Open Women’s Foil Individual (Melbourne)

Open Women’s Foil Individual (Melbourne)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 30
Name First Name State/
Country
BARRATT Georgina SA
BONNEY-MILLETT Jenny QLD
BUDNIAK Fiona NSW
BUDNIAK Jackie NSW
COLEMAN Monique NZL
DANIEL Claire QLD
DE FAZIO Marguerite VIC
DEWSNAP Charlotte NZL
DYSON Rosa VIC
FITZGERALD Imogen VIC
GIOVANI Dimitra NSW
GRAHAM-WHITE Claire NSW
HAY Beatrice NSW
HERAUD Alice NSW
HUMPHERY Helene NSW
KIM Bomi SA
KWA Katherine NSW
KWAG Alicia QLD
MANGION Leah NSW
MAROTTA Emily VIC
MENTOR Victoria VIC
NEWTON Suzanne NSW
SCIBIORSKI Elisabeth WA
SHIBA Rebekah NSW
SIMPSON Kitty QLD
SLOWIACZEK Annabelle NSW
SOKOLOVSKAJA Margarita NSW
THOMAS Danika SA
ULLAGA Gabriella WA
ZHU Joyce NSW

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita   2 V 4 V V 0.600 3 21
 NSW    HAY, Beatrice   V V V 1 2 0.600 2 18
 QLD    SIMPSON, Kitty   2 4 V V V 0.600 5 21
 VIC    DYSON, Rosa   V 0 2 1 2 0.200 -12 10
 SA    BARRATT, Georgina   4 V 3 V V 0.600 6 22
 NZL    COLEMAN, Monique   2 V 1 V3 4 0.400 -4 15

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    ZHU, Joyce   V4 2 V 0 V 0.600 1 16
 NSW    BUDNIAK, Fiona   3 V 2 0 V 0.400 -6 15
 NSW    MANGION, Leah   V 3 V V V 0.800 11 23
 VIC    DE FAZIO, Marguerite   0 V 0 0 2 0.200 -15 7
 QLD    DANIEL, Claire   V V 4 V V 0.800 17 24
 SA    KIM, Bomi   2 4 1 V 2 0.200 -8 14

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    SLOWIACZEK, Annabelle   3 4 2 3 V 0.200 -4 17
 NSW    GIOVANI, Dimitra   V V 1 V V 0.800 5 21
 NSW    SHIBA, Rebekah   V 4 4 1 2 0.200 -8 16
 VIC    MAROTTA, Emily   V V V V V 1.000 13 25
 WA    SCIBIORSKI, Elisabeth   V 3 V 3 V 0.600 7 21
 SA    THOMAS, Danika   1 1 V 2 0 0.200 -13 9

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    HUMPHERY, Helene   0 3 V V 3 0.400 1 16
 NSW    KWA, Katherine   V3 V V V V 1.000 17 23
 NSW    GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire   V 2 V V 0 0.600 -4 17
 VIC    FITZGERALD, Imogen   1 0 4 4 1 0.000 -15 10
 NZL    DEWSNAP, Charlotte   1 0 4 V 3 0.200 -11 13
 QLD    BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny   V 4 V V V 0.800 12 24

 

Round 1 – Poule 5 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    NEWTON, Suzanne   3 0 2 1 3 0.000 -16 9
 NSW    HERAUD, Alice   V 4 3 1 V 0.400 -3 18
 NSW    BUDNIAK, Jackie   V V V 2 V 0.800 9 22
 VIC    MENTOR, Victoria   V V 4 2 V 0.600 6 21
 QLD    KWAG, Alicia   V V V V V 1.000 18 25
 WA    ULLAGA, Gabriella   V 3 0 0 1 0.200 -14 9

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 KWAG, Alicia QLD
2 KWA, Katherine NSW
3 MAROTTA, Emily VIC
4 DANIEL, Claire QLD
5 BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny QLD
6 MANGION, Leah NSW
7 BUDNIAK, Jackie NSW
8 GIOVANI, Dimitra NSW
9 SCIBIORSKI, Elisabeth WA
10 BARRATT, Georgina SA
11 MENTOR, Victoria VIC
12 SIMPSON, Kitty QLD
13 SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita NSW
14 HAY, Beatrice NSW
15 ZHU, Joyce NSW
16 GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire NSW
17 HUMPHERY, Helene NSW
18 HERAUD, Alice NSW
19 COLEMAN, Monique NZL
20 BUDNIAK, Fiona NSW
21 SLOWIACZEK, Annabelle NSW
22 SHIBA, Rebekah NSW
23 KIM, Bomi SA
24 DEWSNAP, Charlotte NZL
25 DYSON, Rosa VIC
26 THOMAS, Danika SA
27 ULLAGA, Gabriella WA
28 DE FAZIO, Marguerite VIC
29 FITZGERALD, Imogen VIC
30 NEWTON, Suzanne NSW

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  QLD   KWAG, Alicia    
      KWAG, Alicia  
      — BYE —    
        KWAG, Alicia
  NSW   HUMPHERY, Helene     7 / 5
      HUMPHERY, Helene  
  NSW   GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire   15 / 4  
       
  WA   SCIBIORSKI, Elisabeth    
      SCIBIORSKI, Elisabeth  
  NZL   DEWSNAP, Charlotte   15 / 9  
        SCIBIORSKI, Elisabeth
  VIC   DYSON, Rosa     15 / 2
      DYSON, Rosa  
  NSW   GIOVANI, Dimitra   15 / 12  
       
  QLD   BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny    
      BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny  
  VIC   DE FAZIO, Marguerite   15 / 6  
        BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny
  NSW   SLOWIACZEK, Annabelle     15 / 3
      SLOWIACZEK, Annabelle  
  QLD   SIMPSON, Kitty   15 / 13  
       
  NSW   SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita    
      SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita  
  NSW   BUDNIAK, Fiona   14 / 4  
        SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita
  VIC   FITZGERALD, Imogen     15 / 5
      DANIEL, Claire  
  QLD   DANIEL, Claire   15 / 5  
       
  VIC   MAROTTA, Emily    
      MAROTTA, Emily  
  NSW   NEWTON, Suzanne   15 / 0  
        MAROTTA, Emily
  NZL   COLEMAN, Monique     13 / 11
      COLEMAN, Monique  
  NSW   HAY, Beatrice   15 / 9  
       
  VIC   MENTOR, Victoria    
      SHIBA, Rebekah  
  NSW   SHIBA, Rebekah   15 / 10  
        MANGION, Leah
  WA   ULLAGA, Gabriella     12 / 9
      MANGION, Leah  
  NSW   MANGION, Leah   15 / 4  
       
  NSW   BUDNIAK, Jackie    
      BUDNIAK, Jackie  
  SA   THOMAS, Danika   15 / 1  
        BUDNIAK, Jackie
  SA   KIM, Bomi     15 / 7
      BARRATT, Georgina  
  SA   BARRATT, Georgina   15 / 3  
       
  NSW   ZHU, Joyce    
      HERAUD, Alice  
  NSW   HERAUD, Alice   15 / 9  
        KWA, Katherine
      — BYE —     15 / 2
      KWA, Katherine  
  NSW   KWA, Katherine    
       

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  KWAG, Alicia      
  7 / 5      
    KWAG, Alicia    
    15 / 6    
  SCIBIORSKI, Elisabeth      
  15 / 2      
      KWAG, Alicia  
      15 / 13  
  BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny      
  15 / 3      
    BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny    
    15 / 5    
  SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita      
  15 / 5      
      KWAG, Alicia
        15 / 14
  MAROTTA, Emily      
  13 / 11      
    MAROTTA, Emily    
    15 / 9    
  MANGION, Leah      
  12 / 9      
      MAROTTA, Emily  
      10 / 9  
  BUDNIAK, Jackie      
  15 / 7      
    KWA, Katherine    
    15 / 11    
  KWA, Katherine      
  15 / 2      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 KWAG, Alicia QLD
2 MAROTTA, Emily VIC
3 KWA, Katherine NSW
3 BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny QLD
5 MANGION, Leah NSW
6 BUDNIAK, Jackie NSW
7 SCIBIORSKI, Elisabeth WA
8 SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita NSW
9 DANIEL, Claire QLD
10 BARRATT, Georgina SA
11 HUMPHERY, Helene NSW
12 HERAUD, Alice NSW
13 COLEMAN, Monique NZL
14 SLOWIACZEK, Annabelle NSW
15 SHIBA, Rebekah NSW
16 DYSON, Rosa VIC
17 GIOVANI, Dimitra NSW
18 MENTOR, Victoria VIC
19 SIMPSON, Kitty QLD
20 HAY, Beatrice NSW
21 ZHU, Joyce NSW
22 GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire NSW
23 BUDNIAK, Fiona NSW
24 KIM, Bomi SA
25 DEWSNAP, Charlotte NZL
26 THOMAS, Danika SA
27 ULLAGA, Gabriella WA
28 DE FAZIO, Marguerite VIC
29 FITZGERALD, Imogen VIC
30 NEWTON, Suzanne NSW

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
CRAWFORD, Anna 1 1 2
HART, Jeremy 1 1
SAFAR, Saleh 1