Veteran Men’s Epee Individual (Perth)

Veteran Men’s Epee Individual (Perth)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 15
Name First Name State/
Country
EMMANUEL(40+) Bobby WA
FERGUSON(40+) Darren SA
FOLEY(50+) Drew WA
GREGG(50+) Steve WA
JOHNSON(50+) Steve WA
KEANE(50+) Colin VIC
KNEALE(40+) Damian WA
NONIS(50+) Christopher NSW
OSVATH(60+) Peter VIC
PAXMAN(50+) Adrian WA
PEDEN(40+) Ben WA
REYNOLDS(50+) Adam NSW
RIEDL(70+) Norbert VIC
STRONACH(50+) Chris WA
SUDRAN(70+) Gary WA

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 WA    GREGG(50+), Steve   1 2 1 V 0.250 -10 9
 NSW    REYNOLDS(50+), Adam   V 4 1 2 0.250 -4 12
 WA    SUDRAN(70+), Gary   V V 1 4 0.500 -1 15
 WA    PAXMAN(50+), Adrian   V V V V 1.000 16 20
 VIC    RIEDL(70+), Norbert   4 V V 1 0.500 -1 15

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 WA    EMMANUEL(40+), Bobby   V V 2 4 0.500 1 16
 NSW    NONIS(50+), Christopher   4 V 4 V 0.500 2 18
 WA    KNEALE(40+), Damian   1 2 3 2 0.000 -12 8
 VIC    OSVATH(60+), Peter   V V V 4 0.750 5 19
 WA    JOHNSON(50+), Steve   V 4 V V 0.750 4 19

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 WA    PEDEN(40+), Ben   2 V 3 2 0.250 -5 12
 VIC    KEANE(50+), Colin   V 4 3 V 0.500 4 17
 WA    STRONACH(50+), Chris   2 V V V 0.750 5 17
 SA    FERGUSON(40+), Darren   V V 2 V 0.750 4 17
 WA    FOLEY(50+), Drew   V 1 1 2 0.250 -8 9

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 PAXMAN(50+), Adrian WA
2 OSVATH(60+), Peter VIC
3 STRONACH(50+), Chris WA
4 JOHNSON(50+), Steve WA
5 FERGUSON(40+), Darren SA
6 KEANE(50+), Colin VIC
7 NONIS(50+), Christopher NSW
8 EMMANUEL(40+), Bobby WA
9 RIEDL(70+), Norbert VIC
9 SUDRAN(70+), Gary WA
11 REYNOLDS(50+), Adam NSW
12 PEDEN(40+), Ben WA
13 FOLEY(50+), Drew WA
14 GREGG(50+), Steve WA
15 KNEALE(40+), Damian WA

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8 Semi-finals
  WA   PAXMAN(50+), Adrian    
      PAXMAN(50+), Adrian  
      — BYE —    
        PAXMAN(50+), Adrian
  VIC   RIEDL(70+), Norbert     10 / 5
      EMMANUEL(40+), Bobby  
  WA   EMMANUEL(40+), Bobby   10 / 4  
       
  SA   FERGUSON(40+), Darren    
      PEDEN(40+), Ben  
  WA   PEDEN(40+), Ben   10 / 5  
        PEDEN(40+), Ben
  WA   FOLEY(50+), Drew     10 / 9
      JOHNSON(50+), Steve  
  WA   JOHNSON(50+), Steve   10 / 3  
       
  WA   STRONACH(50+), Chris    
      STRONACH(50+), Chris  
  WA   GREGG(50+), Steve   10 / 3  
        STRONACH(50+), Chris
  NSW   REYNOLDS(50+), Adam     10 / 7
      KEANE(50+), Colin  
  VIC   KEANE(50+), Colin   10 / 7  
       
  NSW   NONIS(50+), Christopher    
      NONIS(50+), Christopher  
  WA   SUDRAN(70+), Gary   10 / 9  
        NONIS(50+), Christopher
  WA   KNEALE(40+), Damian     9 / 8
      OSVATH(60+), Peter  
  VIC   OSVATH(60+), Peter   10 / 5  
       

Semi-finals Final  
  PAXMAN(50+), Adrian    
  10 / 5    
    PAXMAN(50+), Adrian  
    10 / 5  
  PEDEN(40+), Ben    
  10 / 9    
    PAXMAN(50+), Adrian
      10 / 4
  STRONACH(50+), Chris    
  10 / 7    
    NONIS(50+), Christopher  
    10 / 6  
  NONIS(50+), Christopher    
  9 / 8    

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 PAXMAN(50+), Adrian WA
2 NONIS(50+), Christopher NSW
3 PEDEN(40+), Ben WA
3 STRONACH(50+), Chris WA
5 OSVATH(60+), Peter VIC
6 JOHNSON(50+), Steve WA
7 KEANE(50+), Colin VIC
8 EMMANUEL(40+), Bobby WA
9 FERGUSON(40+), Darren SA
10 RIEDL(70+), Norbert VIC
10 SUDRAN(70+), Gary WA
12 REYNOLDS(50+), Adam NSW
13 FOLEY(50+), Drew WA
14 GREGG(50+), Steve WA
15 KNEALE(40+), Damian WA

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
DZODZOS, Michael 1 4 2
MENTOR, Victoria 1 3 1
SELF, Referee 1
SPANO, Gabe 1
WHEELER, Davide 2 1 1