Open Women’s Sabre Individual (Brisbane)

Open Women’s Sabre Individual (Brisbane)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 11
Name First Name State/
Country
AUTY Samantha NSW
BELE Lilly QLD
DOUGLAS Morgen QLD
JORDAN Harriet NSW
RICE Imogen QLD
RICE Siobhan QLD
RYDER Hannah QLD
STANTON Rachel NSW
VAN GEN HASSEND Pia VIC
VASILEVA Veronika NSW
ZOU Yelin NSW

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 QLD    RYDER, Hannah   V V 0 1 V 0.600 -1 16
 QLD    BELE, Lilly   3 V 0 2 3 0.200 -10 13
 QLD    RICE, Imogen   0 3 1 1 0 0.000 -20 5
 NSW    VASILEVA, Veronika   V V V 3 V 0.800 17 23
 NSW    AUTY, Samantha   V V V V V 1.000 16 25
 VIC    VAN GEN HASSEND, Pia   4 V V 0 2 0.400 -2 16

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    ZOU, Yelin   3 0 V V 0.500 -2 13
 QLD    RICE, Siobhan   V V 2 V 0.750 2 17
 QLD    DOUGLAS, Morgen   V 4 V V 0.750 12 19
 NSW    STANTON, Rachel   3 V 0 3 0.250 -6 11
 NSW    JORDAN, Harriet   2 3 2 V 0.250 -6 12

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 AUTY, Samantha NSW
2 VASILEVA, Veronika NSW
3 DOUGLAS, Morgen QLD
4 RICE, Siobhan QLD
5 RYDER, Hannah QLD
6 ZOU, Yelin NSW
7 VAN GEN HASSEND, Pia VIC
8 JORDAN, Harriet NSW
9 STANTON, Rachel NSW
10 BELE, Lilly QLD
11 RICE, Imogen QLD

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8 Semi-finals
  NSW   AUTY, Samantha    
      AUTY, Samantha  
      — BYE —    
        AUTY, Samantha
  NSW   STANTON, Rachel     15 / 5
      STANTON, Rachel  
  NSW   JORDAN, Harriet   15 / 12  
       
  QLD   RYDER, Hannah    
      RYDER, Hannah  
      — BYE —    
        RICE, Siobhan
      — BYE —     15 / 11
      RICE, Siobhan  
  QLD   RICE, Siobhan    
       
  QLD   DOUGLAS, Morgen    
      DOUGLAS, Morgen  
      — BYE —    
        ZOU, Yelin
  QLD   RICE, Imogen     15 / 14
      ZOU, Yelin  
  NSW   ZOU, Yelin   15 / 8  
       
  VIC   VAN GEN HASSEND, Pia    
      VAN GEN HASSEND, Pia  
  QLD   BELE, Lilly   15 / 0  
        VASILEVA, Veronika
      — BYE —     15 / 3
      VASILEVA, Veronika  
  NSW   VASILEVA, Veronika    
       

Semi-finals Final  
  AUTY, Samantha    
  15 / 5    
    AUTY, Samantha  
    15 / 2  
  RICE, Siobhan    
  15 / 11    
    VASILEVA, Veronika
      15 / 13
  ZOU, Yelin    
  15 / 14    
    VASILEVA, Veronika  
    15 / 2  
  VASILEVA, Veronika    
  15 / 3    

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 VASILEVA, Veronika NSW
2 AUTY, Samantha NSW
3 RICE, Siobhan QLD
3 ZOU, Yelin NSW
5 DOUGLAS, Morgen QLD
6 RYDER, Hannah QLD
7 VAN GEN HASSEND, Pia VIC
8 STANTON, Rachel NSW
9 JORDAN, Harriet NSW
10 BELE, Lilly QLD
11 RICE, Imogen QLD

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
CRAWFORD, Anna 1 1 2 1 1
HUANG, Howard
WHEELER, Davide 1 2 2 1