Veteran Men’s Epee (Perth)

Veteran Men’s Epee (Perth)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 19
Name First Name State/
Country
FOLEY Drew WA
HARBIN Peter WA
JOHNSON Steve WA
KNEALE Damian WA
KUHAUPT Richie WA
KWAG Chang QLD
KWONG Francis SIN
LEE Thomas SIN
MANSFIELD Phil NSW
PAXMAN Adrian WA
PITTMAN Nicholas SA
PURDIE Richard NSW
REID Shannon VIC
REYNOLDS Adam VIC
SUDRAN Gary WA
TYSHCHENKO Andrey NSW
WEBSTER Stuart WA
WILEY Ben SIN
ZATSELYAPIN Dmitry WA

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
WA HARBIN, Peter 2 3 1 1 3 X 0.000 -14 10
WA WEBSTER, Stuart V4 2 3 1 2 X 0.200 -7 12
WA ZATSELYAPIN, Dmitry V V4 V4 V V X 1.000 10 23
NSW PURDIE, Richard V V 3 V4 4 X 0.600 5 21
SIN WILEY, Ben V V 4 3 3 X 0.400 5 20
QLD KWAG, Chang V V3 1 V V4 X 0.800 1 18
VIC REID, Shannon A A A A A A 0.000 0 0
Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
WA FOLEY, Drew 4 4 1 1 4 0.000 -11 14
WA KUHAUPT, Richie V 1 2 0 V 0.400 -7 13
WA JOHNSON, Steve V V 4 3 2 0.400 -1 19
SIN LEE, Thomas V V V 3 V 0.800 8 23
NSW TYSHCHENKO, Andrey V V4 V V V 1.000 16 24
SA PITTMAN, Nicholas V 2 V 3 1 0.400 -5 16
Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
WA SUDRAN, Gary 2 2 3 4 2 0.000 -11 13
WA KNEALE, Damian V V V V V 1.000 16 25
WA PAXMAN, Adrian V 3 V V V 0.800 7 23
NSW MANSFIELD, Phil V4 2 2 3 V 0.400 -5 16
SIN KWONG, Francis V 1 4 V V 0.600 0 20
VIC REYNOLDS, Adam V 1 3 3 3 0.200 -7 15

”Tableau

WA KNEALE, Damian
KNEALE, Damian
KNEALE, Damian
WA SUDRAN, Gary 10 / 4
SUDRAN, Gary
WA FOLEY, Drew 10 / 5
SIN WILEY, Ben
WILEY, Ben
WILEY, Ben
10 / 7
KWONG, Francis
SIN KWONG, Francis
WA PAXMAN, Adrian
PAXMAN, Adrian
PAXMAN, Adrian
10 / 5
PITTMAN, Nicholas
SA PITTMAN, Nicholas
WA KUHAUPT, Richie
KUHAUPT, Richie
LEE, Thomas
10 / 5
LEE, Thomas
SIN LEE, Thomas
WA ZATSELYAPIN, Dmitry
ZATSELYAPIN, Dmitry
ZATSELYAPIN, Dmitry
10 / 8
REYNOLDS, Adam
VIC REYNOLDS, Adam
NSW MANSFIELD, Phil
MANSFIELD, Phil
MANSFIELD, Phil
10 / 8
KWAG, Chang
QLD KWAG, Chang
NSW PURDIE, Richard
PURDIE, Richard
JOHNSON, Steve
10 / 8
JOHNSON, Steve
WA JOHNSON, Steve
WA WEBSTER, Stuart
WEBSTER, Stuart
WA HARBIN, Peter 10 / 2
TYSHCHENKO, Andrey
10 / 3
TYSHCHENKO, Andrey
NSW TYSHCHENKO, Andrey

”Tableau

WA KNEALE, Damian
WILEY, Ben
SIN WILEY, Ben 10 / 9
PAXMAN, Adrian
WA PAXMAN, Adrian 10 / 3
PAXMAN, Adrian
SIN LEE, Thomas 10 / 6
TYSHCHENKO, Andrey
WA ZATSELYAPIN, Dmitry 8 / 7
ZATSELYAPIN, Dmitry
NSW MANSFIELD, Phil 10 / 4
TYSHCHENKO, Andrey
WA JOHNSON, Steve 10 / 5
TYSHCHENKO, Andrey
NSW TYSHCHENKO, Andrey 10 / 1

Final Results

Final Ranking Fencer State/
Country
1 TYSHCHENKO, Andrey NSW
2 PAXMAN, Adrian WA
=3 ZATSELYAPIN, Dmitry WA
=3 WILEY, Ben SIN 50+
5 KNEALE, Damian WA
6 LEE, Thomas SIN
7 JOHNSON, Steve WA
8 MANSFIELD, Phil NSW
9 KWAG, Chang QLD
10 PURDIE, Richard NSW
11 KWONG, Francis SIN
12 PITTMAN, Nicholas SA
13 KUHAUPT, Richie WA
14 REYNOLDS, Adam VIC
15 WEBSTER, Stuart WA
16 SUDRAN, Gary WA
17 FOLEY, Drew WA
18 HARBIN, Peter WA 70+