Open Women’s Sabre Individual (Melbourne)

Open Women’s Sabre Individual (Melbourne)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 11
Name First Name State/
Country
ALEVIZOS Irene VIC
AUTY Samantha NSW
CAO Luyan VIC
DU Min Yi NSW
GULLAND Elizabeth-Kate WA
HELY Alexandra NSW
JORDAN Harriet NSW
KURBATFINSKI Ashleigh SA
PORTER Lindy WA
RICE Siobhan QLD
SCHWARZ Sandra WA

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    JORDAN, Harriet   2 V 0 V 0.500 0 12
 NSW    AUTY, Samantha   V V V V 1.000 16 20
 VIC    ALEVIZOS, Irene   1 2 0 1 0.000 -16 4
 SA    KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh   V 0 V V 0.750 8 15
 WA    SCHWARZ, Sandra   1 0 V 2 0.250 -8 8

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    HELY, Alexandra   2 V V V V 0.800 12 22
 NSW    DU, Min Yi   V V V 4 V 0.800 15 24
 WA    GULLAND, Elizabeth-Kate   1 0 V 1 V 0.400 -7 12
 WA    PORTER, Lindy   0 2 1 0 2 0.000 -20 5
 VIC    CAO, Luyan   3 V V V V 0.800 13 23
 QLD    RICE, Siobhan   1 0 3 V 0 0.200 -13 9

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 AUTY, Samantha NSW
2 DU, Min Yi NSW
3 CAO, Luyan VIC
4 HELY, Alexandra NSW
5 KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh SA
6 JORDAN, Harriet NSW
7 GULLAND, Elizabeth-Kate WA
8 SCHWARZ, Sandra WA
9 RICE, Siobhan QLD
10 ALEVIZOS, Irene VIC
11 PORTER, Lindy WA

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8 Semi-finals
  NSW   AUTY, Samantha    
      AUTY, Samantha  
      — BYE —    
        AUTY, Samantha
  QLD   RICE, Siobhan     15 / 3
      RICE, Siobhan  
  WA   SCHWARZ, Sandra   15 / 3  
       
  SA   KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh    
      KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh  
      — BYE —    
        HELY, Alexandra
      — BYE —     15 / 9
      HELY, Alexandra  
  NSW   HELY, Alexandra    
       
  VIC   CAO, Luyan    
      CAO, Luyan  
      — BYE —    
        CAO, Luyan
  WA   PORTER, Lindy     15 / 2
      JORDAN, Harriet  
  NSW   JORDAN, Harriet   15 / 2  
       
  WA   GULLAND, Elizabeth-Kate    
      GULLAND, Elizabeth-Kate  
  VIC   ALEVIZOS, Irene   15 / 6  
        DU, Min Yi
      — BYE —     15 / 2
      DU, Min Yi  
  NSW   DU, Min Yi    
       

Semi-finals Final  
  AUTY, Samantha    
  15 / 3    
    AUTY, Samantha  
    15 / 5  
  HELY, Alexandra    
  15 / 9    
    AUTY, Samantha
      15 / 7
  CAO, Luyan    
  15 / 2    
    CAO, Luyan  
    15 / 7  
  DU, Min Yi    
  15 / 2    

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 AUTY, Samantha NSW
2 CAO, Luyan VIC
3 DU, Min Yi NSW
3 HELY, Alexandra NSW
5 KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh SA
6 JORDAN, Harriet NSW
7 GULLAND, Elizabeth-Kate WA
8 RICE, Siobhan QLD
9 SCHWARZ, Sandra WA
10 ALEVIZOS, Irene VIC
11 PORTER, Lindy WA

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
BULMER, Hamish 1 2
TALFHA, Ahmed 1
WEBBER, Lucas 1 2 1 1
WHEELER, Davide 3 1