Open Women’s Foil Individual (Perth)

Open Women’s Foil Individual (Perth)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 22
Name First Name State/
Country
ALLARDICE Jane VIC
BALLARD Annabelle NSW
BARRATT Georgina SA
BONNEY-MILLETT Jenny QLD
BUCHANAN Courtney NSW
BUDNIAK Jackie NSW
GRAHAM-WHITE Claire NSW
HAY Beatrice NSW
HULL Violet NSW
JOHNSON Emma WA
KWAG Alicia QLD
LEE Abigail WA
MAROTTA Emily VIC
MENTOR Victoria VIC
MURALIDHARAN Mayuri VIC
NEWTON Suzanne NSW
QIAN Ying SA
SALMAS Giorgia VIC
SICARI Michela VIC
THIAN Aurelne WA
ULLAGA Gabriella WA
WAN Suet Mei WA

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 WA    LEE, Abigail   V V V V 1 0.800 8 21
 WA    WAN, Suet Mei   2 4 V V 3 0.400 0 19
 NSW    BUDNIAK, Jackie   2 V V V 2 0.600 4 19
 NSW    NEWTON, Suzanne   1 2 0 0 0 0.000 -22 3
 SA    QIAN, Ying   3 2 1 V 1 0.200 -8 12
 VIC    MAROTTA, Emily   V V V V V 1.000 18 25

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    SALMAS, Giorgia   V V 0 0 V 0.600 -1 15
 VIC    ALLARDICE, Jane   1 0 0 1 1 0.000 -22 3
 NSW    HULL, Violet   3 V V V V 0.800 10 23
 NSW    BUCHANAN, Courtney   V V 4 1 2 0.400 2 17
 QLD    KWAG, Alicia   V V 3 V V 0.800 14 23
 WA    ULLAGA, Gabriella   2 V 1 V 2 0.400 -3 15

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    HAY, Beatrice   V 4 V V 0.750 5 19
 NSW    BALLARD, Annabelle   1 V V 1 0.500 -1 12
 WA    JOHNSON, Emma   V 3 4 1 0.250 -6 13
 VIC    MENTOR, Victoria   4 0 V 3 0.250 -7 12
 QLD    BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny   4 V V V 0.750 9 19

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri   V 2 V V 0.750 4 17
 VIC    SICARI, Michela   3 2 3 3 0.000 -9 11
 SA    BARRATT, Georgina   V V 2 V 0.750 7 17
 NSW    GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire   4 V V V 0.750 7 19
 WA    THIAN, Aurelne   1 V 1 2 0.250 -9 9

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 MAROTTA, Emily VIC
2 KWAG, Alicia QLD
3 HULL, Violet NSW
4 LEE, Abigail WA
5 BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny QLD
6 GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire NSW
7 BARRATT, Georgina SA
8 HAY, Beatrice NSW
9 MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri VIC
10 BUDNIAK, Jackie NSW
11 SALMAS, Giorgia VIC
12 BALLARD, Annabelle NSW
13 BUCHANAN, Courtney NSW
14 WAN, Suet Mei WA
15 ULLAGA, Gabriella WA
16 JOHNSON, Emma WA
17 MENTOR, Victoria VIC
18 THIAN, Aurelne WA
19 QIAN, Ying SA
20 SICARI, Michela VIC
21 NEWTON, Suzanne NSW
21 ALLARDICE, Jane VIC

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  VIC   MAROTTA, Emily    
      MAROTTA, Emily  
      — BYE —    
        MAROTTA, Emily
  VIC   MENTOR, Victoria     15 / 3
      MENTOR, Victoria  
  WA   JOHNSON, Emma   15 / 14  
       
  VIC   MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri    
      MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri  
      — BYE —    
        HAY, Beatrice
      — BYE —     15 / 4
      HAY, Beatrice  
  NSW   HAY, Beatrice    
       
  QLD   BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny    
      BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny  
      — BYE —    
        BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny
  NSW   NEWTON, Suzanne     15 / 7
      BALLARD, Annabelle  
  NSW   BALLARD, Annabelle   15 / 5  
       
  NSW   BUCHANAN, Courtney    
      BUCHANAN, Courtney  
  VIC   SICARI, Michela   15 / 4  
        LEE, Abigail
      — BYE —     15 / 10
      LEE, Abigail  
  WA   LEE, Abigail    
       
  NSW   HULL, Violet    
      HULL, Violet  
      — BYE —    
        HULL, Violet
  SA   QIAN, Ying     15 / 13
      WAN, Suet Mei  
  WA   WAN, Suet Mei   15 / 3  
       
  VIC   SALMAS, Giorgia    
      SALMAS, Giorgia  
  VIC   ALLARDICE, Jane   15 / 5  
        GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire
      — BYE —     15 / 14
      GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire  
  NSW   GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire    
       
  SA   BARRATT, Georgina    
      BARRATT, Georgina  
      — BYE —    
        BARRATT, Georgina
      — BYE —     15 / 11
      BUDNIAK, Jackie  
  NSW   BUDNIAK, Jackie    
       
  WA   ULLAGA, Gabriella    
      THIAN, Aurelne  
  WA   THIAN, Aurelne   15 / 8  
        KWAG, Alicia
      — BYE —     15 / 10
      KWAG, Alicia  
  QLD   KWAG, Alicia    
       

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  MAROTTA, Emily      
  15 / 3      
    MAROTTA, Emily    
    15 / 8    
  HAY, Beatrice      
  15 / 4      
      MAROTTA, Emily  
      15 / 3  
  BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny      
  15 / 7      
    LEE, Abigail    
    15 / 10    
  LEE, Abigail      
  15 / 10      
      MAROTTA, Emily
        15 / 14
  HULL, Violet      
  15 / 13      
    HULL, Violet    
    15 / 9    
  GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire      
  15 / 14      
      KWAG, Alicia  
      15 / 6  
  BARRATT, Georgina      
  15 / 11      
    KWAG, Alicia    
    15 / 10    
  KWAG, Alicia      
  15 / 10      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 MAROTTA, Emily VIC
2 KWAG, Alicia QLD
3 HULL, Violet NSW
3 LEE, Abigail WA
5 BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny QLD
6 GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire NSW
7 BARRATT, Georgina SA
8 HAY, Beatrice NSW
9 MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri VIC
10 BUDNIAK, Jackie NSW
11 SALMAS, Giorgia VIC
12 BALLARD, Annabelle NSW
13 BUCHANAN, Courtney NSW
14 WAN, Suet Mei WA
15 MENTOR, Victoria VIC
16 THIAN, Aurelne WA
17 ULLAGA, Gabriella WA
18 JOHNSON, Emma WA
19 QIAN, Ying SA
20 SICARI, Michela VIC
21 NEWTON, Suzanne NSW
21 ALLARDICE, Jane VIC

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
AUTY, Samantha 1 1
BARRATT, Georgina 1
CLAYDON, Michael 1 1 4 2 2 1
CREESE, Peter 2 1
HULL, James 1 1 4 2 2 1
KLINKOV, Ariana 1 1 2 1
MAROTTA, Emily 1