Open Women’s Epee Individual (Sydney)

Open Women’s Epee Individual (Sydney)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 39
Name First Name State/
Country
BALLARD Annabelle NSW
BOND Carol VIC
BUCHANAN Courtney NSW
BUCHANAN Tanya NSW
BURTON Chloe Cate NSW
CHALTON Anna NZL
CURTIS Katherine WA
ELLIS Isobel WA
GEMELL Lisa NSW
GILARSKI Genevieve ACT
GU Dianna VIC
GUNDRY Jessica GBR
HARDWICK Sarah VIC
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Genevieve NSW
KERRISON Emily NSW
KURBATFINSKI Ashleigh SA
LONGBOTTOM Isabel WA
MORRIS Bronwyn VIC
MURRELL Amelia VIC
NICOLSON-BIGGS Mhairi VIC
NONIS Karen NSW
NUTT Abigail NSW
OSVATH Sarah NSW
RAMAGE Benita NSW
READ Amelie NSW
SCHORTMANN Jutta QLD
SCHWARZ Sandra WA
SCOTT Sara NSW
SYME Catherine NSW
TIXERONT Emilie QLD
TWEDDLE Sophia NZL
WANG Katherine NSW
WHITEHEAD Lily VIC
WILKS Victoria VIC
YATES Meredith VIC
YEE Amelie NSW
YEUNG Melissa NSW
YI Claudia NSW
ZHDANOVICH Maria SA

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    READ, Amelie   V V 3 V3 V 0.800 4 21
 NSW    BUCHANAN, Tanya   4 2 2 4 1 0.000 -12 13
 NSW    YEE, Amelie   4 V 4 V V 0.600 8 23
 VIC    GU, Dianna   V V V V V 1.000 13 25
 WA    ELLIS, Isobel   2 V 2 1 V 0.400 -6 15
 QLD    SCHORTMANN, Jutta   2 V 1 2 4 0.200 -7 14

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    YEUNG, Melissa   2 V V V 3 0.600 2 20
 NSW    WANG, Katherine   V 4 V V V 0.800 13 24
 NSW    BALLARD, Annabelle   2 V V 0 2 0.400 -9 14
 VIC    NICOLSON-BIGGS, Mhairi   4 0 4 1 3 0.000 -13 12
 VIC    YATES, Meredith   2 2 V V 4 0.400 2 18
 SA    ZHDANOVICH, Maria   V 2 V V V 0.800 5 22

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    NUTT, Abigail   V V3 V V 0 V 0.833 6 23
 NSW    RAMAGE, Benita   1 0 V 1 2 V 0.333 -10 14
 NSW    GEMELL, Lisa   1 V V 4 2 V 0.500 5 22
 VIC    MURRELL, Amelia   3 2 3 3 2 V 0.167 -9 18
 VIC    HARDWICK, Sarah   3 V V V4 V 3 0.667 6 25
 GBR    GUNDRY, Jessica   V V V V 1 V 0.833 14 26
 SA    KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh   4 2 1 3 V 1 0.167 -12 16

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    OSVATH, Sarah   V V V V3 V V 1.000 18 28
 NSW    SYME, Catherine   1 4 V V V V 0.667 2 25
 NSW    YI, Claudia   3 V 4 4 V 2 0.333 -2 23
 VIC    WHITEHEAD, Lily   2 4 V 2 V 4 0.333 -5 22
 VIC    WILKS, Victoria   2 4 V V V2 2 0.500 0 20
 WA    SCHWARZ, Sandra   1 2 1 3 1 4 0.000 -15 12
 ACT    GILARSKI, Genevieve   1 3 V V V V 0.667 2 24

 

Round 1 – Poule 5 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    BURTON, Chloe Cate   2 4 V V V V 0.667 6 26
 NSW    NONIS, Karen   V V V V V V 1.000 15 30
 NSW    KERRISON, Emily   V 3 V V V V 0.833 11 28
 VIC    MORRIS, Bronwyn   4 3 4 V 3 2 0.167 -8 21
 VIC    BOND, Carol   2 1 1 4 V 2 0.167 -14 15
 WA    CURTIS, Katherine   2 3 2 V 4 V 0.333 -6 21
 NZL    TWEDDLE, Sophia   2 3 1 V V 4 0.333 -4 20

 

Round 1 – Poule 6 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Genevieve   1 V 3 V 2 0.400 -7 16
 NSW    SCOTT, Sara   V V 4 2 3 0.400 3 19
 NSW    BUCHANAN, Courtney   4 0 V 4 0 0.200 -11 13
 NZL    CHALTON, Anna   V V 4 2 4 0.400 -2 20
 WA    LONGBOTTOM, Isabel   4 V V V 2 0.600 3 21
 QLD    TIXERONT, Emilie   V V V V V 1.000 14 25

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 OSVATH, Sarah NSW
2 NONIS, Karen NSW
3 TIXERONT, Emilie QLD
4 GU, Dianna VIC
5 GUNDRY, Jessica GBR
6 KERRISON, Emily NSW
7 NUTT, Abigail NSW
8 WANG, Katherine NSW
9 ZHDANOVICH, Maria SA
10 READ, Amelie NSW
11 BURTON, Chloe Cate NSW
12 HARDWICK, Sarah VIC
13 SYME, Catherine NSW
14 GILARSKI, Genevieve ACT
15 YEE, Amelie NSW
16 LONGBOTTOM, Isabel WA
17 YEUNG, Melissa NSW
18 GEMELL, Lisa NSW
19 WILKS, Victoria VIC
20 SCOTT, Sara NSW
21 YATES, Meredith VIC
22 CHALTON, Anna NZL
23 ELLIS, Isobel WA
24 JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Genevieve NSW
25 BALLARD, Annabelle NSW
26 YI, Claudia NSW
27 TWEDDLE, Sophia NZL
28 WHITEHEAD, Lily VIC
29 CURTIS, Katherine WA
30 RAMAGE, Benita NSW
31 SCHORTMANN, Jutta QLD
32 BUCHANAN, Courtney NSW
33 MORRIS, Bronwyn VIC
34 MURRELL, Amelia VIC
35 KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh SA
36 BOND, Carol VIC
37 BUCHANAN, Tanya NSW
38 NICOLSON-BIGGS, Mhairi VIC
39 SCHWARZ, Sandra WA

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 64 Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  NSW   OSVATH, Sarah      
      OSVATH, Sarah    
      — BYE —      
        OSVATH, Sarah  
  VIC   MORRIS, Bronwyn     15 / 13  
      BUCHANAN, Courtney    
  NSW   BUCHANAN, Courtney   15 / 13    
          OSVATH, Sarah
  NSW   YEUNG, Melissa       15 / 7
      YEUNG, Melissa    
      — BYE —      
        LONGBOTTOM, Isabel  
      — BYE —     15 / 12  
      LONGBOTTOM, Isabel    
  WA   LONGBOTTOM, Isabel      
         
  SA   ZHDANOVICH, Maria      
      ZHDANOVICH, Maria    
      — BYE —      
        ZHDANOVICH, Maria  
      — BYE —     15 / 9  
      JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Genevieve    
  NSW   JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Genevieve      
          WANG, Katherine
  NSW   BALLARD, Annabelle       15 / 11
      BALLARD, Annabelle    
      — BYE —      
        WANG, Katherine  
      — BYE —     15 / 7  
      WANG, Katherine    
  NSW   WANG, Katherine      
         
  GBR   GUNDRY, Jessica      
      GUNDRY, Jessica    
      — BYE —      
        GUNDRY, Jessica  
  NSW   BUCHANAN, Tanya     15 / 5  
      WHITEHEAD, Lily    
  VIC   WHITEHEAD, Lily   15 / 13    
          GUNDRY, Jessica
  VIC   YATES, Meredith       15 / 5
      YATES, Meredith    
      — BYE —      
        YATES, Meredith  
      — BYE —     15 / 10  
      HARDWICK, Sarah    
  VIC   HARDWICK, Sarah      
         
  NSW   SYME, Catherine      
      SYME, Catherine    
      — BYE —      
        SCOTT, Sara  
      — BYE —     15 / 5  
      SCOTT, Sara    
  NSW   SCOTT, Sara      
          GU, Dianna
  WA   CURTIS, Katherine       15 / 4
      CURTIS, Katherine    
  VIC   BOND, Carol   15 / 1    
        GU, Dianna  
      — BYE —     15 / 8  
      GU, Dianna    
  VIC   GU, Dianna      
         
  QLD   TIXERONT, Emilie      
      TIXERONT, Emilie    
      — BYE —      
        TIXERONT, Emilie  
  SA   KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh     15 / 14  
      KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh    
  NSW   RAMAGE, Benita   15 / 6    
          TIXERONT, Emilie
  VIC   WILKS, Victoria       5 / 1
      WILKS, Victoria    
      — BYE —      
        WILKS, Victoria  
      — BYE —     7 / 5  
      GILARSKI, Genevieve    
  ACT   GILARSKI, Genevieve      
         
  NSW   BURTON, Chloe Cate      
      BURTON, Chloe Cate    
      — BYE —      
        BURTON, Chloe Cate  
      — BYE —     15 / 14  
      CHALTON, Anna    
  NZL   CHALTON, Anna      
          BURTON, Chloe Cate
  NZL   TWEDDLE, Sophia       15 / 10
      TWEDDLE, Sophia    
  VIC   NICOLSON-BIGGS, Mhairi   15 / 10    
        KERRISON, Emily  
      — BYE —     15 / 14  
      KERRISON, Emily    
  NSW   KERRISON, Emily      
         
  NSW   NUTT, Abigail      
      NUTT, Abigail    
      — BYE —      
        NUTT, Abigail  
  WA   SCHWARZ, Sandra     15 / 5  
      YI, Claudia    
  NSW   YI, Claudia   15 / 9    
          READ, Amelie
  WA   ELLIS, Isobel       15 / 14
      ELLIS, Isobel    
      — BYE —      
        READ, Amelie  
      — BYE —     10 / 9  
      READ, Amelie    
  NSW   READ, Amelie      
         
  NSW   YEE, Amelie      
      YEE, Amelie    
      — BYE —      
        GEMELL, Lisa  
      — BYE —     15 / 14  
      GEMELL, Lisa    
  NSW   GEMELL, Lisa      
          GEMELL, Lisa
  QLD   SCHORTMANN, Jutta       15 / 11
      MURRELL, Amelia    
  VIC   MURRELL, Amelia   8 / 0    
        NONIS, Karen  
      — BYE —     15 / 10  
      NONIS, Karen    
  NSW   NONIS, Karen      
         

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  OSVATH, Sarah      
  15 / 7      
    WANG, Katherine    
    15 / 9    
  WANG, Katherine      
  15 / 11      
      GUNDRY, Jessica  
      15 / 11  
  GUNDRY, Jessica      
  15 / 5      
    GUNDRY, Jessica    
    15 / 7    
  GU, Dianna      
  15 / 4      
      GUNDRY, Jessica
        15 / 13
  TIXERONT, Emilie      
  5 / 1      
    BURTON, Chloe Cate    
    15 / 9    
  BURTON, Chloe Cate      
  15 / 10      
      GEMELL, Lisa  
      15 / 10  
  READ, Amelie      
  15 / 14      
    GEMELL, Lisa    
    15 / 7    
  GEMELL, Lisa      
  15 / 11      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 GUNDRY, Jessica GBR
2 GEMELL, Lisa NSW
3 BURTON, Chloe Cate NSW
3 WANG, Katherine NSW
5 OSVATH, Sarah NSW
6 TIXERONT, Emilie QLD
7 GU, Dianna VIC
8 READ, Amelie NSW
9 NONIS, Karen NSW
10 KERRISON, Emily NSW
11 NUTT, Abigail NSW
12 ZHDANOVICH, Maria SA
13 LONGBOTTOM, Isabel WA
14 WILKS, Victoria VIC
15 SCOTT, Sara NSW
16 YATES, Meredith VIC
17 HARDWICK, Sarah VIC
18 SYME, Catherine NSW
19 GILARSKI, Genevieve ACT
20 YEE, Amelie NSW
21 YEUNG, Melissa NSW
22 CHALTON, Anna NZL
23 ELLIS, Isobel WA
24 JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Genevieve NSW
25 BALLARD, Annabelle NSW
26 YI, Claudia NSW
27 TWEDDLE, Sophia NZL
28 WHITEHEAD, Lily VIC
29 CURTIS, Katherine WA
30 BUCHANAN, Courtney NSW
31 MURRELL, Amelia VIC
32 KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh SA
33 RAMAGE, Benita NSW
34 SCHORTMANN, Jutta QLD
35 MORRIS, Bronwyn VIC
36 BOND, Carol VIC
37 BUCHANAN, Tanya NSW
38 NICOLSON-BIGGS, Mhairi VIC
39 SCHWARZ, Sandra WA

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T64 T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
1ST AVAIL, 1
BARBARA, Jean Luc 1 2 3 2
CROOK, Lachlan 1 2 3 2 2 1 1
FAWKES, Boston 1
MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri 1 3
MURPHY, Cerridwyn 1 2 3 2 2 1
WHEELER, Davide 1 1 3 2