Open Women’s Epee Individual (Melbourne)

Open Women’s Epee Individual (Melbourne)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 49
Name First Name State/
Country
ANDERSEN Madeleine QLD
BALLARD Annabelle NSW
BLACK Mary NZL
BOND Carol VIC
BUCHANAN Courtney NSW
BURBIDGE Julie VIC
BURTON Chloe Cate NSW
CAMPBELL Tamsyn NZL
CHALTON Anna NZL
CHUA Elisabeth QLD
COOPER Claire NZL
CURTIS Katherine WA
DEVEREAUX Anne VIC
DOBSON-BLOCK Angela VIC
FERGUSON Nadine SA
GILARSKI Genevieve ACT
GU Dianna VIC
HALLS Evelyn VIC
HAMM Orla VIC
HARDWICK Sarah VIC
KEANE Sarah VIC
KURBATFINSKI Ashleigh SA
LITTLE Elizabeth NZL
LITTLE Katherine NZL
MALAK Nour NZL
MEREDITH Sophie NSW
MORRIS Bronwyn VIC
MURRELL Amelia VIC
NONIS Karen NSW
NUTT Abigail NSW
OSVATH Sarah NSW
PATCHEN Alexandra QLD
PATTEN Emily VIC
PEARCE Julie VIC
RAMAGE Benita NSW
RYAN Emma VIC
SCHORTMANN Jutta QLD
SCHWARZ Sandra WA
SCOTT Sara NSW
SEGGIE Julie NSW
SHARE Bianca VIC
SYME Catherine NSW
TIXERONT Emilie QLD
TIXERONT Madeleine QLD
TWEDDLE Sophia NZL
WANG Katherine NSW
WHITEHEAD Lily VIC
YATES Meredith VIC
ZHDANOVICH Maria SA

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    WHITEHEAD, Lily   V 3 V V 4 2 0.500 0 24
 VIC    HARDWICK, Sarah   2 V V 3 V 4 0.500 2 24
 NZL    MALAK, Nour   V 4 V V V 2 0.667 7 26
 WA    SCHWARZ, Sandra   4 2 1 1 3 1 0.000 -18 12
 QLD    TIXERONT, Madeleine   3 V 1 V V 4 0.500 0 23
 ACT    GILARSKI, Genevieve   V 1 4 V 4 3 0.333 -5 22
 VIC    DEVEREAUX, Anne   V V V V V V 1.000 14 30

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    NONIS, Karen   V V V V3 3 V 0.833 12 26
 SA    FERGUSON, Nadine   2 4 4 V 3 V 0.333 -2 23
 QLD    SCHORTMANN, Jutta   1 V 3 V 3 4 0.333 -7 21
 NZL    COOPER, Claire   4 V V V V V 0.833 8 29
 NSW    MEREDITH, Sophie   1 4 4 4 3 V 0.167 -5 21
 VIC    PATTEN, Emily   V V V 3 V V 0.833 9 28
 VIC    MORRIS, Bronwyn   1 1 V 2 3 2 0.167 -15 14

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    WANG, Katherine   V V V V V V 1.000 15 30
 VIC    BOND, Carol   1 1 2 1 4 2 0.000 -19 11
 SA    ZHDANOVICH, Maria   2 V 2 V V 4 0.500 2 23
 QLD    TIXERONT, Emilie   4 V V V V 4 0.667 9 28
 NSW    BUCHANAN, Courtney   3 V 2 1 V 4 0.333 -4 20
 VIC    SHARE, Bianca   2 V 3 4 3 V 0.333 -6 22
 NZL    CAMPBELL, Tamsyn   3 V V V V 4 0.667 3 27

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    BURTON, Chloe Cate   V V V V V 4 0.833 13 29
 VIC    YATES, Meredith   3 V V V V 3 0.667 4 26
 NSW    BALLARD, Annabelle   2 2 2 2 V 3 0.167 -13 16
 VIC    RYAN, Emma   0 3 V V V 4 0.500 2 22
 NZL    TWEDDLE, Sophia   3 4 V 0 1 3 0.167 -11 16
 QLD    PATCHEN, Alexandra   3 3 4 3 V 1 0.167 -7 19
 VIC    GU, Dianna   V V V V V V 1.000 12 30

 

Round 1 – Poule 5 V/M Ind. HS
 WA    CURTIS, Katherine   V 3 V V V 4 0.667 5 27
 VIC    BURBIDGE, Julie   4 V V V V V 0.833 13 29
 QLD    ANDERSEN, Madeleine   V 3 V V V V 0.833 13 28
 VIC    DOBSON-BLOCK, Angela   3 1 0 3 2 2 0.000 -19 11
 NZL    BLACK, Mary   4 3 4 V V 4 0.333 -1 25
 NSW    SYME, Catherine   1 2 0 V 3 0 0.167 -16 11
 NSW    SEGGIE, Julie   V 2 3 V V V 0.667 5 25

 

Round 1 – Poule 6 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    HALLS, Evelyn   V V V V V V 1.000 15 30
 VIC    KEANE, Sarah   1 3 4 0 V 4 0.167 -12 17
 SA    KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh   1 V 4 3 3 V 0.333 -3 21
 NSW    RAMAGE, Benita   4 V V 0 1 4 0.333 -9 19
 NSW    NUTT, Abigail   4 V V V V V 0.833 19 29
 NZL    CHALTON, Anna   4 4 V4 V 1 4 0.333 -2 22
 NZL    LITTLE, Elizabeth   1 V 2 V 1 V 0.500 -8 19

 

Round 1 – Poule 7 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    SCOTT, Sara   V V 3 V V V 0.833 15 28
 NZL    LITTLE, Katherine   2 V2 2 4 V 3 0.333 -7 18
 VIC    HAMM, Orla   1 1 4 V V2 V 0.500 -2 18
 VIC    PEARCE, Julie   V V V 3 3 0 0.500 -3 21
 VIC    MURRELL, Amelia   1 V 3 V V V4 0.667 2 23
 QLD    CHUA, Elisabeth   0 4 1 V 1 2 0.167 -12 13
 NSW    OSVATH, Sarah   4 V 4 V 3 V 0.500 7 26

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 WANG, Katherine NSW
1 HALLS, Evelyn VIC
3 DEVEREAUX, Anne VIC
4 GU, Dianna VIC
5 NUTT, Abigail NSW
6 SCOTT, Sara NSW
7 BURBIDGE, Julie VIC
7 BURTON, Chloe Cate NSW
9 ANDERSEN, Madeleine QLD
10 NONIS, Karen NSW
11 PATTEN, Emily VIC
12 COOPER, Claire NZL
13 TIXERONT, Emilie QLD
14 MALAK, Nour NZL
15 CURTIS, Katherine WA
16 SEGGIE, Julie NSW
17 YATES, Meredith VIC
18 CAMPBELL, Tamsyn NZL
19 MURRELL, Amelia VIC
20 OSVATH, Sarah NSW
21 HARDWICK, Sarah VIC
22 ZHDANOVICH, Maria SA
23 RYAN, Emma VIC
24 WHITEHEAD, Lily VIC
25 TIXERONT, Madeleine QLD
26 HAMM, Orla VIC
27 PEARCE, Julie VIC
28 LITTLE, Elizabeth NZL
29 BLACK, Mary NZL
30 FERGUSON, Nadine SA
31 CHALTON, Anna NZL
32 KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh SA
33 BUCHANAN, Courtney NSW
34 GILARSKI, Genevieve ACT
35 SHARE, Bianca VIC
36 SCHORTMANN, Jutta QLD
37 LITTLE, Katherine NZL
38 RAMAGE, Benita NSW
39 MEREDITH, Sophie NSW
40 PATCHEN, Alexandra QLD
41 TWEDDLE, Sophia NZL
42 KEANE, Sarah VIC
43 CHUA, Elisabeth QLD
44 BALLARD, Annabelle NSW
45 MORRIS, Bronwyn VIC
46 SYME, Catherine NSW
47 SCHWARZ, Sandra WA
48 BOND, Carol VIC
48 DOBSON-BLOCK, Angela VIC

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 64 Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  NSW   WANG, Katherine      
      WANG, Katherine    
      — BYE —      
        WANG, Katherine  
  NSW   BUCHANAN, Courtney     15 / 10  
      KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh    
  SA   KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh   15 / 12    
          WANG, Katherine
  VIC   YATES, Meredith       15 / 13
      YATES, Meredith    
  VIC   DOBSON-BLOCK, Angela   15 / 7    
        YATES, Meredith  
  VIC   BOND, Carol     15 / 5  
      SEGGIE, Julie    
  NSW   SEGGIE, Julie   15 / 14    
         
  QLD   ANDERSEN, Madeleine      
      ANDERSEN, Madeleine    
      — BYE —      
        ANDERSEN, Madeleine  
  NZL   TWEDDLE, Sophia     15 / 7  
      WHITEHEAD, Lily    
  VIC   WHITEHEAD, Lily   15 / 14    
          ANDERSEN, Madeleine
  QLD   TIXERONT, Madeleine       15 / 11
      PATCHEN, Alexandra    
  QLD   PATCHEN, Alexandra   15 / 11    
        BURTON, Chloe Cate  
      — BYE —     15 / 11  
      BURTON, Chloe Cate    
  NSW   BURTON, Chloe Cate      
         
  NSW   NUTT, Abigail      
      NUTT, Abigail    
      — BYE —      
        NUTT, Abigail  
  NZL   LITTLE, Katherine     15 / 7  
      LITTLE, Elizabeth    
  NZL   LITTLE, Elizabeth   15 / 10    
          NUTT, Abigail
  VIC   HARDWICK, Sarah       15 / 10
      HARDWICK, Sarah    
  NSW   BALLARD, Annabelle   15 / 13    
        COOPER, Claire  
      — BYE —     15 / 11  
      COOPER, Claire    
  NZL   COOPER, Claire      
         
  QLD   TIXERONT, Emilie      
      TIXERONT, Emilie    
      — BYE —      
        TIXERONT, Emilie  
  VIC   MORRIS, Bronwyn     15 / 12  
      OSVATH, Sarah    
  NSW   OSVATH, Sarah   15 / 7    
          GU, Dianna
  NZL   BLACK, Mary       15 / 11
      BLACK, Mary    
  QLD   SCHORTMANN, Jutta   15 / 13    
        GU, Dianna  
      — BYE —     15 / 7  
      GU, Dianna    
  VIC   GU, Dianna      
         
  VIC   DEVEREAUX, Anne      
      DEVEREAUX, Anne    
      — BYE —      
        DEVEREAUX, Anne  
  VIC   SHARE, Bianca     15 / 10  
      SHARE, Bianca    
  SA   FERGUSON, Nadine   15 / 13    
          DEVEREAUX, Anne
  VIC   MURRELL, Amelia       15 / 8
      MURRELL, Amelia    
  NSW   SYME, Catherine   15 / 6    
        MALAK, Nour  
      — BYE —     15 / 12  
      MALAK, Nour    
  NZL   MALAK, Nour      
         
  VIC   PATTEN, Emily      
      PATTEN, Emily    
      — BYE —      
        PATTEN, Emily  
  QLD   CHUA, Elisabeth     15 / 10  
      ZHDANOVICH, Maria    
  SA   ZHDANOVICH, Maria   15 / 9    
          PATTEN, Emily
  VIC   PEARCE, Julie       15 / 6
      PEARCE, Julie    
  NSW   RAMAGE, Benita   15 / 10    
        SCOTT, Sara  
      — BYE —     15 / 6  
      SCOTT, Sara    
  NSW   SCOTT, Sara      
         
  VIC   BURBIDGE, Julie      
      BURBIDGE, Julie    
      — BYE —      
        BURBIDGE, Julie  
  NSW   MEREDITH, Sophie     15 / 13  
      HAMM, Orla    
  VIC   HAMM, Orla   15 / 9    
          BURBIDGE, Julie
  VIC   RYAN, Emma       15 / 13
      RYAN, Emma    
  VIC   KEANE, Sarah   15 / 9    
        NONIS, Karen  
      — BYE —     15 / 11  
      NONIS, Karen    
  NSW   NONIS, Karen      
         
  WA   CURTIS, Katherine      
      CURTIS, Katherine    
      — BYE —      
        CURTIS, Katherine  
  WA   SCHWARZ, Sandra     15 / 10  
      CAMPBELL, Tamsyn    
  NZL   CAMPBELL, Tamsyn   15 / 7    
          HALLS, Evelyn
  NZL   CHALTON, Anna       15 / 1
      CHALTON, Anna    
  ACT   GILARSKI, Genevieve   15 / 14    
        HALLS, Evelyn  
      — BYE —     15 / 7  
      HALLS, Evelyn    
  VIC   HALLS, Evelyn      
         

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  WANG, Katherine      
  15 / 13      
    ANDERSEN, Madeleine    
    15 / 12    
  ANDERSEN, Madeleine      
  15 / 11      
      ANDERSEN, Madeleine  
      15 / 8  
  NUTT, Abigail      
  15 / 10      
    GU, Dianna    
    15 / 11    
  GU, Dianna      
  15 / 11      
      HALLS, Evelyn
        15 / 9
  DEVEREAUX, Anne      
  15 / 8      
    DEVEREAUX, Anne    
    15 / 10    
  PATTEN, Emily      
  15 / 6      
      HALLS, Evelyn  
      15 / 14  
  BURBIDGE, Julie      
  15 / 13      
    HALLS, Evelyn    
    14 / 10    
  HALLS, Evelyn      
  15 / 1      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 HALLS, Evelyn VIC
2 ANDERSEN, Madeleine QLD
3 GU, Dianna VIC
3 DEVEREAUX, Anne VIC
5 WANG, Katherine NSW
6 NUTT, Abigail NSW
7 BURBIDGE, Julie VIC
8 PATTEN, Emily VIC
9 SCOTT, Sara NSW
10 BURTON, Chloe Cate NSW
11 NONIS, Karen NSW
12 COOPER, Claire NZL
13 TIXERONT, Emilie QLD
14 MALAK, Nour NZL
15 CURTIS, Katherine WA
16 YATES, Meredith VIC
17 SEGGIE, Julie NSW
18 CAMPBELL, Tamsyn NZL
19 MURRELL, Amelia VIC
20 OSVATH, Sarah NSW
21 HARDWICK, Sarah VIC
22 ZHDANOVICH, Maria SA
23 RYAN, Emma VIC
24 WHITEHEAD, Lily VIC
25 HAMM, Orla VIC
26 PEARCE, Julie VIC
27 LITTLE, Elizabeth NZL
28 BLACK, Mary NZL
29 CHALTON, Anna NZL
30 KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh SA
31 SHARE, Bianca VIC
32 PATCHEN, Alexandra QLD
33 TIXERONT, Madeleine QLD
34 FERGUSON, Nadine SA
35 BUCHANAN, Courtney NSW
36 GILARSKI, Genevieve ACT
37 SCHORTMANN, Jutta QLD
38 LITTLE, Katherine NZL
39 RAMAGE, Benita NSW
40 MEREDITH, Sophie NSW
41 TWEDDLE, Sophia NZL
42 KEANE, Sarah VIC
43 CHUA, Elisabeth QLD
44 BALLARD, Annabelle NSW
45 MORRIS, Bronwyn VIC
46 SYME, Catherine NSW
47 SCHWARZ, Sandra WA
48 BOND, Carol VIC
48 DOBSON-BLOCK, Angela VIC

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T64 T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
AUTY, Samantha 1 2
BULMER, Hamish 1 4 4 2 2 2 1
CRAWFORD, Anna 1 2
MENTOR, Victoria 1 2
MURPHY, Cerri 1 4 4 2
SELF, Referee 1
TALAFHA, Ahmed 2 1
WHEELER, Davide 1 3 2