Veteran Men’s Epee Individual (Sydney)

Veteran Men’s Epee Individual (Sydney)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 25
Name First Name State/
Country
ANDRZEJEWSKI(50+) Karol ACT
BAACKE(50+) Peter NSW
CARTER(60+) Roy NSW
CLADERA(50+) Gustavo QLD
CROWLEY(50+) Justin ACT
DURANT(50+) Kelly NSW
FAIRWEATHER(70+) Duncan NSW
FREW(60+) John NSW
HOWLETT(40+) Steve SA
HROVAT(70+) Volker NSW
HULL(50+) Scott NSW
KEANE(50+) Colin VIC
KINSELLA(50+) Neil ACT
KURBATFINSKI(50+) Zvonko SA
KURTYKA(50+) Paul NSW
NONIS(40+) Christopher NSW
OSVATH(60+) Peter VIC
PESMAN(50+) Marcus NSW
PHOON(40+) Richard NSW
PURDIE(60+) Richard NSW
RIEDL(70+) Norbert VIC
SAKHRANI(40+) Naresh NSW
SEIBEL(50+) Michael NSW
SONG(40+) Taewon NSW
ZATSELYAPIN(40+) Dmitry WA

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    SONG(40+), Taewon   V 2 V V V V 0.833 12 27
 NSW    CARTER(60+), Roy   3 V 2 1 1 4 0.167 -11 16
 NSW    NONIS(40+), Christopher   V3 2 V V V 4 0.667 0 24
 NSW    FREW(60+), John   2 V 4 V V 4 0.500 0 25
 ACT    ANDRZEJEWSKI(50+), Karol   0 V 4 4 V 3 0.333 -4 21
 VIC    RIEDL(70+), Norbert   3 V 4 4 4 4 0.167 -2 24
 SA    KURBATFINSKI(50+), Zvonko   4 V V V V V 0.833 5 29

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    HULL(50+), Scott   3 V V 2 V 0.600 6 20
 NSW    PURDIE(60+), Richard   V V4 V 4 V3 0.800 8 21
 NSW    DURANT(50+), Kelly   2 3 V 1 V 0.400 0 16
 NSW    FAIRWEATHER(70+), Duncan   2 0 1 1 2 0.000 -19 6
 VIC    OSVATH(60+), Peter   V V V V V 1.000 16 25
 ACT    KINSELLA(50+), Neil   0 2 1 V 1 0.200 -11 9

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    KURTYKA(50+), Paul   4 V 2 V 3 0.400 -2 19
 NSW    SAKHRANI(40+), Naresh   V 2 V V 2 0.600 0 19
 NSW    SEIBEL(50+), Michael   2 V 2 1 1 0.200 -11 11
 NSW    PESMAN(50+), Marcus   V 2 V V 3 0.600 3 20
 VIC    KEANE(50+), Colin   4 3 V 4 4 0.200 -1 20
 WA    ZATSELYAPIN(40+), Dmitry   V V V V4 V 1.000 11 24

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    BAACKE(50+), Peter   V 0 3 V V 0.600 0 18
 NSW    HROVAT(70+), Volker   3 1 1 V 4 0.200 -10 14
 NSW    PHOON(40+), Richard   V V 3 V 1 0.600 5 19
 QLD    CLADERA(50+), Gustavo   V V V V V 1.000 16 25
 ACT    CROWLEY(50+), Justin   1 4 3 0 2 0.000 -15 10
 SA    HOWLETT(40+), Steve   4 V V 2 V 0.600 4 21

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 OSVATH(60+), Peter VIC
1 CLADERA(50+), Gustavo QLD
3 ZATSELYAPIN(40+), Dmitry WA
4 SONG(40+), Taewon NSW
5 KURBATFINSKI(50+), Zvonko SA
6 PURDIE(60+), Richard NSW
7 NONIS(40+), Christopher NSW
8 HULL(50+), Scott NSW
9 PHOON(40+), Richard NSW
10 HOWLETT(40+), Steve SA
11 PESMAN(50+), Marcus NSW
12 SAKHRANI(40+), Naresh NSW
13 BAACKE(50+), Peter NSW
14 FREW(60+), John NSW
15 DURANT(50+), Kelly NSW
16 KURTYKA(50+), Paul NSW
17 ANDRZEJEWSKI(50+), Karol ACT
18 KEANE(50+), Colin VIC
19 HROVAT(70+), Volker NSW
20 SEIBEL(50+), Michael NSW
21 KINSELLA(50+), Neil ACT
22 RIEDL(70+), Norbert VIC
23 CARTER(60+), Roy NSW
24 CROWLEY(50+), Justin ACT
25 FAIRWEATHER(70+), Duncan NSW

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  QLD   CLADERA(50+), Gustavo    
      CLADERA(50+), Gustavo  
      — BYE —    
        CLADERA(50+), Gustavo
  ACT   ANDRZEJEWSKI(50+), Karol     10 / 7
      ANDRZEJEWSKI(50+), Karol  
  NSW   KURTYKA(50+), Paul   10 / 8  
       
  NSW   PHOON(40+), Richard    
      PHOON(40+), Richard  
  ACT   CROWLEY(50+), Justin   10 / 7  
        PHOON(40+), Richard
  NSW   FAIRWEATHER(70+), Duncan     10 / 9
      HULL(50+), Scott  
  NSW   HULL(50+), Scott   10 / 9  
       
  SA   KURBATFINSKI(50+), Zvonko    
      KURBATFINSKI(50+), Zvonko  
      — BYE —    
        SAKHRANI(40+), Naresh
  ACT   KINSELLA(50+), Neil     10 / 8
      SAKHRANI(40+), Naresh  
  NSW   SAKHRANI(40+), Naresh   10 / 8  
       
  NSW   BAACKE(50+), Peter    
      BAACKE(50+), Peter  
  NSW   SEIBEL(50+), Michael   10 / 0  
        SONG(40+), Taewon
      — BYE —     8 / 6
      SONG(40+), Taewon  
  NSW   SONG(40+), Taewon    
       
  WA   ZATSELYAPIN(40+), Dmitry    
      ZATSELYAPIN(40+), Dmitry  
      — BYE —    
        ZATSELYAPIN(40+), Dmitry
  NSW   HROVAT(70+), Volker     10 / 4
      FREW(60+), John  
  NSW   FREW(60+), John   10 / 4  
       
  NSW   PESMAN(50+), Marcus    
      PESMAN(50+), Marcus  
  VIC   RIEDL(70+), Norbert   10 / 5  
        PURDIE(60+), Richard
      — BYE —     10 / 6
      PURDIE(60+), Richard  
  NSW   PURDIE(60+), Richard    
       
  NSW   NONIS(40+), Christopher    
      NONIS(40+), Christopher  
      — BYE —    
        NONIS(40+), Christopher
  NSW   CARTER(60+), Roy     10 / 9
      HOWLETT(40+), Steve  
  SA   HOWLETT(40+), Steve   10 / 5  
       
  NSW   DURANT(50+), Kelly    
      DURANT(50+), Kelly  
  VIC   KEANE(50+), Colin   10 / 5  
        DURANT(50+), Kelly
      — BYE —     10 / 4
      OSVATH(60+), Peter  
  VIC   OSVATH(60+), Peter    
       

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  CLADERA(50+), Gustavo      
  10 / 7      
    CLADERA(50+), Gustavo    
    10 / 5    
  PHOON(40+), Richard      
  10 / 9      
      SONG(40+), Taewon  
      10 / 8  
  SAKHRANI(40+), Naresh      
  10 / 8      
    SONG(40+), Taewon    
    10 / 6    
  SONG(40+), Taewon      
  8 / 6      
      SONG(40+), Taewon
        10 / 9
  ZATSELYAPIN(40+), Dmitry      
  10 / 4      
    ZATSELYAPIN(40+), Dmitry    
    10 / 4    
  PURDIE(60+), Richard      
  10 / 6      
      ZATSELYAPIN(40+), Dmitry  
      10 / 8  
  NONIS(40+), Christopher      
  10 / 9      
    NONIS(40+), Christopher    
    10 / 9    
  DURANT(50+), Kelly      
  10 / 4      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 SONG(40+), Taewon NSW
2 ZATSELYAPIN(40+), Dmitry WA
3 NONIS(40+), Christopher NSW
3 CLADERA(50+), Gustavo QLD
5 PURDIE(60+), Richard NSW
6 PHOON(40+), Richard NSW
7 SAKHRANI(40+), Naresh NSW
8 DURANT(50+), Kelly NSW
9 OSVATH(60+), Peter VIC
10 KURBATFINSKI(50+), Zvonko SA
11 HULL(50+), Scott NSW
12 HOWLETT(40+), Steve SA
13 PESMAN(50+), Marcus NSW
14 BAACKE(50+), Peter NSW
15 FREW(60+), John NSW
16 ANDRZEJEWSKI(50+), Karol ACT
17 KURTYKA(50+), Paul NSW
18 KEANE(50+), Colin VIC
19 HROVAT(70+), Volker NSW
20 SEIBEL(50+), Michael NSW
21 KINSELLA(50+), Neil ACT
22 RIEDL(70+), Norbert VIC
23 CARTER(60+), Roy NSW
24 CROWLEY(50+), Justin ACT
25 FAIRWEATHER(70+), Duncan NSW

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
CROOK, Lachlan 1 2 2 1 1 1
DI PASQUALE, Robert 1 2 2 1
NELSON, Michael 1
WHEELER, Davide 1 2 2 1
YATES, Domenic 1 2 2 1 1 1