Veteran Men’s Epee Individual (Brisbane)

Veteran Men’s Epee Individual (Brisbane)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 19
Name First Name State/
Country
ALROE(60+) Chris QLD
BAACKE(50+) Peter NSW
BERNING(40+) Etienne QLD
CARTER(60+) Roy NSW
CARTILLIER(50+) Luc QLD
CHARLESWORTH(50+) Bruno VIC
HILL (60+) James QLD
KEANE(50+) Colin VIC
KINSELLA(50+) Neil ACT
NONIS(50+) Christopher NSW
OSVATH(60+) Peter VIC
PEREZ(40+) Siegfried QLD
PURDIE(70+) Richard NSW
REYNOLDS(50+) Adam NSW
RIEDL(70+) Norbert VIC
SCULLY(50+) Mark VIC
SHWARTSMAN(50+) Evgeny QLD
SONG(50+) Taewon NSW
SUDRAN(70+) Gary WA

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    REYNOLDS(50+), Adam   4 1 V V 2 V 0.500 3 22
 QLD    HILL (60+), James   V V 0 4 3 V 0.500 -5 22
 VIC    CHARLESWORTH(50+), Bruno   V 4 2 3 4 4 0.167 -4 22
 NSW    SONG(50+), Taewon   3 V V V V V 0.833 17 28
 QLD    SHWARTSMAN(50+), Evgeny   1 V V 2 V V 0.667 1 23
 VIC    SCULLY(50+), Mark   V V V 1 2 V 0.667 0 23
 WA    SUDRAN(70+), Gary   0 4 V 1 3 4 0.167 -12 17

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 QLD    CARTILLIER(50+), Luc   V V V V V 1.000 22 25
 QLD    ALROE(60+), Chris   0 V 3 0 V 0.400 -6 13
 NSW    CARTER(60+), Roy   0 2 3 3 V 0.200 -9 13
 NSW    NONIS(50+), Christopher   1 V V 1 V 0.600 -3 17
 VIC    KEANE(50+), Colin   2 V V V V 0.800 12 22
 ACT    KINSELLA(50+), Neil   0 2 2 4 1 0.000 -16 9

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    BAACKE(50+), Peter   0 V V V3 V 0.800 9 18
 NSW    PURDIE(70+), Richard   V1 1 V 2 V1 0.600 -3 10
 QLD    PEREZ(40+), Siegfried   3 V V 3 V 0.600 5 21
 QLD    BERNING(40+), Etienne   1 3 1 1 V 0.200 -13 11
 VIC    OSVATH(60+), Peter   2 V V V V 0.800 11 22
 VIC    RIEDL(70+), Norbert   2 0 4 4 2 0.000 -9 12

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 CARTILLIER(50+), Luc QLD
2 SONG(50+), Taewon NSW
3 KEANE(50+), Colin VIC
4 OSVATH(60+), Peter VIC
5 BAACKE(50+), Peter NSW
6 SHWARTSMAN(50+), Evgeny QLD
7 SCULLY(50+), Mark VIC
8 PEREZ(40+), Siegfried QLD
9 NONIS(50+), Christopher NSW
10 PURDIE(70+), Richard NSW
11 REYNOLDS(50+), Adam NSW
12 HILL (60+), James QLD
13 ALROE(60+), Chris QLD
14 CARTER(60+), Roy NSW
15 BERNING(40+), Etienne QLD
16 CHARLESWORTH(50+), Bruno VIC
17 SUDRAN(70+), Gary WA
18 RIEDL(70+), Norbert VIC
19 KINSELLA(50+), Neil ACT

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  QLD   CARTILLIER(50+), Luc    
      CARTILLIER(50+), Luc  
      — BYE —    
        CARTILLIER(50+), Luc
  WA   SUDRAN(70+), Gary     10 / 2
      CHARLESWORTH(50+), Bruno  
  VIC   CHARLESWORTH(50+), Bruno   10 / 4  
       
  NSW   NONIS(50+), Christopher    
      NONIS(50+), Christopher  
      — BYE —    
        NONIS(50+), Christopher
      — BYE —     10 / 9
      PEREZ(40+), Siegfried  
  QLD   PEREZ(40+), Siegfried    
       
  NSW   BAACKE(50+), Peter    
      BAACKE(50+), Peter  
      — BYE —    
        BAACKE(50+), Peter
      — BYE —     10 / 7
      HILL (60+), James  
  QLD   HILL (60+), James    
       
  QLD   ALROE(60+), Chris    
      ALROE(60+), Chris  
      — BYE —    
        OSVATH(60+), Peter
      — BYE —     10 / 4
      OSVATH(60+), Peter  
  VIC   OSVATH(60+), Peter    
       
  VIC   KEANE(50+), Colin    
      KEANE(50+), Colin  
      — BYE —    
        KEANE(50+), Colin
  ACT   KINSELLA(50+), Neil     7 / 1
      CARTER(60+), Roy  
  NSW   CARTER(60+), Roy   9 / 6  
       
  NSW   REYNOLDS(50+), Adam    
      REYNOLDS(50+), Adam  
      — BYE —    
        REYNOLDS(50+), Adam
      — BYE —     10 / 6
      SHWARTSMAN(50+), Evgeny  
  QLD   SHWARTSMAN(50+), Evgeny    
       
  VIC   SCULLY(50+), Mark    
      SCULLY(50+), Mark  
      — BYE —    
        SCULLY(50+), Mark
      — BYE —     10 / 6
      PURDIE(70+), Richard  
  NSW   PURDIE(70+), Richard    
       
  QLD   BERNING(40+), Etienne    
      BERNING(40+), Etienne  
  VIC   RIEDL(70+), Norbert   8 / 7  
        SONG(50+), Taewon
      — BYE —     10 / 4
      SONG(50+), Taewon  
  NSW   SONG(50+), Taewon    
       

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  CARTILLIER(50+), Luc      
  10 / 2      
    CARTILLIER(50+), Luc    
    10 / 8    
  NONIS(50+), Christopher      
  10 / 9      
      OSVATH(60+), Peter  
      10 / 9  
  BAACKE(50+), Peter      
  10 / 7      
    OSVATH(60+), Peter    
    10 / 9    
  OSVATH(60+), Peter      
  10 / 4      
      SONG(50+), Taewon
        10 / 7
  KEANE(50+), Colin      
  7 / 1      
    KEANE(50+), Colin    
    10 / 3    
  REYNOLDS(50+), Adam      
  10 / 6      
      SONG(50+), Taewon  
      10 / 6  
  SCULLY(50+), Mark      
  10 / 6      
    SONG(50+), Taewon    
    10 / 1    
  SONG(50+), Taewon      
  10 / 4      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 SONG(50+), Taewon NSW
2 OSVATH(60+), Peter VIC
3 CARTILLIER(50+), Luc QLD
3 KEANE(50+), Colin VIC
5 BAACKE(50+), Peter NSW
6 SCULLY(50+), Mark VIC
7 NONIS(50+), Christopher NSW
8 REYNOLDS(50+), Adam NSW
9 SHWARTSMAN(50+), Evgeny QLD
10 PEREZ(40+), Siegfried QLD
11 PURDIE(70+), Richard NSW
12 HILL (60+), James QLD
13 ALROE(60+), Chris QLD
14 CARTER(60+), Roy NSW
15 BERNING(40+), Etienne QLD
16 CHARLESWORTH(50+), Bruno VIC
17 SUDRAN(70+), Gary WA
18 RIEDL(70+), Norbert VIC
19 KINSELLA(50+), Neil ACT

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
AUTY, Samantha 2 1
CRAWFORD, Anna 1 1 2 1 2 1
CREESE, Peter 1 2 1 2 1
CROOK, Lachlan 1 1 2 1
SELF, Referee 3