Open Women’s Sabre Individual (Perth)

Open Women’s Sabre Individual (Perth)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 19
Name First Name State/
Country
AUTY Samantha VIC
BISKUPIC Hannah NSW
BLACK Marissa WA
CAMPBELL Nora NSW
CHAN Cheryl NSW
GULLAND Elizabeth-Kate WA
HELY Alexandra NSW
JOHNSON Emma WA
JORDAN Harriet NSW
LEE Abigail WA
LEONHARD Tori WA
NGUYEN Thi Hai Yen NSW
NORTH-HICKEY Freya WA
PHILLIPS Helen VIC
SHEN Wenhan NSW
TOMLINSON Megan SA
WARRINGTON Alice ACT
WEBSTER Sian WA
WHITE Grace NSW

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    CAMPBELL, Nora   1 1 4 0 2 0 0.000 -22 8
 WA    JOHNSON, Emma   V V V 4 2 1 0.500 -1 22
 WA    GULLAND, Elizabeth-Kate   V 3 1 1 0 1 0.167 -15 11
 NSW    NGUYEN, Thi Hai Yen   V 4 V 2 V 2 0.500 2 23
 NSW    CHAN, Cheryl   V V V V V 2 0.833 12 27
 WA    BLACK, Marissa   V V V 1 3 1 0.500 1 20
 VIC    PHILLIPS, Helen   V V V V V V 1.000 23 30

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 WA    LEE, Abigail   1 2 V 1 V 0.400 -5 14
 WA    LEONHARD, Tori   V V V 1 V 0.800 12 21
 NSW    BISKUPIC, Hannah   V 1 1 0 V 0.400 -5 12
 NSW    HELY, Alexandra   4 1 V 3 V 0.400 2 18
 VIC    AUTY, Samantha   V V V V V 1.000 20 25
 SA    TOMLINSON, Megan   0 1 0 0 0 0.000 -24 1

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    WHITE, Grace   V V 3 V V 0.800 14 23
 NSW    SHEN, Wenhan   0 4 2 1 V 0.200 -8 12
 NSW    JORDAN, Harriet   2 V 1 V V 0.600 -3 18
 WA    WEBSTER, Sian   V V V V 3 0.800 9 23
 WA    NORTH-HICKEY, Freya   2 V 3 3 2 0.200 -6 15
 ACT    WARRINGTON, Alice   0 0 4 V V 0.400 -6 14

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 PHILLIPS, Helen VIC
2 AUTY, Samantha VIC
3 CHAN, Cheryl NSW
4 WHITE, Grace NSW
5 LEONHARD, Tori WA
6 WEBSTER, Sian WA
7 JORDAN, Harriet NSW
8 NGUYEN, Thi Hai Yen NSW
9 BLACK, Marissa WA
10 JOHNSON, Emma WA
11 HELY, Alexandra NSW
12 LEE, Abigail WA
13 BISKUPIC, Hannah NSW
14 WARRINGTON, Alice ACT
15 NORTH-HICKEY, Freya WA
16 SHEN, Wenhan NSW
17 GULLAND, Elizabeth-Kate WA
18 CAMPBELL, Nora NSW
19 TOMLINSON, Megan SA

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  VIC   PHILLIPS, Helen    
      PHILLIPS, Helen  
      — BYE —    
        PHILLIPS, Helen
  WA   GULLAND, Elizabeth-Kate     15 / 4
      SHEN, Wenhan  
  NSW   SHEN, Wenhan   15 / 10  
       
  WA   BLACK, Marissa    
      BLACK, Marissa  
      — BYE —    
        BLACK, Marissa
      — BYE —     15 / 14
      NGUYEN, Thi Hai Yen  
  NSW   NGUYEN, Thi Hai Yen    
       
  WA   LEONHARD, Tori    
      LEONHARD, Tori  
      — BYE —    
        LEE, Abigail
      — BYE —     15 / 14
      LEE, Abigail  
  WA   LEE, Abigail    
       
  NSW   BISKUPIC, Hannah    
      BISKUPIC, Hannah  
      — BYE —    
        WHITE, Grace
      — BYE —     15 / 8
      WHITE, Grace  
  NSW   WHITE, Grace    
       
  NSW   CHAN, Cheryl    
      CHAN, Cheryl  
      — BYE —    
        CHAN, Cheryl
  SA   TOMLINSON, Megan     15 / 3
      TOMLINSON, Megan  
  ACT   WARRINGTON, Alice   15 / 11  
       
  NSW   HELY, Alexandra    
      HELY, Alexandra  
      — BYE —    
        WEBSTER, Sian
      — BYE —     15 / 8
      WEBSTER, Sian  
  WA   WEBSTER, Sian    
       
  NSW   JORDAN, Harriet    
      JORDAN, Harriet  
      — BYE —    
        JORDAN, Harriet
      — BYE —     15 / 10
      JOHNSON, Emma  
  WA   JOHNSON, Emma    
       
  WA   NORTH-HICKEY, Freya    
      NORTH-HICKEY, Freya  
  NSW   CAMPBELL, Nora   15 / 9  
        AUTY, Samantha
      — BYE —     15 / 3
      AUTY, Samantha  
  VIC   AUTY, Samantha    
       

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  PHILLIPS, Helen      
  15 / 4      
    PHILLIPS, Helen    
    15 / 6    
  BLACK, Marissa      
  15 / 14      
      WHITE, Grace  
      15 / 12  
  LEE, Abigail      
  15 / 14      
    WHITE, Grace    
    15 / 8    
  WHITE, Grace      
  15 / 8      
      AUTY, Samantha
        15 / 11
  CHAN, Cheryl      
  15 / 3      
    WEBSTER, Sian    
    15 / 11    
  WEBSTER, Sian      
  15 / 8      
      AUTY, Samantha  
      15 / 8  
  JORDAN, Harriet      
  15 / 10      
    AUTY, Samantha    
    15 / 3    
  AUTY, Samantha      
  15 / 3      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 AUTY, Samantha VIC
2 WHITE, Grace NSW
3 WEBSTER, Sian WA
3 PHILLIPS, Helen VIC
5 CHAN, Cheryl NSW
6 JORDAN, Harriet NSW
7 BLACK, Marissa WA
8 LEE, Abigail WA
9 LEONHARD, Tori WA
10 NGUYEN, Thi Hai Yen NSW
11 JOHNSON, Emma WA
12 HELY, Alexandra NSW
13 BISKUPIC, Hannah NSW
14 NORTH-HICKEY, Freya WA
15 SHEN, Wenhan NSW
16 TOMLINSON, Megan SA
17 WARRINGTON, Alice ACT
18 GULLAND, Elizabeth-Kate WA
19 CAMPBELL, Nora NSW

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
CAMPBELL, William 1 1 1
CREESE, Peter 2 1
DAVIS, Tim 1 1 2
KLINKOV, Ariana 2 1
LEE, Wing Keung 1 1 1
LEONHARD, Zac 1 1
MIN, Jun Gee 1 1 1 1
SIU, James 1 1 2