Open Men’s Sabre Individual (Perth)

Open Men’s Sabre Individual (Perth)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 33
Name First Name State/
Country
ANDREWS Sean NSW
BECKEY William QLD
BONSER Samuel VIC
BOYD-HOARE James NSW
BROWN Alex WA
CAMPBELL William SA
CHAN Joey HKG
DAVIS Tim VIC
DICK Jadryn WA
FOLEY Llewelyn WA
FOLEY Lohrrin WA
FOSTER George NSW
HARDGE Kai NSW
HELY Christian NSW
HOARAU Esteban WA
JOHNSON Steve WA
JONES Finlay NSW
KASSIM Huzaimi BRU
KNEALE Damian WA
LEITCH Simon QLD
LEONHARD Zak WA
MAI Connor VIC
MIN Jun Gee NSW
NAGORCKA Lachlan NSW
SCOTT Andrew WA
SHILLITO Garth NZL
SIU James NSW
SNELL Jack NSW
SONG Daniel NSW
VIRIOT Cyrille PYF
WHEELER Davide NSW
WHITE Saxon NSW
YAKO George NSW

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    HELY, Christian   1 V V V 2 1 0.500 0 19
 NSW    WHEELER, Davide   V V V 4 0 V 0.667 8 24
 NSW    WHITE, Saxon   1 2 3 0 4 2 0.000 -18 12
 WA    JOHNSON, Steve   3 1 V V 1 V 0.500 -4 20
 WA    KNEALE, Damian   0 V V 3 3 V 0.500 -1 21
 QLD    LEITCH, Simon   V V V V V V 1.000 18 30
 VIC    BONSER, Samuel   V 2 V 3 3 2 0.333 -3 20

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    SIU, James   V V V V V V 1.000 21 30
 NSW    NAGORCKA, Lachlan   1 2 0 2 2 1 0.000 -22 8
 NSW    YAKO, George   1 V 2 V 3 0 0.333 -9 16
 WA    BROWN, Alex   1 V V V V 4 0.667 8 25
 WA    HOARAU, Esteban   0 V 3 4 V 2 0.333 -5 19
 QLD    BECKEY, William   2 V V 1 2 1 0.333 -9 16
 SA    CAMPBELL, William   4 V V V V V 0.833 16 29

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    MIN, Jun Gee   V V V 1 V V 0.833 10 26
 NSW    SONG, Daniel   1 2 V 2 V V 0.500 1 20
 NSW    HARDGE, Kai   3 V V 0 V V 0.667 3 23
 WA    FOLEY, Llewelyn   2 2 3 1 V V 0.333 -9 18
 WA    DICK, Jadryn   V V V V V V 1.000 26 30
 PYF    VIRIOT, Cyrille   3 0 2 3 0 V 0.167 -13 13
 HKG    CHAN, Joey   2 2 3 4 0 1 0.000 -18 12

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    FOSTER, George   2 0 2 3 V 0.200 -12 12
 NSW    BOYD-HOARE, James   V 4 3 V V 0.600 6 22
 NSW    SNELL, Jack   V V 2 V V 0.800 10 22
 WA    LEONHARD, Zak   V V V V V 1.000 14 25
 WA    FOLEY, Lohrrin   V 0 2 2 4 0.200 -10 13
 VIC    MAI, Connor   4 4 1 2 V 0.200 -8 16

 

Round 1 – Poule 5 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    JONES, Finlay   2 0 4 V 2 0.200 -7 13
 NSW    ANDREWS, Sean   V 1 V V 4 0.600 3 20
 VIC    DAVIS, Tim   V V V V 3 0.800 16 23
 BRU    KASSIM, Huzaimi   V 2 1 V 3 0.400 -7 16
 NZL    SHILLITO, Garth   0 3 0 4 3 0.000 -15 10
 WA    SCOTT, Andrew   V V V V V 1.000 10 25

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 DICK, Jadryn WA
2 SIU, James NSW
3 LEITCH, Simon QLD
4 LEONHARD, Zak WA
5 SCOTT, Andrew WA
6 CAMPBELL, William SA
7 MIN, Jun Gee NSW
8 DAVIS, Tim VIC
9 SNELL, Jack NSW
10 BROWN, Alex WA
11 WHEELER, Davide NSW
12 HARDGE, Kai NSW
13 BOYD-HOARE, James NSW
14 ANDREWS, Sean NSW
15 SONG, Daniel NSW
16 HELY, Christian NSW
17 KNEALE, Damian WA
18 JOHNSON, Steve WA
19 KASSIM, Huzaimi BRU
20 BONSER, Samuel VIC
21 HOARAU, Esteban WA
22 FOLEY, Llewelyn WA
23 YAKO, George NSW
23 BECKEY, William QLD
25 JONES, Finlay NSW
26 MAI, Connor VIC
27 FOLEY, Lohrrin WA
28 FOSTER, George NSW
29 VIRIOT, Cyrille PYF
30 SHILLITO, Garth NZL
31 CHAN, Joey HKG
31 WHITE, Saxon NSW
33 NAGORCKA, Lachlan NSW

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 64 Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  WA   DICK, Jadryn      
      DICK, Jadryn    
      — BYE —      
        DICK, Jadryn  
  NSW   NAGORCKA, Lachlan     15 / 3  
      WHITE, Saxon    
  NSW   WHITE, Saxon   15 / 14    
          DICK, Jadryn
  WA   KNEALE, Damian       15 / 4
      KNEALE, Damian    
      — BYE —      
        HELY, Christian  
      — BYE —     15 / 6  
      HELY, Christian    
  NSW   HELY, Christian      
         
  NSW   SNELL, Jack      
      SNELL, Jack    
      — BYE —      
        SNELL, Jack  
      — BYE —     15 / 7  
      BECKEY, William    
  QLD   BECKEY, William      
          SNELL, Jack
  NSW   JONES, Finlay       15 / 14
      JONES, Finlay    
      — BYE —      
        DAVIS, Tim  
      — BYE —     15 / 11  
      DAVIS, Tim    
  VIC   DAVIS, Tim      
         
  WA   SCOTT, Andrew      
      SCOTT, Andrew    
      — BYE —      
        SCOTT, Andrew  
      — BYE —     15 / 13  
      FOSTER, George    
  NSW   FOSTER, George      
          SCOTT, Andrew
  WA   HOARAU, Esteban       15 / 6
      HOARAU, Esteban    
      — BYE —      
        HARDGE, Kai  
      — BYE —     15 / 10  
      HARDGE, Kai    
  NSW   HARDGE, Kai      
         
  NSW   BOYD-HOARE, James      
      BOYD-HOARE, James    
      — BYE —      
        BOYD-HOARE, James  
      — BYE —     15 / 6  
      BONSER, Samuel    
  VIC   BONSER, Samuel      
          LEONHARD, Zak
  PYF   VIRIOT, Cyrille       15 / 12
      VIRIOT, Cyrille    
      — BYE —      
        LEONHARD, Zak  
      — BYE —     15 / 5  
      LEONHARD, Zak    
  WA   LEONHARD, Zak      
         
  QLD   LEITCH, Simon      
      LEITCH, Simon    
      — BYE —      
        LEITCH, Simon  
      — BYE —     15 / 2  
      SHILLITO, Garth    
  NZL   SHILLITO, Garth      
          LEITCH, Simon
  BRU   KASSIM, Huzaimi       15 / 13
      KASSIM, Huzaimi    
      — BYE —      
        ANDREWS, Sean  
      — BYE —     15 / 8  
      ANDREWS, Sean    
  NSW   ANDREWS, Sean      
         
  NSW   WHEELER, Davide      
      WHEELER, Davide    
      — BYE —      
        WHEELER, Davide  
      — BYE —     15 / 10  
      FOLEY, Llewelyn    
  WA   FOLEY, Llewelyn      
          WHEELER, Davide
  WA   FOLEY, Lohrrin       15 / 12
      FOLEY, Lohrrin    
      — BYE —      
        CAMPBELL, William  
      — BYE —     15 / 3  
      CAMPBELL, William    
  SA   CAMPBELL, William      
         
  NSW   MIN, Jun Gee      
      MIN, Jun Gee    
      — BYE —      
        MIN, Jun Gee  
      — BYE —     15 / 8  
      MAI, Connor    
  VIC   MAI, Connor      
          MIN, Jun Gee
  NSW   YAKO, George       15 / 11
      YAKO, George    
      — BYE —      
        BROWN, Alex  
      — BYE —     15 / 8  
      BROWN, Alex    
  WA   BROWN, Alex      
         
  NSW   SONG, Daniel      
      SONG, Daniel    
      — BYE —      
        JOHNSON, Steve  
      — BYE —     15 / 8  
      JOHNSON, Steve    
  WA   JOHNSON, Steve      
          SIU, James
  HKG   CHAN, Joey       15 / 12
      CHAN, Joey    
      — BYE —      
        SIU, James  
      — BYE —     15 / 5  
      SIU, James    
  NSW   SIU, James      
         

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  DICK, Jadryn      
  15 / 4      
    DICK, Jadryn    
    15 / 8    
  SNELL, Jack      
  15 / 14      
      DICK, Jadryn  
      15 / 12  
  SCOTT, Andrew      
  15 / 6      
    SCOTT, Andrew    
    15 / 14    
  LEONHARD, Zak      
  15 / 12      
      DICK, Jadryn
        15 / 14
  LEITCH, Simon      
  15 / 13      
    LEITCH, Simon    
    15 / 5    
  WHEELER, Davide      
  15 / 12      
      SIU, James  
      15 / 12  
  MIN, Jun Gee      
  15 / 11      
    SIU, James    
    15 / 10    
  SIU, James      
  15 / 12      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 DICK, Jadryn WA
2 SIU, James NSW
3 SCOTT, Andrew WA
3 LEITCH, Simon QLD
5 LEONHARD, Zak WA
6 MIN, Jun Gee NSW
7 SNELL, Jack NSW
8 WHEELER, Davide NSW
9 CAMPBELL, William SA
10 DAVIS, Tim VIC
11 BROWN, Alex WA
12 HARDGE, Kai NSW
13 BOYD-HOARE, James NSW
14 ANDREWS, Sean NSW
15 HELY, Christian NSW
16 JOHNSON, Steve WA
17 SONG, Daniel NSW
18 KNEALE, Damian WA
19 KASSIM, Huzaimi BRU
20 BONSER, Samuel VIC
21 HOARAU, Esteban WA
22 FOLEY, Llewelyn WA
23 YAKO, George NSW
23 BECKEY, William QLD
25 JONES, Finlay NSW
26 MAI, Connor VIC
27 FOLEY, Lohrrin WA
28 FOSTER, George NSW
29 VIRIOT, Cyrille PYF
30 SHILLITO, Garth NZL
31 CHAN, Joey HKG
31 WHITE, Saxon NSW
33 NAGORCKA, Lachlan NSW

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T64 T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
ANDREWS, Sean 1
AUTY, Samantha 2 2 2 2 1
BOYD-HOARE, James 1
CAMPBELL, William 1
CREESE, Peter 1 2 2 2 1
JOHNSON, Steve 1
KLINKOV, Ariana 2 2 2 1
LEE, Francis 1 1 2 2 2 2 1
LEITCH, Simon 1
LEONHARD, Zak 1
SELF, Referee 3
SIU, James 1
WHEELER, Davide 1