Open Women’s Foil Individual (Adelaide)

Open Women’s Foil Individual (Adelaide)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 19
Name First Name State/
Country
BARRATT Georgina SA
BUDNIAK Fiona NSW
HUMPHERY Helene NSW
KIM Bomi SA
KWA Katherine NSW
KWAG Alicia QLD
LYASCHENKO Julia NSW
MANGION Leah NSW
MAROTTA Emily VIC
MENTOR Victoria VIC
NEWTON Suzanne NSW
SCIBIORSKI Elisabeth WA
SHIBA Rebekah NSW
SLOWIACZEK Annabelle NSW
SOKOLOVSKAJA Margarita NSW
SUNG Lishan NSW
THOMAS Danika SA
ULLAGA Gabriella WA
ZHU Joyce NSW

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    SUNG, Lishan   V V V V V V 1.000 20 30
 NSW    SHIBA, Rebekah   1 1 1 V 4 V 0.333 -8 17
 NSW    MANGION, Leah   3 V 2 V V V 0.667 11 25
 QLD    KWAG, Alicia   2 V V V V V 0.833 16 27
 VIC    MENTOR, Victoria   1 2 1 1 0 V 0.167 -17 10
 WA    ULLAGA, Gabriella   1 V 2 1 V V 0.500 -3 19
 SA    KIM, Bomi   2 3 0 1 2 3 0.000 -19 11

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita   V V V V V 1.000 22 25
 NSW    KWA, Katherine   2 V V V 4 0.600 7 21
 NSW    NEWTON, Suzanne   0 0 2 0 1 0.000 -22 3
 NSW    ZHU, Joyce   0 2 V 4 0 0.200 -11 11
 SA    BARRATT, Georgina   0 2 V V 0 0.400 -7 12
 VIC    MAROTTA, Emily   1 V V V V 0.800 11 21

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    LYASCHENKO, Julia   V4 2 2 V 3 0.400 -4 16
 NSW    HUMPHERY, Helene   3 1 V V 2 0.400 0 16
 NSW    BUDNIAK, Fiona   V4 V 1 V4 V 0.800 9 19
 NSW    SLOWIACZEK, Annabelle   V 1 V V 2 0.600 4 18
 SA    THOMAS, Danika   3 1 2 1 1 0.000 -15 8
 WA    SCIBIORSKI, Elisabeth   V V 0 V V4 0.800 6 19

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita NSW
2 SUNG, Lishan NSW
3 KWAG, Alicia QLD
4 MAROTTA, Emily VIC
5 BUDNIAK, Fiona NSW
6 SCIBIORSKI, Elisabeth WA
7 MANGION, Leah NSW
8 KWA, Katherine NSW
9 SLOWIACZEK, Annabelle NSW
10 ULLAGA, Gabriella WA
11 HUMPHERY, Helene NSW
12 LYASCHENKO, Julia NSW
13 BARRATT, Georgina SA
14 SHIBA, Rebekah NSW
15 ZHU, Joyce NSW
16 MENTOR, Victoria VIC
17 THOMAS, Danika SA
18 KIM, Bomi SA
19 NEWTON, Suzanne NSW

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  NSW   SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita    
      SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita  
      — BYE —    
        SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita
  SA   THOMAS, Danika     15 / 2
      MENTOR, Victoria  
  VIC   MENTOR, Victoria   6 / 5  
       
  NSW   SLOWIACZEK, Annabelle    
      SLOWIACZEK, Annabelle  
      — BYE —    
        KWA, Katherine
      — BYE —     15 / 12
      KWA, Katherine  
  NSW   KWA, Katherine    
       
  NSW   BUDNIAK, Fiona    
      BUDNIAK, Fiona  
      — BYE —    
        LYASCHENKO, Julia
      — BYE —     15 / 6
      LYASCHENKO, Julia  
  NSW   LYASCHENKO, Julia    
       
  SA   BARRATT, Georgina    
      BARRATT, Georgina  
      — BYE —    
        MAROTTA, Emily
      — BYE —     15 / 9
      MAROTTA, Emily  
  VIC   MAROTTA, Emily    
       
  QLD   KWAG, Alicia    
      KWAG, Alicia  
      — BYE —    
        KWAG, Alicia
  NSW   NEWTON, Suzanne     15 / 6
      SHIBA, Rebekah  
  NSW   SHIBA, Rebekah   15 / 10  
       
  NSW   HUMPHERY, Helene    
      HUMPHERY, Helene  
      — BYE —    
        SCIBIORSKI, Elisabeth
      — BYE —     15 / 1
      SCIBIORSKI, Elisabeth  
  WA   SCIBIORSKI, Elisabeth    
       
  NSW   MANGION, Leah    
      MANGION, Leah  
      — BYE —    
        MANGION, Leah
      — BYE —     15 / 6
      ULLAGA, Gabriella  
  WA   ULLAGA, Gabriella    
       
  NSW   ZHU, Joyce    
      ZHU, Joyce  
  SA   KIM, Bomi   15 / 6  
        SUNG, Lishan
      — BYE —     15 / 1
      SUNG, Lishan  
  NSW   SUNG, Lishan    
       

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita      
  15 / 2      
    SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita    
    14 / 13    
  KWA, Katherine      
  15 / 12      
      SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita  
      15 / 12  
  LYASCHENKO, Julia      
  15 / 6      
    LYASCHENKO, Julia    
    15 / 12    
  MAROTTA, Emily      
  15 / 9      
      SUNG, Lishan
        15 / 13
  KWAG, Alicia      
  15 / 6      
    KWAG, Alicia    
    15 / 12    
  SCIBIORSKI, Elisabeth      
  15 / 1      
      SUNG, Lishan  
      15 / 7  
  MANGION, Leah      
  15 / 6      
    SUNG, Lishan    
    15 / 12    
  SUNG, Lishan      
  15 / 1      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 SUNG, Lishan NSW
2 SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita NSW
3 KWAG, Alicia QLD
3 LYASCHENKO, Julia NSW
5 MAROTTA, Emily VIC
6 SCIBIORSKI, Elisabeth WA
7 MANGION, Leah NSW
8 KWA, Katherine NSW
9 BUDNIAK, Fiona NSW
10 SLOWIACZEK, Annabelle NSW
11 ULLAGA, Gabriella WA
12 HUMPHERY, Helene NSW
13 BARRATT, Georgina SA
14 SHIBA, Rebekah NSW
15 ZHU, Joyce NSW
16 MENTOR, Victoria VIC
17 THOMAS, Danika SA
18 KIM, Bomi SA
19 NEWTON, Suzanne NSW

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
CAPON, Simon 2
CASAGRANDE, Zac 1
DUNHAM, Alasdair 1 1 1
JOHNSON, Steve 2 2 1
KAPLUN, Gulsara 1 1 1
MOK, David 1