Open Women’s Epee Individual (Melbourne)

Open Women’s Epee Individual (Melbourne)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 45
Name First Name State/
Country
AISTROPE Rachel SA
ANDERSEN Madeleine QLD
BARTLEY Georgia QLD
BLACK Mary NZL
BLOM Allison NSW
CAI Wenwen VIC
CARRIER Marina NSW
CHALTON Anna NZL
DUFF Elizabeth NSW
FERGUSON Nadine SA
FOALE Anna SA
FORDHAM Ashleigh NSW
GU Dianna VIC
HALLS Evelyn VIC
HAMM Orla VIC
JACKSON Bronte QLD
KABLE Theadora NSW
KERRISON Emily NSW
KOTEVSKI Aleksandra NSW
LEE Bernardette Jingfei SIN
MACLAURIN Alanah WA
MARSHALL Simone NZL
MAWHIRT Nikita WA
MEREDITH Sophie ACT
MIHAILESCU Ioana QLD
NONIS Karen NSW
NUTT Abigail NSW
PATTEN Emily VIC
PAVLICEK Rebecca USA
PRINCIPE Emily NSW
REUBRECHT Aude VIC
REYNOLDS Amy VIC
RUI Bonita QLD
RUSSELL Natasha VIC
SCHORTMANN Jutta QLD
SCOTT Sara NSW
SEGGIE Julie NSW
SPICER Benita NSW
SYME Catherine NSW
TAUSAN Leah VIC
TRUSSELL Sarah NSW
WANG Katherine NSW
WILKS Victoria VIC
ZHDANOVICH Maria SA
ZHERDEVA Liudmila NSW

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    BLOM, Allison   1 4 2 0 0 0 0.000 -23 7
 NSW    SPICER, Benita   V 3 2 0 1 2 0.167 -13 13
 NSW    KOTEVSKI, Aleksandra   V V 0 1 V 2 0.500 -6 18
 VIC    HAMM, Orla   V V V 0 V V 0.833 9 25
 VIC    HALLS, Evelyn   V V V V V4 V 1.000 22 29
 SA    FERGUSON, Nadine   V V 2 4 2 4 0.333 2 22
 QLD    BARTLEY, Georgia   V V V 3 4 V 0.667 9 27

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    FORDHAM, Ashleigh   4 4 V V V V 0.667 6 28
 VIC    CAI, Wenwen   V V V 4 V 0 0.667 2 24
 NZL    CHALTON, Anna   V 3 V 0 V 4 0.500 -5 22
 NSW    SEGGIE, Julie   2 3 4 V V 1 0.333 -5 20
 VIC    TAUSAN, Leah   2 V V 4 4 V 0.500 4 25
 USA    PAVLICEK, Rebecca   4 2 4 1 V 1 0.167 -12 17
 SA    ZHDANOVICH, Maria   4 V V V 2 V 0.667 10 26

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    ZHERDEVA, Liudmila   3 V 4 1 1 V 0.333 -4 19
 NSW    NONIS, Karen   V4 V 3 1 0 V 0.500 -3 18
 NSW    CARRIER, Marina   1 1 4 1 0 V 0.167 -17 12
 VIC    REUBRECHT, Aude   V V V 1 1 V 0.667 0 22
 VIC    GU, Dianna   V V V V V V 1.000 21 30
 QLD    MIHAILESCU, Ioana   V V V V 4 V 0.833 22 29
 NZL    MARSHALL, Simone   3 2 4 1 1 0 0.000 -19 11

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    KERRISON, Emily   4 4 V 3 4 0.200 -4 20
 NSW    WANG, Katherine   V V 4 V 3 0.600 3 22
 QLD    JACKSON, Bronte   V 4 1 V 1 0.400 -7 16
 SIN    LEE, Bernardette Jingfei   4 V V V V 0.800 7 24
 NZL    BLACK, Mary   V 1 4 4 4 0.200 -5 18
 VIC    PATTEN, Emily   V V V 3 V 0.800 6 23

 

Round 1 – Poule 5 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    SYME, Catherine   1 1 V 2 3 0.200 -11 12
 NSW    SCOTT, Sara   V 2 V 3 4 0.400 1 19
 NSW    NUTT, Abigail   V V V 2 V 0.800 11 22
 SA    FOALE, Anna   3 2 3 2 3 0.000 -12 13
 VIC    REYNOLDS, Amy   V V V V V 1.000 12 25
 QLD    RUI, Bonita   V V 0 V 4 0.600 -1 19

 

Round 1 – Poule 6 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    KABLE, Theadora   4 V 3 V 3 0.400 -1 20
 NSW    TRUSSELL, Sarah   V V 3 V 3 0.600 1 21
 ACT    MEREDITH, Sophie   3 3 3 4 2 0.000 -10 15
 WA    MAWHIRT, Nikita   V4 V4 V 3 3 0.600 1 19
 VIC    WILKS, Victoria   4 4 V V V 0.600 3 23
 QLD    ANDERSEN, Madeleine   V V V V4 3 0.800 6 22

 

Round 1 – Poule 7 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    PRINCIPE, Emily   V V V V V 1.000 14 25
 NSW    DUFF, Elizabeth   3 2 4 V V 0.400 -2 19
 VIC    RUSSELL, Natasha   1 V V V 4 0.600 0 20
 QLD    SCHORTMANN, Jutta   4 V 4 2 2 0.200 -7 17
 WA    MACLAURIN, Alanah   0 2 4 V 4 0.200 -7 15
 SA    AISTROPE, Rachel   3 4 V V V 0.600 2 22

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 HALLS, Evelyn VIC
2 GU, Dianna VIC
3 PRINCIPE, Emily NSW
4 REYNOLDS, Amy VIC
5 MIHAILESCU, Ioana QLD
6 HAMM, Orla VIC
7 NUTT, Abigail NSW
8 LEE, Bernardette Jingfei SIN
9 PATTEN, Emily VIC
10 ANDERSEN, Madeleine QLD
11 ZHDANOVICH, Maria SA
12 BARTLEY, Georgia QLD
13 FORDHAM, Ashleigh NSW
14 CAI, Wenwen VIC
15 REUBRECHT, Aude VIC
16 WILKS, Victoria VIC
17 WANG, Katherine NSW
18 AISTROPE, Rachel SA
19 TRUSSELL, Sarah NSW
20 MAWHIRT, Nikita WA
21 RUSSELL, Natasha VIC
22 RUI, Bonita QLD
23 TAUSAN, Leah VIC
24 NONIS, Karen NSW
25 CHALTON, Anna NZL
26 KOTEVSKI, Aleksandra NSW
27 SCOTT, Sara NSW
28 KABLE, Theadora NSW
29 DUFF, Elizabeth NSW
30 JACKSON, Bronte QLD
31 FERGUSON, Nadine SA
32 ZHERDEVA, Liudmila NSW
33 SEGGIE, Julie NSW
34 KERRISON, Emily NSW
35 BLACK, Mary NZL
36 SCHORTMANN, Jutta QLD
37 MACLAURIN, Alanah WA
38 SYME, Catherine NSW
39 PAVLICEK, Rebecca USA
40 SPICER, Benita NSW
41 CARRIER, Marina NSW
42 MEREDITH, Sophie ACT
43 FOALE, Anna SA
44 MARSHALL, Simone NZL
45 BLOM, Allison NSW

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 64 Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  VIC   HALLS, Evelyn      
      HALLS, Evelyn    
      — BYE —      
        HALLS, Evelyn  
  NSW   SEGGIE, Julie     15 / 7  
      ZHERDEVA, Liudmila    
  NSW   ZHERDEVA, Liudmila   15 / 11    
          HALLS, Evelyn
  NSW   WANG, Katherine       11 / 7
      WANG, Katherine    
      — BYE —      
        WILKS, Victoria  
      — BYE —     15 / 4  
      WILKS, Victoria    
  VIC   WILKS, Victoria      
         
  VIC   PATTEN, Emily      
      PATTEN, Emily    
      — BYE —      
        PATTEN, Emily  
  NSW   CARRIER, Marina     15 / 10  
      NONIS, Karen    
  NSW   NONIS, Karen   15 / 13    
          LEE, Bernardette Jingfei
  NZL   CHALTON, Anna       15 / 13
      CHALTON, Anna    
  NSW   SPICER, Benita   15 / 3    
        LEE, Bernardette Jingfei  
      — BYE —     15 / 9  
      LEE, Bernardette Jingfei    
  SIN   LEE, Bernardette Jingfei      
         
  QLD   MIHAILESCU, Ioana      
      MIHAILESCU, Ioana    
      — BYE —      
        MIHAILESCU, Ioana  
  WA   MACLAURIN, Alanah     15 / 14  
      MACLAURIN, Alanah    
  NSW   KABLE, Theadora   15 / 8    
          MIHAILESCU, Ioana
  VIC   RUSSELL, Natasha       15 / 10
      RUSSELL, Natasha    
  NZL   MARSHALL, Simone   15 / 6    
        BARTLEY, Georgia  
      — BYE —     15 / 8  
      BARTLEY, Georgia    
  QLD   BARTLEY, Georgia      
         
  NSW   FORDHAM, Ashleigh      
      FORDHAM, Ashleigh    
      — BYE —      
        MAWHIRT, Nikita  
  NSW   BLOM, Allison     15 / 8  
      MAWHIRT, Nikita    
  WA   MAWHIRT, Nikita   15 / 3    
          REYNOLDS, Amy
  NSW   DUFF, Elizabeth       15 / 11
      DUFF, Elizabeth    
  QLD   SCHORTMANN, Jutta   15 / 7    
        REYNOLDS, Amy  
      — BYE —     15 / 4  
      REYNOLDS, Amy    
  VIC   REYNOLDS, Amy      
         
  NSW   PRINCIPE, Emily      
      PRINCIPE, Emily    
      — BYE —      
        PRINCIPE, Emily  
  NZL   BLACK, Mary     15 / 11  
      JACKSON, Bronte    
  QLD   JACKSON, Bronte   15 / 14    
          PRINCIPE, Emily
  NSW   TRUSSELL, Sarah       15 / 14
      TRUSSELL, Sarah    
      — BYE —      
        TRUSSELL, Sarah  
      — BYE —     15 / 7  
      CAI, Wenwen    
  VIC   CAI, Wenwen      
         
  SA   ZHDANOVICH, Maria      
      ZHDANOVICH, Maria    
      — BYE —      
        RUI, Bonita  
  SA   FOALE, Anna     11 / 10  
      RUI, Bonita    
  QLD   RUI, Bonita   15 / 2    
          RUI, Bonita
  NSW   SCOTT, Sara       15 / 7
      SCOTT, Sara    
  NSW   SYME, Catherine   15 / 9    
        HAMM, Orla  
      — BYE —     15 / 13  
      HAMM, Orla    
  VIC   HAMM, Orla      
         
  NSW   NUTT, Abigail      
      NUTT, Abigail    
      — BYE —      
        NUTT, Abigail  
  USA   PAVLICEK, Rebecca     15 / 5  
      PAVLICEK, Rebecca    
  NSW   KOTEVSKI, Aleksandra   15 / 11    
          ANDERSEN, Madeleine
  VIC   TAUSAN, Leah       15 / 14
      TAUSAN, Leah    
  ACT   MEREDITH, Sophie   15 / 5    
        ANDERSEN, Madeleine  
      — BYE —     15 / 14  
      ANDERSEN, Madeleine    
  QLD   ANDERSEN, Madeleine      
         
  VIC   REUBRECHT, Aude      
      REUBRECHT, Aude    
      — BYE —      
        AISTROPE, Rachel  
      — BYE —     15 / 11  
      AISTROPE, Rachel    
  SA   AISTROPE, Rachel      
          GU, Dianna
  SA   FERGUSON, Nadine       15 / 7
      FERGUSON, Nadine    
  NSW   KERRISON, Emily   15 / 11    
        GU, Dianna  
      — BYE —     15 / 8  
      GU, Dianna    
  VIC   GU, Dianna      
         

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  HALLS, Evelyn      
  11 / 7      
    HALLS, Evelyn    
    15 / 9    
  LEE, Bernardette Jingfei      
  15 / 13      
      HALLS, Evelyn  
      15 / 11  
  MIHAILESCU, Ioana      
  15 / 10      
    MIHAILESCU, Ioana    
    15 / 14    
  REYNOLDS, Amy      
  15 / 11      
      GU, Dianna
        15 / 13
  PRINCIPE, Emily      
  15 / 14      
    RUI, Bonita    
    8 / 6    
  RUI, Bonita      
  15 / 7      
      GU, Dianna  
      15 / 10  
  ANDERSEN, Madeleine      
  15 / 14      
    GU, Dianna    
    15 / 12    
  GU, Dianna      
  15 / 7      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 GU, Dianna VIC
2 HALLS, Evelyn VIC
3 MIHAILESCU, Ioana QLD
3 RUI, Bonita QLD
5 PRINCIPE, Emily NSW
6 REYNOLDS, Amy VIC
7 LEE, Bernardette Jingfei SIN
8 ANDERSEN, Madeleine QLD
9 HAMM, Orla VIC
10 NUTT, Abigail NSW
11 PATTEN, Emily VIC
12 BARTLEY, Georgia QLD
13 WILKS, Victoria VIC
14 AISTROPE, Rachel SA
15 TRUSSELL, Sarah NSW
16 MAWHIRT, Nikita WA
17 ZHDANOVICH, Maria SA
18 FORDHAM, Ashleigh NSW
19 CAI, Wenwen VIC
20 REUBRECHT, Aude VIC
21 WANG, Katherine NSW
22 RUSSELL, Natasha VIC
23 TAUSAN, Leah VIC
24 NONIS, Karen NSW
25 CHALTON, Anna NZL
26 SCOTT, Sara NSW
27 DUFF, Elizabeth NSW
28 JACKSON, Bronte QLD
29 FERGUSON, Nadine SA
30 ZHERDEVA, Liudmila NSW
31 MACLAURIN, Alanah WA
32 PAVLICEK, Rebecca USA
33 KOTEVSKI, Aleksandra NSW
34 KABLE, Theadora NSW
35 SEGGIE, Julie NSW
36 KERRISON, Emily NSW
37 BLACK, Mary NZL
38 SCHORTMANN, Jutta QLD
39 SYME, Catherine NSW
40 SPICER, Benita NSW
41 CARRIER, Marina NSW
42 MEREDITH, Sophie ACT
43 FOALE, Anna SA
44 MARSHALL, Simone NZL
45 BLOM, Allison NSW

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T64 T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
CASAGRANDE, Zaccaria 1 2 2 2 1
COTTON, Derek 2 1
CROOK, Lachlan 1 2 2 2 1
HAYES, Isaac 1 2 2
HOELLER, Michael 1 1 2 2 1 2 1
JOHNSON, Louise 1 2 2
MOK, David 2
NELSON, Michael 1 2 2
ORWIN, Mitchell 1 2 2 2 1 2 1