Open Women’s Epee Individual (Melbourne)

Open Women’s Epee Individual (Melbourne)

2019 DHMcKenzie AFC1 Melbourne OWE

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 49
Name First Name State/
Country
ANDERSEN Madeleine QLD
BALLARD Annabelle NSW
BLACK Mary NZL
BOND Carol VIC
BUCHANAN Courtney NSW
BURBIDGE Julie VIC
BURTON Chloe Cate NSW
CAMPBELL Tamsyn NZL
CHALTON Anna NZL
CHUA Elisabeth QLD
COOPER Claire NZL
CURTIS Katherine WA
DEVEREAUX Anne VIC
DOBSON-BLOCK Angela VIC
FERGUSON Nadine SA
GILARSKI Genevieve ACT
GU Dianna VIC
HALLS Evelyn VIC
HAMM Orla VIC
HARDWICK Sarah VIC
KEANE Sarah VIC
KURBATFINSKI Ashleigh SA
LITTLE Elizabeth NZL
LITTLE Katherine NZL
MALAK Nour NZL
MEREDITH Sophie NSW
MORRIS Bronwyn VIC
MURRELL Amelia VIC
NONIS Karen NSW
NUTT Abigail NSW
OSVATH Sarah NSW
PATCHEN Alexandra QLD
PATTEN Emily VIC
PEARCE Julie VIC
RAMAGE Benita NSW
RYAN Emma VIC
SCHORTMANN Jutta QLD
SCHWARZ Sandra WA
SCOTT Sara NSW
SEGGIE Julie NSW
SHARE Bianca VIC
SYME Catherine NSW
TIXERONT Emilie QLD
TIXERONT Madeleine QLD
TWEDDLE Sophia NZL
WANG Katherine NSW
WHITEHEAD Lily VIC
YATES Meredith VIC
ZHDANOVICH Maria SA

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC  WHITEHEAD, Lily V 3 V V 4 2 0.500 0 24
 VIC  HARDWICK, Sarah 2 V V 3 V 4 0.500 2 24
 NZL  MALAK, Nour V 4 V V V 2 0.667 7 26
 WA  SCHWARZ, Sandra 4 2 1 1 3 1 0.000 -18 12
 QLD  TIXERONT, Madeleine 3 V 1 V V 4 0.500 0 23
 ACT  GILARSKI, Genevieve V 1 4 V 4 3 0.333 -5 22
 VIC  DEVEREAUX, Anne V V V V V V 1.000 14 30

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW  NONIS, Karen V V V V3 3 V 0.833 12 26
 SA  FERGUSON, Nadine 2 4 4 V 3 V 0.333 -2 23
 QLD  SCHORTMANN, Jutta 1 V 3 V 3 4 0.333 -7 21
 NZL  COOPER, Claire 4 V V V V V 0.833 8 29
 NSW  MEREDITH, Sophie 1 4 4 4 3 V 0.167 -5 21
 VIC  PATTEN, Emily V V V 3 V V 0.833 9 28
 VIC  MORRIS, Bronwyn 1 1 V 2 3 2 0.167 -15 14

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW  WANG, Katherine V V V V V V 1.000 15 30
 VIC  BOND, Carol 1 1 2 1 4 2 0.000 -19 11
 SA  ZHDANOVICH, Maria 2 V 2 V V 4 0.500 2 23
 QLD  TIXERONT, Emilie 4 V V V V 4 0.667 9 28
 NSW  BUCHANAN, Courtney 3 V 2 1 V 4 0.333 -4 20
 VIC  SHARE, Bianca 2 V 3 4 3 V 0.333 -6 22
 NZL  CAMPBELL, Tamsyn 3 V V V V 4 0.667 3 27

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW  BURTON, Chloe Cate V V V V V 4 0.833 13 29
 VIC  YATES, Meredith 3 V V V V 3 0.667 4 26
 NSW  BALLARD, Annabelle 2 2 2 2 V 3 0.167 -13 16
 VIC  RYAN, Emma 0 3 V V V 4 0.500 2 22
 NZL  TWEDDLE, Sophia 3 4 V 0 1 3 0.167 -11 16
 QLD  PATCHEN, Alexandra 3 3 4 3 V 1 0.167 -7 19
 VIC  GU, Dianna V V V V V V 1.000 12 30

 

Round 1 – Poule 5 V/M Ind. HS
 WA  CURTIS, Katherine V 3 V V V 4 0.667 5 27
 VIC  BURBIDGE, Julie 4 V V V V V 0.833 13 29
 QLD  ANDERSEN, Madeleine V 3 V V V V 0.833 13 28
 VIC  DOBSON-BLOCK, Angela 3 1 0 3 2 2 0.000 -19 11
 NZL  BLACK, Mary 4 3 4 V V 4 0.333 -1 25
 NSW  SYME, Catherine 1 2 0 V 3 0 0.167 -16 11
 NSW  SEGGIE, Julie V 2 3 V V V 0.667 5 25

 

Round 1 – Poule 6 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC  HALLS, Evelyn V V V V V V 1.000 15 30
 VIC  KEANE, Sarah 1 3 4 0 V 4 0.167 -12 17
 SA  KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh 1 V 4 3 3 V 0.333 -3 21
 NSW  RAMAGE, Benita 4 V V 0 1 4 0.333 -9 19
 NSW  NUTT, Abigail 4 V V V V V 0.833 19 29
 NZL  CHALTON, Anna 4 4 V4 V 1 4 0.333 -2 22
 NZL  LITTLE, Elizabeth 1 V 2 V 1 V 0.500 -8 19

 

Round 1 – Poule 7 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW  SCOTT, Sara V V 3 V V V 0.833 15 28
 NZL  LITTLE, Katherine 2 V2 2 4 V 3 0.333 -7 18
 VIC  HAMM, Orla 1 1 4 V V2 V 0.500 -2 18
 VIC  PEARCE, Julie V V V 3 3 0 0.500 -3 21
 VIC  MURRELL, Amelia 1 V 3 V V V4 0.667 2 23
 QLD  CHUA, Elisabeth 0 4 1 V 1 2 0.167 -12 13
 NSW  OSVATH, Sarah 4 V 4 V 3 V 0.500 7 26

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 WANG, Katherine NSW
1 HALLS, Evelyn VIC
3 DEVEREAUX, Anne VIC
4 GU, Dianna VIC
5 NUTT, Abigail NSW
6 SCOTT, Sara NSW
7 BURBIDGE, Julie VIC
7 BURTON, Chloe Cate NSW
9 ANDERSEN, Madeleine QLD
10 NONIS, Karen NSW
11 PATTEN, Emily VIC
12 COOPER, Claire NZL
13 TIXERONT, Emilie QLD
14 MALAK, Nour NZL
15 CURTIS, Katherine WA
16 SEGGIE, Julie NSW
17 YATES, Meredith VIC
18 CAMPBELL, Tamsyn NZL
19 MURRELL, Amelia VIC
20 OSVATH, Sarah NSW
21 HARDWICK, Sarah VIC
22 ZHDANOVICH, Maria SA
23 RYAN, Emma VIC
24 WHITEHEAD, Lily VIC
25 TIXERONT, Madeleine QLD
26 HAMM, Orla VIC
27 PEARCE, Julie VIC
28 LITTLE, Elizabeth NZL
29 BLACK, Mary NZL
30 FERGUSON, Nadine SA
31 CHALTON, Anna NZL
32 KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh SA
33 BUCHANAN, Courtney NSW
34 GILARSKI, Genevieve ACT
35 SHARE, Bianca VIC
36 SCHORTMANN, Jutta QLD
37 LITTLE, Katherine NZL
38 RAMAGE, Benita NSW
39 MEREDITH, Sophie NSW
40 PATCHEN, Alexandra QLD
41 TWEDDLE, Sophia NZL
42 KEANE, Sarah VIC
43 CHUA, Elisabeth QLD
44 BALLARD, Annabelle NSW
45 MORRIS, Bronwyn VIC
46 SYME, Catherine NSW
47 SCHWARZ, Sandra WA
48 BOND, Carol VIC
48 DOBSON-BLOCK, Angela VIC

 

Tableau

Tableau of 64 Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  NSW   WANG, Katherine
  WANG, Katherine
  — BYE —
  WANG, Katherine
  NSW   BUCHANAN, Courtney   15 / 10
  KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh
  SA   KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh   15 / 12
  WANG, Katherine
  VIC   YATES, Meredith   15 / 13
  YATES, Meredith
  VIC   DOBSON-BLOCK, Angela   15 / 7
  YATES, Meredith
  VIC   BOND, Carol   15 / 5
  SEGGIE, Julie
  NSW   SEGGIE, Julie   15 / 14
  QLD   ANDERSEN, Madeleine
  ANDERSEN, Madeleine
  — BYE —
  ANDERSEN, Madeleine
  NZL   TWEDDLE, Sophia   15 / 7
  WHITEHEAD, Lily
  VIC   WHITEHEAD, Lily   15 / 14
  ANDERSEN, Madeleine
  QLD   TIXERONT, Madeleine   15 / 11
  PATCHEN, Alexandra
  QLD   PATCHEN, Alexandra   15 / 11
  BURTON, Chloe Cate
  — BYE —   15 / 11
  BURTON, Chloe Cate
  NSW   BURTON, Chloe Cate
  NSW   NUTT, Abigail
  NUTT, Abigail
  — BYE —
  NUTT, Abigail
  NZL   LITTLE, Katherine   15 / 7
  LITTLE, Elizabeth
  NZL   LITTLE, Elizabeth   15 / 10
  NUTT, Abigail
  VIC   HARDWICK, Sarah   15 / 10
  HARDWICK, Sarah
  NSW   BALLARD, Annabelle   15 / 13
  COOPER, Claire
  — BYE —   15 / 11
  COOPER, Claire
  NZL   COOPER, Claire
  QLD   TIXERONT, Emilie
  TIXERONT, Emilie
  — BYE —
  TIXERONT, Emilie
  VIC   MORRIS, Bronwyn   15 / 12
  OSVATH, Sarah
  NSW   OSVATH, Sarah   15 / 7
  GU, Dianna
  NZL   BLACK, Mary   15 / 11
  BLACK, Mary
  QLD   SCHORTMANN, Jutta   15 / 13
  GU, Dianna
  — BYE —   15 / 7
  GU, Dianna
  VIC   GU, Dianna
  VIC   DEVEREAUX, Anne
  DEVEREAUX, Anne
  — BYE —
  DEVEREAUX, Anne
  VIC   SHARE, Bianca   15 / 10
  SHARE, Bianca
  SA   FERGUSON, Nadine   15 / 13
  DEVEREAUX, Anne
  VIC   MURRELL, Amelia   15 / 8
  MURRELL, Amelia
  NSW   SYME, Catherine   15 / 6
  MALAK, Nour
  — BYE —   15 / 12
  MALAK, Nour
  NZL   MALAK, Nour
  VIC   PATTEN, Emily
  PATTEN, Emily
  — BYE —
  PATTEN, Emily
  QLD   CHUA, Elisabeth   15 / 10
  ZHDANOVICH, Maria
  SA   ZHDANOVICH, Maria   15 / 9
  PATTEN, Emily
  VIC   PEARCE, Julie   15 / 6
  PEARCE, Julie
  NSW   RAMAGE, Benita   15 / 10
  SCOTT, Sara
  — BYE —   15 / 6
  SCOTT, Sara
  NSW   SCOTT, Sara
  VIC   BURBIDGE, Julie
  BURBIDGE, Julie
  — BYE —
  BURBIDGE, Julie
  NSW   MEREDITH, Sophie   15 / 13
  HAMM, Orla
  VIC   HAMM, Orla   15 / 9
  BURBIDGE, Julie
  VIC   RYAN, Emma   15 / 13
  RYAN, Emma
  VIC   KEANE, Sarah   15 / 9
  NONIS, Karen
  — BYE —   15 / 11
  NONIS, Karen
  NSW   NONIS, Karen
  WA   CURTIS, Katherine
  CURTIS, Katherine
  — BYE —
  CURTIS, Katherine
  WA   SCHWARZ, Sandra   15 / 10
  CAMPBELL, Tamsyn
  NZL   CAMPBELL, Tamsyn   15 / 7
  HALLS, Evelyn
  NZL   CHALTON, Anna   15 / 1
  CHALTON, Anna
  ACT   GILARSKI, Genevieve   15 / 14
  HALLS, Evelyn
  — BYE —   15 / 7
  HALLS, Evelyn
  VIC   HALLS, Evelyn

 

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final
  WANG, Katherine
  15 / 13
  ANDERSEN, Madeleine
  15 / 12
  ANDERSEN, Madeleine
  15 / 11
  ANDERSEN, Madeleine
  15 / 8
  NUTT, Abigail
  15 / 10
  GU, Dianna
  15 / 11
  GU, Dianna
  15 / 11
HALLS, Evelyn
  15 / 9
  DEVEREAUX, Anne
  15 / 8
  DEVEREAUX, Anne
  15 / 10
  PATTEN, Emily
  15 / 6
  HALLS, Evelyn
  15 / 14
  BURBIDGE, Julie
  15 / 13
  HALLS, Evelyn
  14 / 10
  HALLS, Evelyn
  15 / 1

 

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 HALLS, Evelyn VIC
2 ANDERSEN, Madeleine QLD
3 GU, Dianna VIC
3 DEVEREAUX, Anne VIC
5 WANG, Katherine NSW
6 NUTT, Abigail NSW
7 BURBIDGE, Julie VIC
8 PATTEN, Emily VIC
9 SCOTT, Sara NSW
10 BURTON, Chloe Cate NSW
11 NONIS, Karen NSW
12 COOPER, Claire NZL
13 TIXERONT, Emilie QLD
14 MALAK, Nour NZL
15 CURTIS, Katherine WA
16 YATES, Meredith VIC
17 SEGGIE, Julie NSW
18 CAMPBELL, Tamsyn NZL
19 MURRELL, Amelia VIC
20 OSVATH, Sarah NSW
21 HARDWICK, Sarah VIC
22 ZHDANOVICH, Maria SA
23 RYAN, Emma VIC
24 WHITEHEAD, Lily VIC
25 HAMM, Orla VIC
26 PEARCE, Julie VIC
27 LITTLE, Elizabeth NZL
28 BLACK, Mary NZL
29 CHALTON, Anna NZL
30 KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh SA
31 SHARE, Bianca VIC
32 PATCHEN, Alexandra QLD
33 TIXERONT, Madeleine QLD
34 FERGUSON, Nadine SA
35 BUCHANAN, Courtney NSW
36 GILARSKI, Genevieve ACT
37 SCHORTMANN, Jutta QLD
38 LITTLE, Katherine NZL
39 RAMAGE, Benita NSW
40 MEREDITH, Sophie NSW
41 TWEDDLE, Sophia NZL
42 KEANE, Sarah VIC
43 CHUA, Elisabeth QLD
44 BALLARD, Annabelle NSW
45 MORRIS, Bronwyn VIC
46 SYME, Catherine NSW
47 SCHWARZ, Sandra WA
48 BOND, Carol VIC
48 DOBSON-BLOCK, Angela VIC

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T64 T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
AUTY, Samantha 1 2
BULMER, Hamish 1 4 4 2 2 2 1
CRAWFORD, Anna 1 2
MENTOR, Victoria 1 2
MURPHY, Cerri 1 4 4 2
SELF, Referee 1
TALAFHA, Ahmed 2 1
WHEELER, Davide 1 3 2