Open Women’s Sabre Individual (Sydney)

Open Women’s Sabre Individual (Sydney)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 17
Name First Name State/
Country
AUTY Samantha NSW
BOYLE Katie NZL
CAO Luyan VIC
DOUGLAS Morgen QLD
DU Min Yi NSW
FOX-HARDING Caitlin NSW
JORDAN Harriet NSW
KURBATFINSKI Ashleigh SA
MCCLEAN Catie NSW
RICE Siobhan QLD
RYDER Hannah QLD
STANTON Rachel NSW
TING Hiu Mei HKG
WARDLAW Holly NSW
WEBSTER Sian NSW
WENXIN Ji CHN
WHITE Grace NSW

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    STANTON, Rachel   1 1 V 4 1 0.200 -11 12
 NSW    AUTY, Samantha   V V V V 1 0.800 13 21
 NSW    DU, Min Yi   V 1 V V 2 0.600 5 18
 QLD    RICE, Siobhan   3 1 0 0 0 0.000 -21 4
 NZL    BOYLE, Katie   V 0 2 V 0 0.400 -7 12
 VIC    CAO, Luyan   V V V V V 1.000 21 25

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    WEBSTER, Sian   V V V V V 1.000 19 25
 NSW    JORDAN, Harriet   0 V 2 3 V 0.400 -3 15
 NSW    MCCLEAN, Catie   0 1 1 2 2 0.000 -19 6
 QLD    DOUGLAS, Morgen   2 V V 2 4 0.400 0 18
 CHN    WENXIN, Ji   2 V V V V 0.800 8 22
 SA    KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh   2 2 V V 2 0.400 -5 16

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    WARDLAW, Holly   0 1 1 V 0.250 -12 7
 NSW    WHITE, Grace   V 2 V V 0.750 9 17
 NSW    FOX-HARDING, Caitlin   V V V V 1.000 16 20
 QLD    RYDER, Hannah   V 2 0 V 0.500 -2 12
 HKG    TING, Hiu Mei   4 1 1 3 0.000 -11 9

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 CAO, Luyan VIC
2 WEBSTER, Sian NSW
3 FOX-HARDING, Caitlin NSW
4 AUTY, Samantha NSW
5 WENXIN, Ji CHN
6 WHITE, Grace NSW
7 DU, Min Yi NSW
8 RYDER, Hannah QLD
9 DOUGLAS, Morgen QLD
10 JORDAN, Harriet NSW
11 KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh SA
12 BOYLE, Katie NZL
13 WARDLAW, Holly NSW
14 STANTON, Rachel NSW
15 TING, Hiu Mei HKG
16 MCCLEAN, Catie NSW
17 RICE, Siobhan QLD

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  VIC   CAO, Luyan    
      CAO, Luyan  
      — BYE —    
        CAO, Luyan
  QLD   RICE, Siobhan     15 / 0
      MCCLEAN, Catie  
  NSW   MCCLEAN, Catie   15 / 9  
       
  QLD   DOUGLAS, Morgen    
      DOUGLAS, Morgen  
      — BYE —    
        RYDER, Hannah
      — BYE —     15 / 9
      RYDER, Hannah  
  QLD   RYDER, Hannah    
       
  CHN   WENXIN, Ji    
      WENXIN, Ji  
      — BYE —    
        WENXIN, Ji
      — BYE —     15 / 6
      BOYLE, Katie  
  NZL   BOYLE, Katie    
       
  NSW   WARDLAW, Holly    
      WARDLAW, Holly  
      — BYE —    
        AUTY, Samantha
      — BYE —     15 / 4
      AUTY, Samantha  
  NSW   AUTY, Samantha    
       
  NSW   FOX-HARDING, Caitlin    
      FOX-HARDING, Caitlin  
      — BYE —    
        FOX-HARDING, Caitlin
      — BYE —     15 / 5
      STANTON, Rachel  
  NSW   STANTON, Rachel    
       
  SA   KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh    
      KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh  
      — BYE —    
        WHITE, Grace
      — BYE —     15 / 6
      WHITE, Grace  
  NSW   WHITE, Grace    
       
  NSW   DU, Min Yi    
      DU, Min Yi  
      — BYE —    
        DU, Min Yi
      — BYE —     15 / 8
      JORDAN, Harriet  
  NSW   JORDAN, Harriet    
       
  HKG   TING, Hiu Mei    
      TING, Hiu Mei  
      — BYE —    
        WEBSTER, Sian
      — BYE —     15 / 3
      WEBSTER, Sian  
  NSW   WEBSTER, Sian    
       

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  CAO, Luyan      
  15 / 0      
    CAO, Luyan    
    15 / 4    
  RYDER, Hannah      
  15 / 9      
      AUTY, Samantha  
      15 / 13  
  WENXIN, Ji      
  15 / 6      
    AUTY, Samantha    
    15 / 6    
  AUTY, Samantha      
  15 / 4      
      AUTY, Samantha
        15 / 12
  FOX-HARDING, Caitlin      
  15 / 5      
    FOX-HARDING, Caitlin    
    15 / 14    
  WHITE, Grace      
  15 / 6      
      FOX-HARDING, Caitlin  
      15 / 9  
  DU, Min Yi      
  15 / 8      
    WEBSTER, Sian    
    15 / 7    
  WEBSTER, Sian      
  15 / 3      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 AUTY, Samantha NSW
2 FOX-HARDING, Caitlin NSW
3 CAO, Luyan VIC
3 WEBSTER, Sian NSW
5 WENXIN, Ji CHN
6 WHITE, Grace NSW
7 DU, Min Yi NSW
8 RYDER, Hannah QLD
9 DOUGLAS, Morgen QLD
10 JORDAN, Harriet NSW
11 KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh SA
12 BOYLE, Katie NZL
13 WARDLAW, Holly NSW
14 STANTON, Rachel NSW
15 TING, Hiu Mei HKG
16 MCCLEAN, Catie NSW
17 RICE, Siobhan QLD

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
BUCCA, Emanuele 1
FAWKES, Boston 1 4 2 1 1
NELSON, Michael 1
WHEELER, Davide 1 4 2 1