Open Women’s Foil (Adelaide)

Open Women’s Foil (Adelaide)

Start List

Competing Fencers (all 18)

Name First name State
AISTROPE Rachel SA
BARRATT Georgina SA
BONNEY-MILLETT Jenny QLD
BUDNIAK Fiona NSW
BUDNIAK Jackie NSW
DANIEL Claire QLD
HAY Beatrice NSW
HUMPHERY Helene NSW
KAPLUN Gulsara SA
KOVACS Anna NSW
KWA Katherine NSW
KWAG Alicia QLD
LISSENBURG Becky VIC
MANGION Leah NSW
NEWTON Suzanne NSW
SIMON Monika VIC
SLOWIACZEK Annabelle NSW
SUNG Lishan NSW

Pools

Poule No 1 V/M Indicator HS
KWA Katherine NSW 3 3 V 2 V 0.400 -2 18
SUNG Lishan NSW V V V V V 1.000 14 25
MANGION Leah NSW V 1 V V 4 0.600 3 20
KWAG Alicia Qld 3 2 2 V 2 0.200 -7 14
BARRATT Georgina SA V 1 2 1 V 0.400 -5 14
SIMON Monika Vic 2 4 V V 2 0.400 -3 18

Poule No 2 V/M Indicator HS
NEWTON Suzanne NSW 0 0 V 1 0 0.200 -18 6
BUDNIAK Jackie NSW V 1 V V 3 0.600 5 19
HUMPHERY Helene NSW V V V V 3 0.800 16 23
HAY Beatrice NSW 4 2 1 4 1 0.000 -13 12
KAPLUN Gulsara SA V 2 0 V 3 0.400 -5 15
DANIEL Claire Qld V V V V V 1.000 15 25

Poule No 3 V/M Indicator HS
SLOWIACZEK Annabelle NSW V 2 V V V 0.800 6 22
BUDNIAK Fiona NSW 3 1 2 V V 0.400 -3 16
KOVACS Anna NSW V V V V V 1.000 16 25
BONNEY-MILLETT Jenny Qld 3 V 1 V V 0.600 5 19
LISSENBURG Becky Vic 3 3 2 1 V 0.200 -6 14
AISTROPE Rachel SA 2 1 3 1 0 0.000 -18 7

”D/E

1 KOVACS Anna NSW
KOVACS Anna
32
KOVACS Anna
17 HAY Beatrice NSW 15/3
HAY Beatrice
16 NEWTON Suzanne NSW 15/4
9 KWA Katherine NSW
KWA Katherine
24
KWA Katherine
25 15/7
MANGION Leah
8 MANGION Leah NSW
5 SLOWIACZEK Annabelle NSW
SLOWIACZEK Annabelle
28
SLOWIACZEK Annabelle
21 15/13
KAPLUN Gulsara
12 KAPLUN Gulsara SA
13 BARRATT Georgina SA
BARRATT Georgina
20
HUMPHERY Helene
29 15/9
HUMPHERY Helene
4 HUMPHERY Helene NSW
3 SUNG Lishan NSW
SUNG Lishan
30
SUNG Lishan
19 15/8
LISSENBURG Becky
14 LISSENBURG Becky Vic
11 BUDNIAK Fiona NSW
BUDNIAK Fiona
22
BUDNIAK Jackie
27 15/6
BUDNIAK Jackie
6 BUDNIAK Jackie NSW
7 BONNEY-MILLETT Jenny Qld
BONNEY-MILLETT Jenny
26
SIMON Monika
23 15/12
SIMON Monika
10 SIMON Monika Vic
15 KWAG Alicia Qld
KWAG Alicia
18 AISTROPE Rachel SA 15/4
DANIEL Claire
31 15/11
DANIEL Claire
2 DANIEL Claire Qld

”D/E

1 KOVACS Anna NSW
KOVACS Anna
8 KWA Katherine NSW 13/12
KOVACS Anna
5 SLOWIACZEK Annabelle NSW 15/6
SLOWIACZEK Annabelle
4 HUMPHERY Helene NSW 15/13
DANIEL Claire
3 SUNG Lishan NSW 14/10
SUNG Lishan
6 BUDNIAK Jackie NSW 15/10
DANIEL Claire
7 SIMON Monika Vic 15/10
DANIEL Claire
2 DANIEL Claire Qld 15/5

Final Ranking

Rank Name First name State/
Country
1 DANIEL Claire QLD
2 KOVACS Anna NSW
3= SLOWIACZEK Annabelle NSW
3= SUNG Lishan NSW
5 HUMPHERY Helene NSW
6 BUDNIAK Jackie NSW
7 KWA Katherine NSW
8 SIMON Monika VIC
9 BONNEY-MILLETT Jenny QLD
10 MANGION Leah NSW
11 BUDNIAK Fiona NSW
12 KAPLUN Gulsara SA
13 BARRATT Georgina SA
14 LISSENBURG Becky VIC
15 KWAG Alicia QLD
16 HAY Beatrice NSW
17 NEWTON Suzanne NSW
18 AISTROPE Rachel SA