, Anna 1 1 1
CREESE, Peter 2 2 1
FERGUSON, Clayton 1 2
HUANG, Howard 1 1
SELF, Referee 1