Open Women’s Epee Individual (Adelaide)

Open Women’s Epee Individual (Adelaide)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 39
Name First Name State/
Country
ANDERSEN Madeleine QLD
BALLARD Annabelle NSW
BLACK Mary NZL
BOND Carol VIC
BUCHANAN Courtney NSW
BUCHANAN Tanya NSW
CHALTON Anna NZL
CHUA Elisabeth QLD
DEVEREAUX Anne VIC
ELLIS Isobel WA
FERGUSON Nadine SA
GUNDRY Jess GBR
HALLS Evelyn VIC
HAMM Orla VIC
HARDWICK Sarah VIC
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Genevieve NSW
KURBATFINSKI Ashleigh SA
MEREDITH Sophie NSW
MORRIS Bronwyn VIC
MURRELL Amelia VIC
NICOLSON-BIGGS Mhairi VIC
NUTT Abigail NSW
ONEIL Nawal NSW
PATTEN Emily VIC
POWELL Nieve VIC
RAMAGE Benita NSW
SCHORTMANN Jutta QLD
SCHWARZ Sandra WA
SCOTT Sara NSW
SHARE Bianca VIC
SOPRU Coraine SA
SYME Catherine NSW
TWEDDLE Sophia NZL
WHITEHEAD Lily VIC
WILKS Victoria VIC
YATES Meredith VIC
YEE Amelie NSW
YEUNG Melissa NSW
ZHDANOVICH Maria SA

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    WILKS, Victoria   3 2 2 V 4 V 0.333 -2 21
 VIC    DEVEREAUX, Anne   V V V V 3 V 0.833 11 28
 VIC    POWELL, Nieve   V 2 2 V4 4 3 0.333 -3 20
 NSW    BUCHANAN, Courtney   V 2 V V 0 V 0.667 6 22
 NSW    BALLARD, Annabelle   1 1 1 0 1 0 0.000 -25 4
 GBR    GUNDRY, Jess   V V V V V V 1.000 15 30
 SA    KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh   2 4 V 2 V 3 0.333 -2 21

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    HALLS, Evelyn   V V V V V 1.000 17 25
 VIC    MURRELL, Amelia   0 V 1 V V 0.600 -2 16
 VIC    SHARE, Bianca   4 1 4 V V 0.400 -3 19
 NSW    YEUNG, Melissa   3 V V 2 V 0.600 3 20
 NSW    RAMAGE, Benita   0 4 4 V 3 0.200 -6 16
 QLD    SCHORTMANN, Jutta   1 3 3 2 V 0.200 -9 14

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    PATTEN, Emily   V V V V V V 1.000 17 30
 NSW    SYME, Catherine   3 V V V 2 2 0.500 -1 22
 WA    SCHWARZ, Sandra   4 1 2 2 4 0 0.000 -17 13
 VIC    MORRIS, Bronwyn   1 3 V 4 3 3 0.167 -8 19
 NSW    MEREDITH, Sophie   2 4 V V 4 V 0.500 0 25
 NZL    BLACK, Mary   1 V V V V 3 0.667 1 24
 SA    FERGUSON, Nadine   2 V V V 4 V 0.667 8 26

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    BUCHANAN, Tanya   4 4 V4 V V 0.600 2 22
 NSW    NUTT, Abigail   V V V V 4 0.800 5 24
 VIC    BOND, Carol   V 4 0 V 3 0.400 -6 17
 VIC    YATES, Meredith   3 3 V V V 0.600 5 21
 WA    ELLIS, Isobel   3 3 4 4 1 0.000 -10 15
 SA    ZHDANOVICH, Maria   4 V V 3 V 0.600 4 22

 

Round 1 – Poule 5 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    YEE, Amelie   V V V V V 1.000 11 25
 NSW    JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Genevieve   4 3 V 4 V 0.400 -1 21
 VIC    HARDWICK, Sarah   4 V V 3 V 0.600 3 22
 VIC    NICOLSON-BIGGS, Mhairi   2 3 2 1 0 0.000 -17 8
 QLD    ANDERSEN, Madeleine   0 V V V V 0.800 5 20
 NZL    TWEDDLE, Sophia   4 4 4 V 2 0.200 -1 19

 

Round 1 – Poule 6 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    WHITEHEAD, Lily   1 4 0 3 V V 0.333 -9 18
 NSW    ONEIL, Nawal   V V V 3 4 V 0.667 7 27
 SA    SOPRU, Coraine   V 4 3 2 3 1 0.167 -8 18
 VIC    HAMM, Orla   V 4 V 2 4 4 0.333 1 24
 NSW    SCOTT, Sara   V V4 V V 3 V 0.833 11 27
 NZL    CHALTON, Anna   4 V V4 V V 3 0.667 3 26
 QLD    CHUA, Elisabeth   3 2 V3 V 1 V4 0.500 -5 18

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 PATTEN, Emily VIC
2 HALLS, Evelyn VIC
3 GUNDRY, Jess GBR
4 YEE, Amelie NSW
5 DEVEREAUX, Anne VIC
6 SCOTT, Sara NSW
7 NUTT, Abigail NSW
8 ANDERSEN, Madeleine QLD
9 FERGUSON, Nadine SA
10 ONEIL, Nawal NSW
11 BUCHANAN, Courtney NSW
12 CHALTON, Anna NZL
13 BLACK, Mary NZL
14 YATES, Meredith VIC
15 ZHDANOVICH, Maria SA
16 HARDWICK, Sarah VIC
17 YEUNG, Melissa NSW
18 BUCHANAN, Tanya NSW
19 MURRELL, Amelia VIC
20 MEREDITH, Sophie NSW
21 SYME, Catherine NSW
22 CHUA, Elisabeth QLD
23 JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Genevieve NSW
24 SHARE, Bianca VIC
25 BOND, Carol VIC
26 HAMM, Orla VIC
27 KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh SA
27 WILKS, Victoria VIC
29 POWELL, Nieve VIC
30 WHITEHEAD, Lily VIC
31 TWEDDLE, Sophia NZL
32 RAMAGE, Benita NSW
33 SCHORTMANN, Jutta QLD
34 MORRIS, Bronwyn VIC
35 SOPRU, Coraine SA
36 ELLIS, Isobel WA
37 SCHWARZ, Sandra WA
38 NICOLSON-BIGGS, Mhairi VIC
39 BALLARD, Annabelle NSW

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 64 Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  VIC   PATTEN, Emily      
      PATTEN, Emily    
      — BYE —      
        PATTEN, Emily  
  QLD   SCHORTMANN, Jutta     15 / 3  
      SCHORTMANN, Jutta    
  NSW   RAMAGE, Benita   15 / 12    
          PATTEN, Emily
  NSW   YEUNG, Melissa       15 / 5
      YEUNG, Melissa    
      — BYE —      
        YEUNG, Melissa  
      — BYE —     15 / 13  
      HARDWICK, Sarah    
  VIC   HARDWICK, Sarah      
         
  SA   FERGUSON, Nadine      
      FERGUSON, Nadine    
      — BYE —      
        FERGUSON, Nadine  
      — BYE —     11 / 10  
      SHARE, Bianca    
  VIC   SHARE, Bianca      
          ANDERSEN, Madeleine
  VIC   BOND, Carol       15 / 9
      BOND, Carol    
      — BYE —      
        ANDERSEN, Madeleine  
      — BYE —     15 / 8  
      ANDERSEN, Madeleine    
  QLD   ANDERSEN, Madeleine      
         
  VIC   DEVEREAUX, Anne      
      DEVEREAUX, Anne    
      — BYE —      
        DEVEREAUX, Anne  
  WA   SCHWARZ, Sandra     15 / 14  
      KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh    
  SA   KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh   15 / 9    
          DEVEREAUX, Anne
  NSW   SYME, Catherine       15 / 13
      SYME, Catherine    
      — BYE —      
        CHALTON, Anna  
      — BYE —     15 / 13  
      CHALTON, Anna    
  NZL   CHALTON, Anna      
         
  NZL   BLACK, Mary      
      BLACK, Mary    
      — BYE —      
        BLACK, Mary  
      — BYE —     15 / 5  
      MEREDITH, Sophie    
  NSW   MEREDITH, Sophie      
          YEE, Amelie
  VIC   POWELL, Nieve       15 / 5
      POWELL, Nieve    
  WA   ELLIS, Isobel   15 / 12    
        YEE, Amelie  
      — BYE —     15 / 12  
      YEE, Amelie    
  NSW   YEE, Amelie      
         
  GBR   GUNDRY, Jess      
      GUNDRY, Jess    
      — BYE —      
        GUNDRY, Jess  
  SA   SOPRU, Coraine     15 / 6  
      SOPRU, Coraine    
  VIC   WHITEHEAD, Lily   15 / 7    
          GUNDRY, Jess
  VIC   MURRELL, Amelia       15 / 11
      MURRELL, Amelia    
      — BYE —      
        YATES, Meredith  
      — BYE —     15 / 12  
      YATES, Meredith    
  VIC   YATES, Meredith      
         
  NSW   BUCHANAN, Courtney      
      BUCHANAN, Courtney    
      — BYE —      
        BUCHANAN, Courtney  
      — BYE —     15 / 6  
      CHUA, Elisabeth    
  QLD   CHUA, Elisabeth      
          SCOTT, Sara
  VIC   WILKS, Victoria       15 / 6
      WILKS, Victoria    
  VIC   NICOLSON-BIGGS, Mhairi   15 / 7    
        SCOTT, Sara  
      — BYE —     15 / 9  
      SCOTT, Sara    
  NSW   SCOTT, Sara      
         
  NSW   NUTT, Abigail      
      NUTT, Abigail    
      — BYE —      
        NUTT, Abigail  
  NSW   BALLARD, Annabelle     15 / 5  
      HAMM, Orla    
  VIC   HAMM, Orla   15 / 8    
          NUTT, Abigail
  NSW   JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Genevieve       15 / 5
      JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Genevieve    
      — BYE —      
        JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Genevieve  
      — BYE —     15 / 9  
      ONEIL, Nawal    
  NSW   ONEIL, Nawal      
         
  SA   ZHDANOVICH, Maria      
      ZHDANOVICH, Maria    
      — BYE —      
        ZHDANOVICH, Maria  
      — BYE —     15 / 9  
      BUCHANAN, Tanya    
  NSW   BUCHANAN, Tanya      
          HALLS, Evelyn
  NZL   TWEDDLE, Sophia       15 / 12
      MORRIS, Bronwyn    
  VIC   MORRIS, Bronwyn   15 / 13    
        HALLS, Evelyn  
      — BYE —     15 / 2  
      HALLS, Evelyn    
  VIC   HALLS, Evelyn      
         

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  PATTEN, Emily      
  15 / 5      
    ANDERSEN, Madeleine    
    15 / 14    
  ANDERSEN, Madeleine      
  15 / 9      
      DEVEREAUX, Anne  
      15 / 14  
  DEVEREAUX, Anne      
  15 / 13      
    DEVEREAUX, Anne    
    15 / 14    
  YEE, Amelie      
  15 / 5      
      GUNDRY, Jess
        15 / 11
  GUNDRY, Jess      
  15 / 11      
    GUNDRY, Jess    
    15 / 7    
  SCOTT, Sara      
  15 / 6      
      GUNDRY, Jess  
      15 / 14  
  NUTT, Abigail      
  15 / 5      
    HALLS, Evelyn    
    15 / 4    
  HALLS, Evelyn      
  15 / 12      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 GUNDRY, Jess GBR
2 DEVEREAUX, Anne VIC
3 ANDERSEN, Madeleine QLD
3 HALLS, Evelyn VIC
5 PATTEN, Emily VIC
6 YEE, Amelie NSW
7 SCOTT, Sara NSW
8 NUTT, Abigail NSW
9 FERGUSON, Nadine SA
10 BUCHANAN, Courtney NSW
11 CHALTON, Anna NZL
12 BLACK, Mary NZL
13 YATES, Meredith VIC
14 ZHDANOVICH, Maria SA
15 YEUNG, Melissa NSW
16 JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Genevieve NSW
17 ONEIL, Nawal NSW
18 HARDWICK, Sarah VIC
19 BUCHANAN, Tanya NSW
20 MURRELL, Amelia VIC
21 MEREDITH, Sophie NSW
22 SYME, Catherine NSW
23 CHUA, Elisabeth QLD
24 SHARE, Bianca VIC
25 BOND, Carol VIC
26 HAMM, Orla VIC
27 KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh SA
27 WILKS, Victoria VIC
29 POWELL, Nieve VIC
30 SCHORTMANN, Jutta QLD
31 MORRIS, Bronwyn VIC
32 SOPRU, Coraine SA
33 WHITEHEAD, Lily VIC
34 TWEDDLE, Sophia NZL
35 RAMAGE, Benita NSW
36 ELLIS, Isobel WA
37 SCHWARZ, Sandra WA
38 NICOLSON-BIGGS, Mhairi VIC
39 BALLARD, Annabelle NSW

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T64 T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
ANDERSEN, Madeleine 1 1
AUTY, Samantha 1
BLACK, Mary 1
BUCHANAN, Courtney 1
CAMPBELL, Will 1 2 2
CHALTON, Anna 1
CHANTASUVANNASIN, Nunta 2 1
DARRAGH, Stephen 1 2 2 2 1
DEVEREAUX, Anne 1 1
FERGUSON, Darren 2 2
FERGUSON, Nadine 1 1
GUNDRY, Jess 1
HALLS, Evelyn 1 1
HAMM, Orla 1 2
NUTT, Abigail 1
PATTEN, Emily 1 1
SCOTT, Sara 1 1
SELF, Referee 2
WHEELER, Davide 1
YATES, Meredith 1
YEUNG, Melissa 1