Open Women’s Sabre Individual (Melbourne)

Open Women’s Sabre Individual (Melbourne)

2019 DHMcKenzie AFC1 Melbourne OWS

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 11
Name First Name State/
Country
ALEVIZOS Irene VIC
AUTY Samantha NSW
CAO Luyan VIC
DU Min Yi NSW
GULLAND Elizabeth-Kate WA
HELY Alexandra NSW
JORDAN Harriet NSW
KURBATFINSKI Ashleigh SA
PORTER Lindy WA
RICE Siobhan QLD
SCHWARZ Sandra WA

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW  JORDAN, Harriet 2 V 0 V 0.500 0 12
 NSW  AUTY, Samantha V V V V 1.000 16 20
 VIC  ALEVIZOS, Irene 1 2 0 1 0.000 -16 4
 SA  KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh V 0 V V 0.750 8 15
 WA  SCHWARZ, Sandra 1 0 V 2 0.250 -8 8

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW  HELY, Alexandra 2 V V V V 0.800 12 22
 NSW  DU, Min Yi V V V 4 V 0.800 15 24
 WA  GULLAND, Elizabeth-Kate 1 0 V 1 V 0.400 -7 12
 WA  PORTER, Lindy 0 2 1 0 2 0.000 -20 5
 VIC  CAO, Luyan 3 V V V V 0.800 13 23
 QLD  RICE, Siobhan 1 0 3 V 0 0.200 -13 9

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 AUTY, Samantha NSW
2 DU, Min Yi NSW
3 CAO, Luyan VIC
4 HELY, Alexandra NSW
5 KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh SA
6 JORDAN, Harriet NSW
7 GULLAND, Elizabeth-Kate WA
8 SCHWARZ, Sandra WA
9 RICE, Siobhan QLD
10 ALEVIZOS, Irene VIC
11 PORTER, Lindy WA

 

Tableau

Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8 Semi-finals
  NSW   AUTY, Samantha
  AUTY, Samantha
  — BYE —
  AUTY, Samantha
  QLD   RICE, Siobhan   15 / 3
  RICE, Siobhan
  WA   SCHWARZ, Sandra   15 / 3
  SA   KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh
  KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh
  — BYE —
  HELY, Alexandra
  — BYE —   15 / 9
  HELY, Alexandra
  NSW   HELY, Alexandra
  VIC   CAO, Luyan
  CAO, Luyan
  — BYE —
  CAO, Luyan
  WA   PORTER, Lindy   15 / 2
  JORDAN, Harriet
  NSW   JORDAN, Harriet   15 / 2
  WA   GULLAND, Elizabeth-Kate
  GULLAND, Elizabeth-Kate
  VIC   ALEVIZOS, Irene   15 / 6
  DU, Min Yi
  — BYE —   15 / 2
  DU, Min Yi
  NSW   DU, Min Yi

 

Semi-finals Final
  AUTY, Samantha
  15 / 3
  AUTY, Samantha
  15 / 5
  HELY, Alexandra
  15 / 9
AUTY, Samantha
  15 / 7
  CAO, Luyan
  15 / 2
  CAO, Luyan
  15 / 7
  DU, Min Yi
  15 / 2

 

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 AUTY, Samantha NSW
2 CAO, Luyan VIC
3 DU, Min Yi NSW
3 HELY, Alexandra NSW
5 KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh SA
6 JORDAN, Harriet NSW
7 GULLAND, Elizabeth-Kate WA
8 RICE, Siobhan QLD
9 SCHWARZ, Sandra WA
10 ALEVIZOS, Irene VIC
11 PORTER, Lindy WA

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
BULMER, Hamish 1 2
TALFHA, Ahmed 1
WEBBER, Lucas 1 2 1 1
WHEELER, Davide 3 1