Open Men’s Sabre Individual (Melbourne)

Open Men’s Sabre Individual (Melbourne)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 32
Name First Name State/
Country
ALCOCK Roger VIC
ANDREWS Sean NSW
BLACKMAN Sam NSW
BRISTOW Keir VIC
CHOW John NSW
CLARK Bryan NZL
DICK Jadryn WA
DOUGLAS Alexandre NSW
ELLUM Jacob VIC
FAWKES Boston NSW
FOX Mitchell NSW
GABRIEL Cris ACT
HOELLER Michael VIC
KHAIDUROV Andrei VIC
LAURENSON Callum VIC
LEONHARD Zak WA
LIN Andrew QLD
LU David NSW
MAGILL Tim VIC
MALLARD Felix VIC
MILLER Philip NSW
NEWLANDS Andrew VIC
PRING Oliver SA
SCOTT Andrew WA
SCUDDS Sutherlan WA
TADROS Matthew NSW
TREASURE Martin VIC
VINTILA Radu NSW
WHEELER Davide NSW
WILCOCK Adam NSW
WILTON Petroc NSW
YOUNG Sebastian NSW

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    TADROS, Matthew   3 V V V 2 3 0.500 4 23
 NSW    FAWKES, Boston   V V V V V 2 0.833 13 27
 NSW    WILTON, Petroc   1 0 V 3 V 4 0.333 -8 18
 VIC    ALCOCK, Roger   2 1 2 4 2 2 0.000 -17 13
 VIC    KHAIDUROV, Andrei   1 3 V V 1 1 0.333 -11 16
 QLD    LIN, Andrew   V 2 4 V V V 0.667 8 26
 WA    SCUDDS, Sutherlan   V V V V V 3 0.833 11 28

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    BLACKMAN, Sam   V 1 2 V 2 V 0.500 0 20
 NSW    ANDREWS, Sean   2 1 0 1 1 V 0.167 -17 10
 NSW    WILCOCK, Adam   V V 3 V V V 0.833 17 28
 VIC    LAURENSON, Callum   V V V V 2 V 0.833 15 27
 VIC    HOELLER, Michael   3 V 0 1 2 V 0.333 -6 16
 WA    DICK, Jadryn   V V 4 V V V 0.833 16 29
 SA    PRING, Oliver   0 2 0 1 1 1 0.000 -25 5

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    VINTILA, Radu   4 4 V V 4 0.400 5 22
 NSW    DOUGLAS, Alexandre   V V V V V 1.000 11 25
 NSW    CHOW, John   V 2 V V 4 0.600 3 21
 VIC    TREASURE, Martin   1 2 1 V 0 0.200 -12 9
 VIC    MALLARD, Felix   1 3 3 1 1 0.000 -16 9
 WA    LEONHARD, Zak   V 3 V V V 0.800 9 23

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    LU, David   4 0 V V V 0.600 3 19
 NSW    FOX, Mitchell   V 4 V V V 0.800 15 24
 NSW    MILLER, Philip   V V V V V 1.000 19 25
 VIC    ELLUM, Jacob   3 0 0 2 1 0.000 -19 6
 VIC    MAGILL, Tim   0 0 0 V 3 0.200 -14 8
 NZL    CLARK, Bryan   3 0 2 V V 0.400 -4 15

 

Round 1 – Poule 5 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    BRISTOW, Keir   V V V 2 0 0.600 -1 17
 VIC    NEWLANDS, Andrew   3 3 3 1 2 0.000 -13 12
 ACT    GABRIEL, Cris   1 V 4 1 1 0.200 -11 12
 NSW    WHEELER, Davide   4 V V 4 V 0.600 4 23
 NSW    YOUNG, Sebastian   V V V V V 1.000 16 25
 WA    SCOTT, Andrew   V V V 2 1 0.600 5 18

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 MILLER, Philip NSW
2 YOUNG, Sebastian NSW
3 DOUGLAS, Alexandre NSW
4 WILCOCK, Adam NSW
5 DICK, Jadryn WA
6 LAURENSON, Callum VIC
7 FAWKES, Boston NSW
8 SCUDDS, Sutherlan WA
9 FOX, Mitchell NSW
10 LEONHARD, Zak WA
11 LIN, Andrew QLD
12 SCOTT, Andrew WA
13 WHEELER, Davide NSW
14 CHOW, John NSW
15 LU, David NSW
16 BRISTOW, Keir VIC
17 TADROS, Matthew NSW
18 BLACKMAN, Sam NSW
19 VINTILA, Radu NSW
20 CLARK, Bryan NZL
21 HOELLER, Michael VIC
22 WILTON, Petroc NSW
23 KHAIDUROV, Andrei VIC
24 GABRIEL, Cris ACT
25 TREASURE, Martin VIC
26 MAGILL, Tim VIC
27 ANDREWS, Sean NSW
28 NEWLANDS, Andrew VIC
29 MALLARD, Felix VIC
30 ALCOCK, Roger VIC
31 ELLUM, Jacob VIC
32 PRING, Oliver SA

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  NSW   MILLER, Philip    
      MILLER, Philip  
  SA   PRING, Oliver   15 / 5  
        MILLER, Philip
  NSW   TADROS, Matthew     15 / 2
      TADROS, Matthew  
  VIC   BRISTOW, Keir   15 / 10  
       
  NSW   FOX, Mitchell    
      FOX, Mitchell  
  ACT   GABRIEL, Cris   15 / 3  
        FOX, Mitchell
  VIC   TREASURE, Martin     15 / 13
      SCUDDS, Sutherlan  
  WA   SCUDDS, Sutherlan   15 / 0  
       
  WA   DICK, Jadryn    
      DICK, Jadryn  
  VIC   NEWLANDS, Andrew   15 / 8  
        DICK, Jadryn
  VIC   HOELLER, Michael     15 / 6
      SCOTT, Andrew  
  WA   SCOTT, Andrew   15 / 9  
       
  NSW   WHEELER, Davide    
      WHEELER, Davide  
  NZL   CLARK, Bryan   15 / 9  
        WILCOCK, Adam
  VIC   MALLARD, Felix     15 / 7
      WILCOCK, Adam  
  NSW   WILCOCK, Adam   15 / 5  
       
  NSW   DOUGLAS, Alexandre    
      DOUGLAS, Alexandre  
  VIC   ALCOCK, Roger   15 / 9  
        CHOW, John
  NSW   VINTILA, Radu     15 / 14
      CHOW, John  
  NSW   CHOW, John   15 / 5  
       
  QLD   LIN, Andrew    
      LIN, Andrew  
  NSW   WILTON, Petroc   15 / 10  
        LIN, Andrew
  NSW   ANDREWS, Sean     15 / 13
      LAURENSON, Callum  
  VIC   LAURENSON, Callum   15 / 8  
       
  NSW   FAWKES, Boston    
      FAWKES, Boston  
  VIC   MAGILL, Tim   15 / 1  
        FAWKES, Boston
  VIC   KHAIDUROV, Andrei     15 / 9
      KHAIDUROV, Andrei  
  WA   LEONHARD, Zak   15 / 13  
       
  NSW   LU, David    
      BLACKMAN, Sam  
  NSW   BLACKMAN, Sam   15 / 5  
        YOUNG, Sebastian
  VIC   ELLUM, Jacob     15 / 7
      YOUNG, Sebastian  
  NSW   YOUNG, Sebastian   15 / 1  
       

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  MILLER, Philip      
  15 / 2      
    MILLER, Philip    
    15 / 13    
  FOX, Mitchell      
  15 / 13      
      MILLER, Philip  
      15 / 11  
  DICK, Jadryn      
  15 / 6      
    WILCOCK, Adam    
    15 / 8    
  WILCOCK, Adam      
  15 / 7      
      MILLER, Philip
        15 / 4
  CHOW, John      
  15 / 14      
    CHOW, John    
    15 / 6    
  LIN, Andrew      
  15 / 13      
      CHOW, John  
      15 / 14  
  FAWKES, Boston      
  15 / 9      
    YOUNG, Sebastian    
    15 / 7    
  YOUNG, Sebastian      
  15 / 7      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 MILLER, Philip NSW
2 CHOW, John NSW
3 YOUNG, Sebastian NSW
3 WILCOCK, Adam NSW
5 DICK, Jadryn WA
6 FAWKES, Boston NSW
7 FOX, Mitchell NSW
8 LIN, Andrew QLD
9 DOUGLAS, Alexandre NSW
10 LAURENSON, Callum VIC
11 SCUDDS, Sutherlan WA
12 SCOTT, Andrew WA
13 WHEELER, Davide NSW
14 TADROS, Matthew NSW
15 BLACKMAN, Sam NSW
16 KHAIDUROV, Andrei VIC
17 LEONHARD, Zak WA
18 LU, David NSW
19 BRISTOW, Keir VIC
20 VINTILA, Radu NSW
21 CLARK, Bryan NZL
22 HOELLER, Michael VIC
23 WILTON, Petroc NSW
24 GABRIEL, Cris ACT
25 TREASURE, Martin VIC
26 MAGILL, Tim VIC
27 ANDREWS, Sean NSW
28 NEWLANDS, Andrew VIC
29 MALLARD, Felix VIC
30 ALCOCK, Roger VIC
31 ELLUM, Jacob VIC
32 PRING, Oliver SA

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
Final