Open Women’s Foil Individual (Adelaide)

Open Women’s Foil Individual (Adelaide)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 30
Name First Name State/
Country
BALLARD Annabelle NSW
BARRATT Georgina SA
BOFINGER Erin NSW
BONNEY-MILLETT Jenny QLD
BUDNIAK Fiona NSW
BUDNIAK Jackie NSW
CHACHS Mara VIC
CLARKE Freya NSW
DUNSTAN Nathalie VIC
EVERETT Imogen NZL
FITZGERALD Imogen VIC
GLASSON Sophia NSW
GRAHAM-WHITE Claire NSW
HOLLAND Naomi NZL
HULL Violet NSW
JACOB Lena NZL
JESSUP Krystal NSW
KOVACS Anna ACT
KWA Katherine NSW
LYASCHENKO Julia NSW
MAY Chantelle NZL
MENTOR Victoria VIC
MURALIDHARAN Mayuri VIC
QU Yincheng CHN
SHAY Lidor VIC
SHI Jing Emily VIC
SIMON Emily VIC
SIROTA Veronika VIC
TYSHCHENKO Alisa NSW
YENSON Annabel VIC

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    SIMON, Emily   3 V 0 4 V 0.400 -2 17
 VIC    SHI, Jing Emily   V V 1 2 V 0.600 3 18
 NSW    GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire   1 0 0 V V 0.400 -10 11
 NSW    CLARKE, Freya   V V V V V 1.000 20 25
 NZL    EVERETT, Imogen   V V 3 3 V 0.600 1 21
 ACT    KOVACS, Anna   3 2 3 1 4 0.000 -12 13

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    LYASCHENKO, Julia   1 V V 1 V3 0.600 3 15
 NSW    HULL, Violet   V V V V V 1.000 19 25
 NSW    BUDNIAK, Fiona   0 1 V 0 0 0.200 -18 6
 VIC    SIROTA, Veronika   4 4 4 3 V 0.200 -1 20
 VIC    SHAY, Lidor   V2 0 V V V 0.800 7 17
 QLD    BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny   1 0 V 1 1 0.200 -10 8

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    TYSHCHENKO, Alisa   V V V 1 V 0.800 10 21
 NSW    BALLARD, Annabelle   0 3 V 1 1 0.200 -10 10
 VIC    FITZGERALD, Imogen   2 V V V 4 0.600 3 21
 VIC    CHACHS, Mara   0 0 1 0 0 0.000 -24 1
 NZL    JACOB, Lena   V V 4 V V 0.800 14 24
 SA    BARRATT, Georgina   4 V V V 3 0.600 7 22

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    BUDNIAK, Jackie   V4 4 V 2 V 0.600 2 20
 NSW    GLASSON, Sophia   3 2 4 2 V 0.200 -5 16
 NSW    BOFINGER, Erin   V V 1 2 V 0.600 -1 18
 VIC    MENTOR, Victoria   3 V V 4 V 0.600 4 22
 VIC    MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri   V V V V V 1.000 14 25
 NZL    HOLLAND, Naomi   2 2 3 3 1 0.000 -14 11

 

Round 1 – Poule 5 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    YENSON, Annabel   V 4 2 V V 0.600 7 21
 VIC    DUNSTAN, Nathalie   1 0 3 V 2 0.200 -12 11
 NSW    JESSUP, Krystal   V V 2 V V 0.800 10 22
 NSW    KWA, Katherine   V V V V V4 1.000 12 24
 CHN    QU, Yincheng   1 3 0 2 3 0.000 -16 9
 NZL    MAY, Chantelle   2 V 3 3 V 0.400 -1 18

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 CLARKE, Freya NSW
2 HULL, Violet NSW
3 MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri VIC
4 KWA, Katherine NSW
5 JACOB, Lena NZL
6 JESSUP, Krystal NSW
7 TYSHCHENKO, Alisa NSW
8 SHAY, Lidor VIC
9 BARRATT, Georgina SA
10 YENSON, Annabel VIC
11 MENTOR, Victoria VIC
12 FITZGERALD, Imogen VIC
13 SHI, Jing Emily VIC
14 LYASCHENKO, Julia NSW
15 BUDNIAK, Jackie NSW
16 EVERETT, Imogen NZL
17 BOFINGER, Erin NSW
18 MAY, Chantelle NZL
19 SIMON, Emily VIC
20 GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire NSW
21 SIROTA, Veronika VIC
22 GLASSON, Sophia NSW
23 BALLARD, Annabelle NSW
24 BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny QLD
25 DUNSTAN, Nathalie VIC
26 BUDNIAK, Fiona NSW
27 KOVACS, Anna ACT
28 HOLLAND, Naomi NZL
29 QU, Yincheng CHN
30 CHACHS, Mara VIC

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  NSW   CLARKE, Freya    
      CLARKE, Freya  
      — BYE —    
        CLARKE, Freya
  NSW   BOFINGER, Erin     15 / 9
      BOFINGER, Erin  
  NZL   EVERETT, Imogen   15 / 12  
       
  SA   BARRATT, Georgina    
      BARRATT, Georgina  
  QLD   BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny   15 / 10  
        BARRATT, Georgina
  VIC   DUNSTAN, Nathalie     15 / 8
      SHAY, Lidor  
  VIC   SHAY, Lidor   15 / 5  
       
  NZL   JACOB, Lena    
      JACOB, Lena  
  NZL   HOLLAND, Naomi   15 / 5  
        JACOB, Lena
  VIC   SIROTA, Veronika     15 / 9
      SIROTA, Veronika  
  VIC   FITZGERALD, Imogen   15 / 8  
       
  VIC   SHI, Jing Emily    
      GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire  
  NSW   GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire   15 / 14  
        KWA, Katherine
  CHN   QU, Yincheng     15 / 9
      KWA, Katherine  
  NSW   KWA, Katherine   15 / 4  
       
  VIC   MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri    
      MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri  
  VIC   CHACHS, Mara   15 / 0  
        MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri
  VIC   SIMON, Emily     15 / 6
      SIMON, Emily  
  NSW   LYASCHENKO, Julia   15 / 5  
       
  VIC   MENTOR, Victoria    
      MENTOR, Victoria  
  NSW   GLASSON, Sophia   15 / 10  
        JESSUP, Krystal
  ACT   KOVACS, Anna     15 / 13
      JESSUP, Krystal  
  NSW   JESSUP, Krystal   15 / 5  
       
  NSW   TYSHCHENKO, Alisa    
      TYSHCHENKO, Alisa  
  NSW   BUDNIAK, Fiona   15 / 2  
        TYSHCHENKO, Alisa
  NSW   BALLARD, Annabelle     15 / 13
      YENSON, Annabel  
  VIC   YENSON, Annabel   15 / 7  
       
  NSW   BUDNIAK, Jackie    
      MAY, Chantelle  
  NZL   MAY, Chantelle   15 / 8  
        HULL, Violet
      — BYE —     15 / 9
      HULL, Violet  
  NSW   HULL, Violet    
       

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  CLARKE, Freya      
  15 / 9      
    CLARKE, Freya    
    15 / 11    
  BARRATT, Georgina      
  15 / 8      
      JACOB, Lena  
      15 / 11  
  JACOB, Lena      
  15 / 9      
    JACOB, Lena    
    15 / 12    
  KWA, Katherine      
  15 / 9      
      JACOB, Lena
        15 / 8
  MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri      
  15 / 6      
    MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri    
    15 / 14    
  JESSUP, Krystal      
  15 / 13      
      HULL, Violet  
      15 / 5  
  TYSHCHENKO, Alisa      
  15 / 13      
    HULL, Violet    
    by Abandonment    
  HULL, Violet      
  15 / 9      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 JACOB, Lena NZL
2 HULL, Violet NSW
3 MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri VIC
3 CLARKE, Freya NSW
5 KWA, Katherine NSW
6 JESSUP, Krystal NSW
7 TYSHCHENKO, Alisa NSW
8 BARRATT, Georgina SA
9 SHAY, Lidor VIC
10 YENSON, Annabel VIC
11 MENTOR, Victoria VIC
12 BOFINGER, Erin NSW
13 MAY, Chantelle NZL
14 SIMON, Emily VIC
15 GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire NSW
16 SIROTA, Veronika VIC
17 FITZGERALD, Imogen VIC
18 SHI, Jing Emily VIC
19 LYASCHENKO, Julia NSW
20 BUDNIAK, Jackie NSW
21 EVERETT, Imogen NZL
22 GLASSON, Sophia NSW
23 BALLARD, Annabelle NSW
24 BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny QLD
25 DUNSTAN, Nathalie VIC
26 BUDNIAK, Fiona NSW
27 KOVACS, Anna ACT
28 HOLLAND, Naomi NZL
29 QU, Yincheng CHN
30 CHACHS, Mara VIC

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
CHANTASUVANNASIN, Nunta 1 3 1 2 2 1
DARRAGH, Stephen 1 5 3 2 2 1
GLASSON, Paul 2
KAMYNINA, Anya 1 4
SELF, Referee 1
TYSHCHENKO, Andrey 1 2 2