Open Women’s Sabre Individual (Adelaide)

Open Women’s Sabre Individual (Adelaide)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 18
Name First Name State/
Country
BARNARD Mathilda NSW
BISKUPIC Hannah NSW
BLACK Marissa WA
BROWN Alexandria QLD
CAMPBELL Nora NSW
CHAN Cheryl NSW
CRAWFORD Anna QLD
DEL CASTILLO Priscilla NSW
GANAKAS Elly VIC
JORDAN Harriet NSW
KIM Bomi SA
KWAG Alicia QLD
MENARY Jane SA
MOLEN GRIGULL Natalie NSW
ROSARIO Grace WA
TADROS Olivia NSW
WEBSTER Sian WA
WHITE Grace NSW

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    CHAN, Cheryl   V V V V V 1.000 17 25
 NSW    MOLEN GRIGULL, Natalie   1 3 V 3 V 0.400 0 17
 NSW    BISKUPIC, Hannah   2 V V 2 V 0.600 4 19
 SA    MENARY, Jane   0 1 0 1 2 0.000 -21 4
 WA    WEBSTER, Sian   3 V V V V 0.800 11 23
 QLD    BROWN, Alexandria   2 1 2 V 1 0.200 -11 11

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    DEL CASTILLO, Priscilla   V V V V V 1.000 17 25
 NSW    BARNARD, Mathilda   1 V V 1 3 0.400 -5 15
 NSW    TADROS, Olivia   0 4 V 1 1 0.200 -10 11
 SA    KIM, Bomi   1 1 1 3 2 0.000 -17 8
 QLD    CRAWFORD, Anna   3 V V V V 0.800 11 23
 WA    BLACK, Marissa   3 V V V 2 0.600 4 20

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    JORDAN, Harriet   V 0 1 V V 0.600 -1 16
 NSW    CAMPBELL, Nora   3 0 4 1 4 0.000 -13 12
 NSW    WHITE, Grace   V V V V V 1.000 20 25
 VIC    GANAKAS, Elly   V V 0 3 V 0.600 0 18
 WA    ROSARIO, Grace   1 V 2 V 2 0.400 -4 15
 QLD    KWAG, Alicia   3 V 3 3 V 0.400 -2 19

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 WHITE, Grace NSW
2 CHAN, Cheryl NSW
2 DEL CASTILLO, Priscilla NSW
4 WEBSTER, Sian WA
4 CRAWFORD, Anna QLD
6 BLACK, Marissa WA
7 BISKUPIC, Hannah NSW
8 GANAKAS, Elly VIC
9 JORDAN, Harriet NSW
10 MOLEN GRIGULL, Natalie NSW
11 KWAG, Alicia QLD
12 ROSARIO, Grace WA
13 BARNARD, Mathilda NSW
14 TADROS, Olivia NSW
15 BROWN, Alexandria QLD
16 CAMPBELL, Nora NSW
17 KIM, Bomi SA
18 MENARY, Jane SA

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  NSW   WHITE, Grace    
      WHITE, Grace  
      — BYE —    
        WHITE, Grace
  SA   KIM, Bomi     15 / 1
      KIM, Bomi  
  NSW   CAMPBELL, Nora   15 / 6  
       
  NSW   JORDAN, Harriet    
      JORDAN, Harriet  
      — BYE —    
        GANAKAS, Elly
      — BYE —     15 / 11
      GANAKAS, Elly  
  VIC   GANAKAS, Elly    
       
  WA   WEBSTER, Sian    
      WEBSTER, Sian  
      — BYE —    
        ROSARIO, Grace
      — BYE —     15 / 8
      ROSARIO, Grace  
  WA   ROSARIO, Grace    
       
  NSW   BARNARD, Mathilda    
      BARNARD, Mathilda  
      — BYE —    
        CRAWFORD, Anna
      — BYE —     15 / 5
      CRAWFORD, Anna  
  QLD   CRAWFORD, Anna    
       
  NSW   CHAN, Cheryl    
      CHAN, Cheryl  
      — BYE —    
        CHAN, Cheryl
      — BYE —     15 / 4
      TADROS, Olivia  
  NSW   TADROS, Olivia    
       
  QLD   KWAG, Alicia    
      KWAG, Alicia  
      — BYE —    
        KWAG, Alicia
      — BYE —     15 / 14
      BLACK, Marissa  
  WA   BLACK, Marissa    
       
  NSW   BISKUPIC, Hannah    
      BISKUPIC, Hannah  
      — BYE —    
        MOLEN GRIGULL, Natalie
      — BYE —     15 / 10
      MOLEN GRIGULL, Natalie  
  NSW   MOLEN GRIGULL, Natalie    
       
  QLD   BROWN, Alexandria    
      BROWN, Alexandria  
  SA   MENARY, Jane   15 / 1  
        DEL CASTILLO, Priscilla
      — BYE —     15 / 6
      DEL CASTILLO, Priscilla  
  NSW   DEL CASTILLO, Priscilla    
       

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  WHITE, Grace      
  15 / 1      
    WHITE, Grace    
    15 / 7    
  GANAKAS, Elly      
  15 / 11      
      WHITE, Grace  
      15 / 5  
  ROSARIO, Grace      
  15 / 8      
    CRAWFORD, Anna    
    15 / 10    
  CRAWFORD, Anna      
  15 / 5      
      CHAN, Cheryl
        15 / 7
  CHAN, Cheryl      
  15 / 4      
    CHAN, Cheryl    
    15 / 5    
  KWAG, Alicia      
  15 / 14      
      CHAN, Cheryl  
      15 / 12  
  MOLEN GRIGULL, Natalie      
  15 / 10      
    DEL CASTILLO, Priscilla    
    15 / 8    
  DEL CASTILLO, Priscilla      
  15 / 6      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 CHAN, Cheryl NSW
2 WHITE, Grace NSW
3 CRAWFORD, Anna QLD
3 DEL CASTILLO, Priscilla NSW
5 GANAKAS, Elly VIC
6 MOLEN GRIGULL, Natalie NSW
7 KWAG, Alicia QLD
8 ROSARIO, Grace WA
9 WEBSTER, Sian WA
10 BLACK, Marissa WA
11 BISKUPIC, Hannah NSW
12 JORDAN, Harriet NSW
13 BARNARD, Mathilda NSW
14 TADROS, Olivia NSW
15 BROWN, Alexandria QLD
16 KIM, Bomi SA
17 CAMPBELL, Nora NSW
18 MENARY, Jane SA

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
CASAGRANDE, Zac 1 4
MOK, David 4 1 1
NELSON, Michael 1 4