Open Women’s Epee Individual (Brisbane)

Open Women’s Epee Individual (Brisbane)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 32
Name First Name State/
Country
ANDERSEN Madeleine QLD
BLACK Mary NZL
BOND Carol VIC
BUCHANAN Courtney NSW
BUCHANAN Tanya NSW
CHALTON Anna NZL
CHUA Elisabeth QLD
DEVEREAUX Anne VIC
ELLIS Isobel WA
FERGUSON Nadine SA
GU Dianna VIC
HARDWICK Sarah VIC
MURRELL Amelia VIC
NONIS Karen NSW
ONEIL Nawal NSW
OSVATH Sarah NSW
PATCHEN Alexandra QLD
PATTEN Emily VIC
RAMAGE Benita NSW
RICE Imogen QLD
RICE Siobhan QLD
SCHORTMANN Jutta QLD
SCOTT Sara NSW
SEGGIE Julie NSW
SYME Catherine NSW
TIXERONT Emilie QLD
TIXERONT Madeleine QLD
TWEDDLE Sophia NZL
WHITEHEAD Lily VIC
WILKS Victoria VIC
YEE Amelie NSW
YEUNG Melissa NSW

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 QLD    RICE, Siobhan   1 3 4 V 4 0 0.167 -10 17
 VIC    DEVEREAUX, Anne   V 4 V V V V 0.833 13 29
 NSW    BUCHANAN, Courtney   V V 1 V V V 0.833 9 26
 QLD    TIXERONT, Emilie   V 4 V 4 V V 0.667 8 28
 VIC    WHITEHEAD, Lily   2 4 2 V V V 0.500 -2 23
 NSW    RAMAGE, Benita   V 0 2 1 3 1 0.167 -17 12
 WA    ELLIS, Isobel   V 2 1 4 3 V 0.333 -1 20

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    SYME, Catherine   V 1 2 V 0 3 0.333 -8 16
 QLD    TIXERONT, Madeleine   2 V V V 4 3 0.500 1 24
 NZL    TWEDDLE, Sophia   V 3 3 V 2 V 0.500 2 23
 NSW    YEE, Amelie   V 3 V V 2 4 0.500 3 24
 QLD    RICE, Imogen   2 2 1 1 V 0 0.167 -18 11
 VIC    GU, Dianna   V V V V 4 V 0.833 14 29
 SA    FERGUSON, Nadine   V V 4 V V 2 0.667 6 26

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    OSVATH, Sarah   V V V V 3 0.800 9 23
 NSW    SEGGIE, Julie   1 1 2 1 2 0.000 -18 7
 NSW    ONEIL, Nawal   2 V 2 2 4 0.200 -5 15
 VIC    HARDWICK, Sarah   2 V V V4 3 0.600 5 19
 VIC    MURRELL, Amelia   4 V V4 0 1 0.400 -3 14
 QLD    ANDERSEN, Madeleine   V V V V V 1.000 12 25

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 QLD    SCHORTMANN, Jutta   2 3 2 V 2 0.200 -9 14
 QLD    PATCHEN, Alexandra   V 3 V 1 0 0.400 -7 14
 NSW    NONIS, Karen   V V V V V 1.000 11 25
 NSW    YEUNG, Melissa   V 4 2 3 1 0.200 -7 15
 NZL    BLACK, Mary   3 V 2 V 2 0.400 -2 17
 VIC    PATTEN, Emily   V V 4 V V 0.800 14 24

 

Round 1 – Poule 5 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    BOND, Carol   3 4 2 2 V 0.200 -5 16
 VIC    WILKS, Victoria   V V 2 3 V 0.600 2 20
 NSW    BUCHANAN, Tanya   V 3 0 3 V 0.400 -7 16
 NSW    SCOTT, Sara   V V V 4 V 0.800 13 24
 NZL    CHALTON, Anna   V V4 V V V 1.000 10 24
 QLD    CHUA, Elisabeth   1 3 4 2 2 0.000 -13 12

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 ANDERSEN, Madeleine QLD
2 NONIS, Karen NSW
3 CHALTON, Anna NZL
4 GU, Dianna VIC
5 DEVEREAUX, Anne VIC
6 BUCHANAN, Courtney NSW
7 PATTEN, Emily VIC
8 SCOTT, Sara NSW
9 OSVATH, Sarah NSW
10 TIXERONT, Emilie QLD
11 FERGUSON, Nadine SA
12 HARDWICK, Sarah VIC
13 WILKS, Victoria VIC
14 YEE, Amelie NSW
15 TWEDDLE, Sophia NZL
16 TIXERONT, Madeleine QLD
17 WHITEHEAD, Lily VIC
18 BLACK, Mary NZL
19 MURRELL, Amelia VIC
20 BUCHANAN, Tanya NSW
21 PATCHEN, Alexandra QLD
22 ELLIS, Isobel WA
23 SYME, Catherine NSW
24 BOND, Carol VIC
25 ONEIL, Nawal NSW
26 YEUNG, Melissa NSW
27 SCHORTMANN, Jutta QLD
28 RICE, Siobhan QLD
29 RAMAGE, Benita NSW
30 RICE, Imogen QLD
31 CHUA, Elisabeth QLD
32 SEGGIE, Julie NSW

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  QLD   ANDERSEN, Madeleine    
      ANDERSEN, Madeleine  
  NSW   SEGGIE, Julie   15 / 4  
        ANDERSEN, Madeleine
  VIC   WHITEHEAD, Lily     15 / 5
      WHITEHEAD, Lily  
  QLD   TIXERONT, Madeleine   15 / 13  
       
  NSW   OSVATH, Sarah    
      OSVATH, Sarah  
  VIC   BOND, Carol   15 / 5  
        OSVATH, Sarah
  NSW   ONEIL, Nawal     13 / 12
      SCOTT, Sara  
  NSW   SCOTT, Sara   15 / 5  
       
  VIC   DEVEREAUX, Anne    
      DEVEREAUX, Anne  
  QLD   RICE, Siobhan   15 / 3  
        DEVEREAUX, Anne
  QLD   PATCHEN, Alexandra     15 / 11
      PATCHEN, Alexandra  
  VIC   HARDWICK, Sarah   15 / 11  
       
  VIC   WILKS, Victoria    
      WILKS, Victoria  
  NSW   BUCHANAN, Tanya   15 / 12  
        GU, Dianna
  NSW   RAMAGE, Benita     15 / 10
      GU, Dianna  
  VIC   GU, Dianna   15 / 5  
       
  NZL   CHALTON, Anna    
      CHALTON, Anna  
  QLD   RICE, Imogen   15 / 5  
        CHALTON, Anna
  VIC   MURRELL, Amelia     15 / 8
      MURRELL, Amelia  
  NSW   YEE, Amelie   13 / 12  
       
  SA   FERGUSON, Nadine    
      FERGUSON, Nadine  
  WA   ELLIS, Isobel   15 / 3  
        BUCHANAN, Courtney
  QLD   SCHORTMANN, Jutta     12 / 10
      BUCHANAN, Courtney  
  NSW   BUCHANAN, Courtney   15 / 8  
       
  VIC   PATTEN, Emily    
      PATTEN, Emily  
  NSW   YEUNG, Melissa   15 / 5  
        PATTEN, Emily
  NSW   SYME, Catherine     15 / 9
      TIXERONT, Emilie  
  QLD   TIXERONT, Emilie   15 / 6  
       
  NZL   TWEDDLE, Sophia    
      TWEDDLE, Sophia  
  NZL   BLACK, Mary   15 / 12  
        NONIS, Karen
  QLD   CHUA, Elisabeth     15 / 10
      NONIS, Karen  
  NSW   NONIS, Karen   15 / 5  
       

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  ANDERSEN, Madeleine      
  15 / 5      
    OSVATH, Sarah    
    15 / 0    
  OSVATH, Sarah      
  13 / 12      
      GU, Dianna  
      15 / 9  
  DEVEREAUX, Anne      
  15 / 11      
    GU, Dianna    
    15 / 9    
  GU, Dianna      
  15 / 10      
      PATTEN, Emily
        15 / 9
  CHALTON, Anna      
  15 / 8      
    CHALTON, Anna    
    15 / 9    
  BUCHANAN, Courtney      
  12 / 10      
      PATTEN, Emily  
      15 / 6  
  PATTEN, Emily      
  15 / 9      
    PATTEN, Emily    
    15 / 14    
  NONIS, Karen      
  15 / 10      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 PATTEN, Emily VIC
2 GU, Dianna VIC
3 OSVATH, Sarah NSW
3 CHALTON, Anna NZL
5 ANDERSEN, Madeleine QLD
6 NONIS, Karen NSW
7 DEVEREAUX, Anne VIC
8 BUCHANAN, Courtney NSW
9 SCOTT, Sara NSW
10 TIXERONT, Emilie QLD
11 FERGUSON, Nadine SA
12 WILKS, Victoria VIC
13 TWEDDLE, Sophia NZL
14 WHITEHEAD, Lily VIC
15 MURRELL, Amelia VIC
16 PATCHEN, Alexandra QLD
17 HARDWICK, Sarah VIC
18 YEE, Amelie NSW
19 TIXERONT, Madeleine QLD
20 BLACK, Mary NZL
21 BUCHANAN, Tanya NSW
22 ELLIS, Isobel WA
23 SYME, Catherine NSW
24 BOND, Carol VIC
25 ONEIL, Nawal NSW
26 YEUNG, Melissa NSW
27 SCHORTMANN, Jutta QLD
28 RICE, Siobhan QLD
29 RAMAGE, Benita NSW
30 RICE, Imogen QLD
31 CHUA, Elisabeth QLD
32 SEGGIE, Julie NSW

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
AUTY, Samantha 1 2
CRAWFORD, Anna 1 2 3 2 2 1
CREESE, Peter 2
CROOK, Lachlan 1 2
HUANG, Harold 2
MENTOR, Victoria 2
OHRT, Jacob 1 2 2 2 1 1
WHEELER, Davide 1 2 3 1