Open Women’s Epee Individual (Perth)

Open Women’s Epee Individual (Perth)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 40
Name First Name State/
Country
ANDERSEN Madeleine QLD
BOND Carol VIC
BUCHANAN Courtney NSW
CARRIER Marina NSW
CHALTON Anna NZL
CURTIS Kate WA
ELLIS Isobel WA
FERGUSON Nadine SA
GU Dianna VIC
HALLS Evelyn VIC
HAMM Orla VIC
JAMES Sarah WA
JOHNSON Emma WA
KABLE Theadora NSW
KOSCHIER Juanita NSW
LEE Bernardette Jingfei WA
LONGBOTTOM Isabel WA
MACLAURIN Alanah WA
MAWHIRT Nikita WA
MIZUKI Fujimaki JPN
NONIS Karen NSW
NUTT Abigail NSW
OSVATH Sarah NSW
OVERMEIRE Emily WA
PATTEN Emily VIC
PAVLICEK Rebecca USA
PRINCIPE Emily NSW
RAMAGE Benita NSW
REYNOLDS Amy VIC
RUI Bonita QLD
SCHORTMANN Jutta QLD
SCOTT Sara NSW
SHIN Yuri JPN
SOPRU Coraine SA
SYME Catherine NSW
TAKEDA Erika JPN
TAUSAN Leah VIC
YEUNG Melissa NSW
ZHDANOVICH Maria SA
ZHERDEVA Liudmila NSW

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 WA    CURTIS, Kate   V V V 3 2 3 0.500 0 23
 VIC    BOND, Carol   3 4 4 2 1 0 0.000 -16 14
 NSW    SYME, Catherine   3 V 4 3 4 2 0.167 -8 21
 WA    OVERMEIRE, Emily   3 V V 2 1 3 0.333 -9 19
 VIC    HALLS, Evelyn   V V V V 1 V 0.833 9 26
 NSW    NONIS, Karen   V V V V V V 1.000 18 30
 SA    ZHDANOVICH, Maria   V4 V V V 2 3 0.667 6 24

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    CARRIER, Marina   1 0 V V 1 1 0.333 -15 13
 NSW    KABLE, Theadora   V V V 2 2 V 0.667 3 24
 NSW    YEUNG, Melissa   V 4 V 2 3 4 0.333 0 23
 WA    MACLAURIN, Alanah   4 4 3 3 0 V 0.167 -10 19
 WA    LONGBOTTOM, Isabel   4 V V V 4 2 0.500 5 25
 VIC    GU, Dianna   V V V V V V 1.000 20 30
 NZL    CHALTON, Anna   V 2 V 4 V3 0 0.500 -3 19

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    OSVATH, Sarah   4 V V V V V 0.833 15 29
 WA    LEE, Bernardette Jingfei   V V V V V V 1.000 16 30
 VIC    PATTEN, Emily   2 3 V V V 4 0.500 4 24
 NSW    SCOTT, Sara   4 4 1 V 4 V 0.333 -1 23
 WA    JOHNSON, Emma   0 1 4 2 V 4 0.167 -12 16
 SA    SOPRU, Coraine   1 1 0 V 3 V 0.333 -13 15
 JPN    SHIN, Yuri   2 1 V 2 V 4 0.333 -9 19

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    RAMAGE, Benita   1 0 3 0 2 0.000 -19 6
 NSW    NUTT, Abigail   V V V V V 1.000 16 25
 VIC    HAMM, Orla   V 2 V 4 V 0.600 6 21
 WA    ELLIS, Isobel   V 1 1 3 4 0.200 -9 14
 QLD    ANDERSEN, Madeleine   V 3 V V V 0.800 9 23
 USA    PAVLICEK, Rebecca   V 2 4 V 2 0.400 -3 18

 

Round 1 – Poule 5 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    BUCHANAN, Courtney   3 V V 1 2 0.400 -1 16
 NSW    ZHERDEVA, Liudmila   V V 4 4 V 0.600 7 23
 WA    MAWHIRT, Nikita   2 1 1 4 2 0.000 -12 10
 JPN    MIZUKI, Fujimaki   2 V V4 1 2 0.400 -6 14
 VIC    REYNOLDS, Amy   V V V V V 1.000 13 25
 QLD    RUI, Bonita   V3 2 V3 V 2 0.600 -1 15

 

Round 1 – Poule 6 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    KOSCHIER, Juanita   2 4 2 3 2 4 0.000 -13 17
 SA    FERGUSON, Nadine   V V 3 4 V 2 0.500 3 24
 WA    JAMES, Sarah   V 1 2 4 1 V 0.333 -4 18
 NSW    PRINCIPE, Emily   V V V V 2 1 0.667 2 23
 VIC    TAUSAN, Leah   V V V 4 2 V 0.667 3 26
 JPN    TAKEDA, Erika   V 3 V3 V V 2 0.667 6 23
 QLD    SCHORTMANN, Jutta   V V 0 V 2 V 0.667 3 22

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 GU, Dianna VIC
2 NONIS, Karen NSW
3 LEE, Bernardette Jingfei WA
4 NUTT, Abigail NSW
5 REYNOLDS, Amy VIC
6 OSVATH, Sarah NSW
7 HALLS, Evelyn VIC
8 ANDERSEN, Madeleine QLD
9 ZHDANOVICH, Maria SA
10 TAKEDA, Erika JPN
11 TAUSAN, Leah VIC
12 KABLE, Theadora NSW
13 SCHORTMANN, Jutta QLD
14 PRINCIPE, Emily NSW
15 ZHERDEVA, Liudmila NSW
16 HAMM, Orla VIC
17 RUI, Bonita QLD
18 LONGBOTTOM, Isabel WA
19 PATTEN, Emily VIC
20 FERGUSON, Nadine SA
21 CURTIS, Kate WA
22 CHALTON, Anna NZL
23 BUCHANAN, Courtney NSW
24 PAVLICEK, Rebecca USA
25 MIZUKI, Fujimaki JPN
26 YEUNG, Melissa NSW
27 SCOTT, Sara NSW
28 JAMES, Sarah WA
29 OVERMEIRE, Emily WA
29 SHIN, Yuri JPN
31 SOPRU, Coraine SA
32 CARRIER, Marina NSW
33 ELLIS, Isobel WA
34 SYME, Catherine NSW
35 MACLAURIN, Alanah WA
36 JOHNSON, Emma WA
37 MAWHIRT, Nikita WA
38 KOSCHIER, Juanita NSW
39 BOND, Carol VIC
40 RAMAGE, Benita NSW

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 64 Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  VIC   GU, Dianna      
      GU, Dianna    
      — BYE —      
        GU, Dianna  
  WA   ELLIS, Isobel     15 / 5  
      CARRIER, Marina    
  NSW   CARRIER, Marina   15 / 6    
          GU, Dianna
  QLD   RUI, Bonita       15 / 14
      RUI, Bonita    
      — BYE —      
        RUI, Bonita  
      — BYE —     15 / 12  
      HAMM, Orla    
  VIC   HAMM, Orla      
         
  SA   ZHDANOVICH, Maria      
      ZHDANOVICH, Maria    
      — BYE —      
        ZHDANOVICH, Maria  
      — BYE —     15 / 4  
      PAVLICEK, Rebecca    
  USA   PAVLICEK, Rebecca      
          ANDERSEN, Madeleine
  JPN   MIZUKI, Fujimaki       15 / 13
      MIZUKI, Fujimaki    
  NSW   RAMAGE, Benita   15 / 3    
        ANDERSEN, Madeleine  
      — BYE —     15 / 9  
      ANDERSEN, Madeleine    
  QLD   ANDERSEN, Madeleine      
         
  VIC   REYNOLDS, Amy      
      REYNOLDS, Amy    
      — BYE —      
        REYNOLDS, Amy  
  WA   MAWHIRT, Nikita     15 / 4  
      MAWHIRT, Nikita    
  WA   JAMES, Sarah   15 / 14    
          REYNOLDS, Amy
  WA   CURTIS, Kate       15 / 6
      CURTIS, Kate    
      — BYE —      
        CURTIS, Kate  
      — BYE —     15 / 12  
      KABLE, Theadora    
  NSW   KABLE, Theadora      
         
  QLD   SCHORTMANN, Jutta      
      SCHORTMANN, Jutta    
      — BYE —      
        FERGUSON, Nadine  
      — BYE —     15 / 14  
      FERGUSON, Nadine    
  SA   FERGUSON, Nadine      
          NUTT, Abigail
  JPN   SHIN, Yuri       15 / 9
      SHIN, Yuri    
  WA   JOHNSON, Emma   15 / 12    
        NUTT, Abigail  
      — BYE —     15 / 6  
      NUTT, Abigail    
  NSW   NUTT, Abigail      
         
  WA   LEE, Bernardette Jingfei      
      LEE, Bernardette Jingfei    
      — BYE —      
        LEE, Bernardette Jingfei  
  WA   MACLAURIN, Alanah     15 / 7  
      MACLAURIN, Alanah    
  WA   OVERMEIRE, Emily   15 / 13    
          LEE, Bernardette Jingfei
  VIC   PATTEN, Emily       15 / 14
      PATTEN, Emily    
      — BYE —      
        PATTEN, Emily  
      — BYE —     15 / 12  
      PRINCIPE, Emily    
  NSW   PRINCIPE, Emily      
         
  VIC   TAUSAN, Leah      
      TAUSAN, Leah    
      — BYE —      
        TAUSAN, Leah  
      — BYE —     15 / 9  
      CHALTON, Anna    
  NZL   CHALTON, Anna      
          OSVATH, Sarah
  NSW   SCOTT, Sara       15 / 10
      SCOTT, Sara    
  NSW   KOSCHIER, Juanita   15 / 3    
        OSVATH, Sarah  
      — BYE —     15 / 10  
      OSVATH, Sarah    
  NSW   OSVATH, Sarah      
         
  VIC   HALLS, Evelyn      
      HALLS, Evelyn    
      — BYE —      
        HALLS, Evelyn  
  VIC   BOND, Carol     15 / 3  
      YEUNG, Melissa    
  NSW   YEUNG, Melissa   15 / 7    
          HALLS, Evelyn
  NSW   BUCHANAN, Courtney       15 / 5
      BUCHANAN, Courtney    
      — BYE —      
        TAKEDA, Erika  
      — BYE —     12 / 8  
      TAKEDA, Erika    
  JPN   TAKEDA, Erika      
         
  NSW   ZHERDEVA, Liudmila      
      ZHERDEVA, Liudmila    
      — BYE —      
        LONGBOTTOM, Isabel  
      — BYE —     15 / 10  
      LONGBOTTOM, Isabel    
  WA   LONGBOTTOM, Isabel      
          NONIS, Karen
  SA   SOPRU, Coraine       15 / 10
      SOPRU, Coraine    
  NSW   SYME, Catherine   15 / 13    
        NONIS, Karen  
      — BYE —     15 / 9  
      NONIS, Karen    
  NSW   NONIS, Karen      
         

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  GU, Dianna      
  15 / 14      
    GU, Dianna    
    15 / 9    
  ANDERSEN, Madeleine      
  15 / 13      
      NUTT, Abigail  
      15 / 9  
  REYNOLDS, Amy      
  15 / 6      
    NUTT, Abigail    
    15 / 11    
  NUTT, Abigail      
  15 / 9      
      NUTT, Abigail
        15 / 13
  LEE, Bernardette Jingfei      
  15 / 14      
    LEE, Bernardette Jingfei    
    15 / 9    
  OSVATH, Sarah      
  15 / 10      
      LEE, Bernardette Jingfei  
      15 / 14  
  HALLS, Evelyn      
  15 / 5      
    HALLS, Evelyn    
    11 / 8    
  NONIS, Karen      
  15 / 10      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 NUTT, Abigail NSW
2 LEE, Bernardette Jingfei WA
3 GU, Dianna VIC
3 HALLS, Evelyn VIC
5 NONIS, Karen NSW
6 REYNOLDS, Amy VIC
7 OSVATH, Sarah NSW
8 ANDERSEN, Madeleine QLD
9 ZHDANOVICH, Maria SA
10 TAKEDA, Erika JPN
11 TAUSAN, Leah VIC
12 RUI, Bonita QLD
13 LONGBOTTOM, Isabel WA
14 PATTEN, Emily VIC
15 FERGUSON, Nadine SA
16 CURTIS, Kate WA
17 KABLE, Theadora NSW
18 SCHORTMANN, Jutta QLD
19 PRINCIPE, Emily NSW
20 ZHERDEVA, Liudmila NSW
21 HAMM, Orla VIC
22 CHALTON, Anna NZL
23 BUCHANAN, Courtney NSW
24 PAVLICEK, Rebecca USA
25 MIZUKI, Fujimaki JPN
26 YEUNG, Melissa NSW
27 SCOTT, Sara NSW
28 SHIN, Yuri JPN
29 SOPRU, Coraine SA
30 CARRIER, Marina NSW
31 MACLAURIN, Alanah WA
32 MAWHIRT, Nikita WA
33 JAMES, Sarah WA
34 OVERMEIRE, Emily WA
35 ELLIS, Isobel WA
36 SYME, Catherine NSW
37 JOHNSON, Emma WA
38 KOSCHIER, Juanita NSW
39 BOND, Carol VIC
40 RAMAGE, Benita NSW

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T64 T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
BUNNEY, Lachlan 1 1 4 2 2 2 1
CLAYDON, Michael 2 1
CREESE, Peter 1
CROOK, Lachlan 1 2 4 2 2 2 1
DAVIS, Tim 1 2 2
HAYES, Isaac 1 1 3 2
KLINKOV, Ariana 2 1
YATES, Domenic 1 2 3 2