Open Women’s Foil Individual (Brisbane)

Open Women’s Foil Individual (Brisbane)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 20
Name First Name State/
Country
AISTROPE Rachel SA
BONNEY-MILLETT Jenny QLD
BROWN Alexandria QLD
BUDNIAK Fiona NSW
BUDNIAK Jackie NSW
DANIEL Claire QLD
DEWSNAP Charlie NZL
HAY Beatrice NSW
HUMPHERY Helene NSW
KWA Katherine NSW
MANGION Leah NSW
MENTOR Victoria VIC
NEWTON Suzanne NSW
POWELL Fran QLD
REDMOND Elizabeth QLD
SHIBA Rebekah NSW
SIMPSON Kitty QLD
SLOWIACZEK Annabelle NSW
SOKOLOVSKAJA Margarita NSW
SUNG Lishan NSW

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    BUDNIAK, Jackie   V V V V V 1.000 12 25
 NSW    HUMPHERY, Helene   4 V V V V 0.800 10 24
 NSW    SHIBA, Rebekah   2 1 2 3 0 0.000 -17 8
 NSW    BUDNIAK, Fiona   1 3 V 4 0 0.200 -9 13
 QLD    REDMOND, Elizabeth   2 1 V V 1 0.400 -8 14
 QLD    DANIEL, Claire   4 4 V V V 0.600 12 23

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    SLOWIACZEK, Annabelle   2 1 4 V V V 0.500 4 22
 NSW    SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita   V V V V V V 1.000 18 30
 NSW    MANGION, Leah   V 4 2 V V V 0.667 10 26
 QLD    SIMPSON, Kitty   V 4 V4 V V V 0.833 13 28
 QLD    BROWN, Alexandria   0 1 3 0 3 2 0.000 -21 9
 VIC    MENTOR, Victoria   1 1 1 0 V V 0.333 -13 13
 SA    AISTROPE, Rachel   2 0 2 4 V 3 0.167 -11 16

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    SUNG, Lishan   V V V V V V 1.000 21 30
 NSW    KWA, Katherine   3 V V V 1 V 0.667 8 24
 NSW    HAY, Beatrice   1 2 V V 1 V 0.500 0 19
 NSW    NEWTON, Suzanne   0 3 1 0 0 3 0.000 -23 7
 NZL    DEWSNAP, Charlie   1 0 3 V 4 V 0.333 -4 18
 QLD    BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny   4 V V V V V 0.833 18 29
 QLD    POWELL, Fran   0 1 0 V 2 0 0.167 -20 8

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 SUNG, Lishan NSW
2 SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita NSW
3 BUDNIAK, Jackie NSW
4 BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny QLD
5 SIMPSON, Kitty QLD
6 HUMPHERY, Helene NSW
7 MANGION, Leah NSW
8 KWA, Katherine NSW
9 DANIEL, Claire QLD
10 SLOWIACZEK, Annabelle NSW
11 HAY, Beatrice NSW
12 REDMOND, Elizabeth QLD
13 DEWSNAP, Charlie NZL
14 MENTOR, Victoria VIC
15 BUDNIAK, Fiona NSW
16 AISTROPE, Rachel SA
17 POWELL, Fran QLD
18 SHIBA, Rebekah NSW
19 BROWN, Alexandria QLD
20 NEWTON, Suzanne NSW

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  NSW   SUNG, Lishan    
      SUNG, Lishan  
      — BYE —    
        SUNG, Lishan
  QLD   POWELL, Fran     15 / 8
      POWELL, Fran  
  SA   AISTROPE, Rachel   15 / 9  
       
  QLD   DANIEL, Claire    
      DANIEL, Claire  
      — BYE —    
        DANIEL, Claire
      — BYE —     15 / 10
      KWA, Katherine  
  NSW   KWA, Katherine    
       
  QLD   SIMPSON, Kitty    
      SIMPSON, Kitty  
      — BYE —    
        SIMPSON, Kitty
      — BYE —     15 / 13
      REDMOND, Elizabeth  
  QLD   REDMOND, Elizabeth    
       
  NZL   DEWSNAP, Charlie    
      DEWSNAP, Charlie  
  NSW   NEWTON, Suzanne   15 / 3  
        BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny
      — BYE —     15 / 7
      BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny  
  QLD   BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny    
       
  NSW   BUDNIAK, Jackie    
      BUDNIAK, Jackie  
      — BYE —    
        BUDNIAK, Jackie
  QLD   BROWN, Alexandria     15 / 5
      MENTOR, Victoria  
  VIC   MENTOR, Victoria   15 / 5  
       
  NSW   HAY, Beatrice    
      HAY, Beatrice  
      — BYE —    
        HUMPHERY, Helene
      — BYE —     15 / 8
      HUMPHERY, Helene  
  NSW   HUMPHERY, Helene    
       
  NSW   MANGION, Leah    
      MANGION, Leah  
      — BYE —    
        MANGION, Leah
      — BYE —     15 / 11
      SLOWIACZEK, Annabelle  
  NSW   SLOWIACZEK, Annabelle    
       
  NSW   BUDNIAK, Fiona    
      SHIBA, Rebekah  
  NSW   SHIBA, Rebekah   15 / 10  
        SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita
      — BYE —     15 / 2
      SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita  
  NSW   SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita    
       

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  SUNG, Lishan      
  15 / 8      
    SUNG, Lishan    
    15 / 9    
  DANIEL, Claire      
  15 / 10      
      SUNG, Lishan  
      15 / 14  
  SIMPSON, Kitty      
  15 / 13      
    SIMPSON, Kitty    
    15 / 13    
  BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny      
  15 / 7      
      SUNG, Lishan
        15 / 10
  BUDNIAK, Jackie      
  15 / 5      
    BUDNIAK, Jackie    
    15 / 4    
  HUMPHERY, Helene      
  15 / 8      
      SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita  
      15 / 11  
  MANGION, Leah      
  15 / 11      
    SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita    
    15 / 4    
  SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita      
  15 / 2      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 SUNG, Lishan NSW
2 SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita NSW
3 SIMPSON, Kitty QLD
3 BUDNIAK, Jackie NSW
5 BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny QLD
6 HUMPHERY, Helene NSW
7 MANGION, Leah NSW
8 DANIEL, Claire QLD
9 KWA, Katherine NSW
10 SLOWIACZEK, Annabelle NSW
11 HAY, Beatrice NSW
12 REDMOND, Elizabeth QLD
13 DEWSNAP, Charlie NZL
14 MENTOR, Victoria VIC
15 POWELL, Fran QLD
16 SHIBA, Rebekah NSW
17 BUDNIAK, Fiona NSW
18 AISTROPE, Rachel SA
19 BROWN, Alexandria QLD
20 NEWTON, Suzanne NSW

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
CREESE, Peter 1
HUGALL, Bennett 1 2
SNELL, Rob 1 2