Open Women’s Foil Individual (Brisbane)

Open Women’s Foil Individual (Brisbane)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 17
Name First Name State/
Country
BARRATT Georgina SA
BOFINGER Erin NSW
BONNEY-MILLETT Jenny QLD
CLARKE Freya NSW
EDDY Azaria NZL
GLASSON Sophia NSW
GRAHAM-WHITE Claire NSW
HOLLAND Naomi NZL
HULL Violet NSW
JACOB Lena NZL
MENTOR Victoria VIC
MURALIDHARAN Mayuri VIC
ONEIL Neve NSW
QUINN Phoebe QLD
SIMON Emily VIC
STOKES Colleen NSW
WILSON Amelie QLD

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    STOKES, Colleen   0 0 0 0 0.000 -20 0
 NSW    CLARKE, Freya   V V V V 1.000 14 20
 NZL    JACOB, Lena   V 2 V V 0.750 7 17
 VIC    MENTOR, Victoria   V 1 1 V 0.500 -1 12
 QLD    QUINN, Phoebe   V 3 4 3 0.250 0 15

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire   0 V 4 3 V 0.400 -1 17
 NSW    HULL, Violet   V V V V V 1.000 17 25
 NSW    ONEIL, Neve   2 1 1 3 V 0.200 -9 12
 VIC    SIMON, Emily   V 1 V V V 0.800 8 21
 NZL    HOLLAND, Naomi   V 4 V 1 V 0.600 3 20
 QLD    WILSON, Amelie   1 2 1 2 1 0.000 -18 7

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    BOFINGER, Erin   V V V 2 V 0.800 10 22
 NSW    GLASSON, Sophia   2 V 2 0 V 0.400 -7 14
 NZL    EDDY, Azaria   2 3 1 1 1 0.000 -17 8
 VIC    MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri   1 V V 3 V 0.600 6 19
 SA    BARRATT, Georgina   V V V V V 1.000 17 25
 QLD    BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny   2 3 V 0 2 0.200 -9 12

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 BARRATT, Georgina SA
1 HULL, Violet NSW
3 CLARKE, Freya NSW
4 BOFINGER, Erin NSW
5 SIMON, Emily VIC
6 JACOB, Lena NZL
7 MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri VIC
8 HOLLAND, Naomi NZL
9 MENTOR, Victoria VIC
10 GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire NSW
11 GLASSON, Sophia NSW
12 QUINN, Phoebe QLD
13 BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny QLD
13 ONEIL, Neve NSW
15 EDDY, Azaria NZL
16 WILSON, Amelie QLD
17 STOKES, Colleen NSW

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  SA   BARRATT, Georgina    
      BARRATT, Georgina  
      — BYE —    
        BARRATT, Georgina
  NSW   STOKES, Colleen     15 / 3
      WILSON, Amelie  
  QLD   WILSON, Amelie   15 / 5  
       
  VIC   MENTOR, Victoria    
      MENTOR, Victoria  
      — BYE —    
        MENTOR, Victoria
      — BYE —     15 / 4
      HOLLAND, Naomi  
  NZL   HOLLAND, Naomi    
       
  VIC   SIMON, Emily    
      SIMON, Emily  
      — BYE —    
        SIMON, Emily
      — BYE —     15 / 10
      QUINN, Phoebe  
  QLD   QUINN, Phoebe    
       
  QLD   BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny    
      BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny  
      — BYE —    
        BOFINGER, Erin
      — BYE —     15 / 13
      BOFINGER, Erin  
  NSW   BOFINGER, Erin    
       
  NSW   CLARKE, Freya    
      CLARKE, Freya  
      — BYE —    
        CLARKE, Freya
      — BYE —     15 / 3
      ONEIL, Neve  
  NSW   ONEIL, Neve    
       
  NSW   GLASSON, Sophia    
      GLASSON, Sophia  
      — BYE —    
        JACOB, Lena
      — BYE —     15 / 7
      JACOB, Lena  
  NZL   JACOB, Lena    
       
  VIC   MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri    
      MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri  
      — BYE —    
        GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire
      — BYE —     15 / 14
      GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire  
  NSW   GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire    
       
  NZL   EDDY, Azaria    
      EDDY, Azaria  
      — BYE —    
        HULL, Violet
      — BYE —     15 / 6
      HULL, Violet  
  NSW   HULL, Violet    
       

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  BARRATT, Georgina      
  15 / 3      
    BARRATT, Georgina    
    15 / 5    
  MENTOR, Victoria      
  15 / 4      
      SIMON, Emily  
      15 / 13  
  SIMON, Emily      
  15 / 10      
    SIMON, Emily    
    15 / 14    
  BOFINGER, Erin      
  15 / 13      
      HULL, Violet
        15 / 13
  CLARKE, Freya      
  15 / 3      
    CLARKE, Freya    
    15 / 12    
  JACOB, Lena      
  15 / 7      
      HULL, Violet  
      15 / 13  
  GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire      
  15 / 14      
    HULL, Violet    
    15 / 8    
  HULL, Violet      
  15 / 6      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 HULL, Violet NSW
2 SIMON, Emily VIC
3 BARRATT, Georgina SA
3 CLARKE, Freya NSW
5 BOFINGER, Erin NSW
6 JACOB, Lena NZL
7 MENTOR, Victoria VIC
8 GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire NSW
9 MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri VIC
10 HOLLAND, Naomi NZL
11 GLASSON, Sophia NSW
12 QUINN, Phoebe QLD
13 ONEIL, Neve NSW
13 BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny QLD
15 EDDY, Azaria NZL
16 WILSON, Amelie QLD
17 STOKES, Colleen NSW

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
CREESE, Peter 1 2
CROOK, Lachlan 1 2 1
FITZGERALD, Ned 1 2 1 1 1
HUANG, Howard 1 2 1
NELSON, Michael 2 1 1