Open Men’s Sabre (Perth)

Open Men’s Sabre (Perth)

Start List

Name First Name State/
Country
CHEN Jack VIC
DAVIES Malcolm WA
DICK Jadryn WA
FOLEY Llewelyn WA
FOLEY Lorrhin WA
FOX Mitchell NSW
GRAHAM Hamish WA
GREGG Cameron WA
HEY Alex WA
JACCARD Frederic NSW
JEWELL Paul WA
JOHNSON Steve WA
KNEALE Damian WA
KUHAUPT Richie WA
LEITCH Simon QLD
LEONHARD Zak WA
LI Aoning WA
LIAO Sam QLD
LUCKHURST-SMITH Oliver SA
MACINTYRE Simon WA
RACIBORSKI Joe NSW
SCOTT Andrew WA
SCUDDS Sutherlan WA
SMITH Andy VIC
TADROS Matthew NSW
TREASURE Martin VIC
WILCOCK Adam NSW
ZUBAIRY Azzam VIC

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
WA DICK, Jadryn V V 1 3 V 2 0.500 0 21
WA KNEALE, Damian 4 V 3 1 4 V 0.333 -4 22
WA KUHAUPT, Richie 0 2 0 1 3 1 0.000 -23 7
WA SCOTT, Andrew V V V 1 V V 0.833 15 26
NSW JACCARD, Frederic V V V V V V 1.000 22 30
SA LUCKHURST-SMITH, Oliver 2 V V 0 0 1 0.333 -14 13
VIC SMITH, Andy V 4 V 2 2 V 0.500 4 23
Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
WA JEWELL, Paul V 1 2 1 0 1 0.167 -18 10
WA FOLEY, Llewelyn 3 V 1 1 1 2 0.167 -16 13
WA MACINTYRE, Simon V 4 0 1 1 1 0.167 -14 12
WA DAVIES, Malcolm V V V 4 4 V 0.667 14 28
QLD LIAO, Sam V V V V 3 V 0.833 15 28
NSW WILCOCK, Adam V V V V V V 1.000 17 30
VIC ZUBAIRY, Azzam V V V 1 1 4 0.500 2 21
Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
WA FOLEY, Lorrhin 0 1 0 1 0 0 0.000 -28 2
WA LEONHARD, Zak V V V V V V 1.000 20 30
WA GRAHAM, Hamish V 1 V V V 2 0.667 6 23
WA JOHNSON, Steve V 3 1 V V 3 0.500 2 22
VIC TREASURE, Martin V 1 3 1 V 4 0.333 -4 19
NSW TADROS, Matthew V 2 2 4 2 3 0.167 -7 18
NSW FOX, Mitchell V 3 V V V V 0.833 11 28
Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
WA SCUDDS, Sutherlan V V V V V V 1.000 21 30
WA GREGG, Cameron 0 V 3 4 4 1 0.167 -11 17
WA HEY, Alex 0 3 1 2 1 1 0.000 -22 8
WA LI, Aoning 2 V V 3 3 3 0.333 -3 21
VIC CHEN, Jack 2 V V V 4 2 0.500 -1 23
NSW RACIBORSKI, Joe 3 V V V V 1 0.667 2 24
QLD LEITCH, Simon 2 V V V V V 0.833 14 27

Tableau 32 -> Qtr-Finals

NSW JACCARD, Frederic
JACCARD, Frederic
JACCARD, Frederic
WA LI, Aoning 15 / 1
LI, Aoning
VIC CHEN, Jack 15 / 8
WA DAVIES, Malcolm
DAVIES, Malcolm
WA FOLEY, Llewelyn 15 / 2
FOX, Mitchell
WA JEWELL, Paul 15 / 8
FOX, Mitchell
NSW FOX, Mitchell 15 / 5
QLD LIAO, Sam
LIAO, Sam
WA FOLEY, Lorrhin 15 / 6
LIAO, Sam
NSW TADROS, Matthew 15 / 12
SMITH, Andy
VIC SMITH, Andy 15 / 14
WA JOHNSON, Steve
JOHNSON, Steve
SA LUCKHURST-SMITH, Oliver 15 / 6
WILCOCK, Adam
15 / 4
WILCOCK, Adam
NSW WILCOCK, Adam
WA LEONHARD, Zak
LEONHARD, Zak
LEONHARD, Zak
VIC TREASURE, Martin 15 / 9
ZUBAIRY, Azzam
VIC ZUBAIRY, Azzam 15 / 7
NSW RACIBORSKI, Joe
RACIBORSKI, Joe
WA GREGG, Cameron 15 / 11
SCOTT, Andrew
WA KUHAUPT, Richie 15 / 12
SCOTT, Andrew
WA SCOTT, Andrew 15 / 10
QLD LEITCH, Simon
LEITCH, Simon
WA HEY, Alex 15 / 6
LEITCH, Simon
WA MACINTYRE, Simon 15 / 9
GRAHAM, Hamish
WA GRAHAM, Hamish 15 / 14
WA DICK, Jadryn
DICK, Jadryn
WA KNEALE, Damian 15 / 11
SCUDDS, Sutherlan
15 / 2
SCUDDS, Sutherlan
WA SCUDDS, Sutherlan

Tableau Qtr-Final -> Final

NSW JACCARD, Frederic
FOX, Mitchell
NSW FOX, Mitchell 15 / 13
FOX, Mitchell
QLD LIAO, Sam 15 / 6
WILCOCK, Adam
NSW WILCOCK, Adam 15 / 14
SCUDDS, Sutherlan
WA LEONHARD, Zak 15 / 10
LEONHARD, Zak
WA SCOTT, Andrew 15 / 7
SCUDDS, Sutherlan
QLD LEITCH, Simon 15 / 9
SCUDDS, Sutherlan
WA SCUDDS, Sutherlan 15 / 6

Final Results

Final Ranking Fencer State/
Country
1 SCUDDS, Sutherlan WA
2 FOX, Mitchell NSW
=3 WILCOCK, Adam NSW
=3 LEONHARD, Zak WA
5 JACCARD, Frederic NSW
6 LIAO, Sam QLD
7 SCOTT, Andrew WA
8 LEITCH, Simon QLD
9 DAVIES, Malcolm WA
10 GRAHAM, Hamish WA
11 RACIBORSKI, Joe NSW
12 SMITH, Andy VIC
13 JOHNSON, Steve WA
14 ZUBAIRY, Azzam VIC
15 DICK, Jadryn WA
16 LI, Aoning WA
17 CHEN, Jack VIC
18 KNEALE, Damian WA
19 TREASURE, Martin VIC
20 LUCKHURST-SMITH, Oliver SA
21 TADROS, Matthew NSW
22 GREGG, Cameron WA
23 MACINTYRE, Simon WA
24 FOLEY, Llewelyn WA
25 JEWELL, Paul WA
26 HEY, Alex WA
27 KUHAUPT, Richie WA
28 FOLEY, Lorrhin WA