Open Women’s Sabre Individual (Melbourne)

Open Women’s Sabre Individual (Melbourne)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 9
Name First Name State/
Country
ALEVIZOS Irene VIC
AUTY Samantha VIC
BISKUPIC Hannah NSW
DU Min Yi NSW
HELY Alexandra NSW
NGUYEN Thi Hai Yen NSW
PHILLIPS Helen VIC
WARRINGTON Alice ACT
WHITE Grace NSW

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    WHITE, Grace   V 2 V V V 0 2 3 0.500 -1 27
 NSW    DU, Min Yi   2 3 V V 2 3 1 2 0.250 -9 23
 NSW    HELY, Alexandra   V V V V V 0 4 0 0.625 2 29
 ACT    WARRINGTON, Alice   2 1 3 V 1 1 1 3 0.125 -21 17
 VIC    ALEVIZOS, Irene   1 1 1 3 2 0 1 0 0.000 -31 9
 NSW    NGUYEN, Thi Hai Yen   3 V 3 V V 1 1 0 0.375 -7 23
 VIC    PHILLIPS, Helen   V V V V V V V 1 0.875 23 36
 NSW    BISKUPIC, Hannah   V V V V V V 3 0 0.750 13 33
 VIC    AUTY, Samantha   V V V V V V V V 1.000 31 40

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 AUTY, Samantha VIC
2 PHILLIPS, Helen VIC
3 BISKUPIC, Hannah NSW
4 HELY, Alexandra NSW
5 WHITE, Grace NSW
6 NGUYEN, Thi Hai Yen NSW
7 DU, Min Yi NSW
8 WARRINGTON, Alice ACT
9 ALEVIZOS, Irene VIC

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8 Semi-finals
  VIC   AUTY, Samantha    
      AUTY, Samantha  
      — BYE —    
        AUTY, Samantha
  VIC   ALEVIZOS, Irene     15 / 4
      WARRINGTON, Alice  
  ACT   WARRINGTON, Alice   15 / 5  
       
  NSW   WHITE, Grace    
      WHITE, Grace  
      — BYE —    
        WHITE, Grace
      — BYE —     15 / 5
      HELY, Alexandra  
  NSW   HELY, Alexandra    
       
  NSW   BISKUPIC, Hannah    
      BISKUPIC, Hannah  
      — BYE —    
        NGUYEN, Thi Hai Yen
      — BYE —     15 / 10
      NGUYEN, Thi Hai Yen  
  NSW   NGUYEN, Thi Hai Yen    
       
  NSW   DU, Min Yi    
      DU, Min Yi  
      — BYE —    
        PHILLIPS, Helen
      — BYE —     15 / 2
      PHILLIPS, Helen  
  VIC   PHILLIPS, Helen    
       

Semi-finals Final  
  AUTY, Samantha    
  15 / 4    
    AUTY, Samantha  
    15 / 7  
  WHITE, Grace    
  15 / 5    
    AUTY, Samantha
      15 / 13
  NGUYEN, Thi Hai Yen    
  15 / 10    
    PHILLIPS, Helen  
    15 / 6  
  PHILLIPS, Helen    
  15 / 2    

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 AUTY, Samantha VIC
2 PHILLIPS, Helen VIC
3 WHITE, Grace NSW
3 NGUYEN, Thi Hai Yen NSW
5 BISKUPIC, Hannah NSW
6 HELY, Alexandra NSW
7 DU, Min Yi NSW
8 WARRINGTON, Alice ACT
9 ALEVIZOS, Irene VIC

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
COTTON, Derek 2 1
DARRAGH, Stephen 1 2 2 1
MOK, David 1 1 1 2 1