Open Men’s Sabre (Adelaide)

Open Men’s Sabre (Adelaide)

Start List

Competing Fencers (all 30)

Name First name State/
Country
AUTY Simon VIC
BESANKO William SA
BRESCA Albert SA
BRISTOW Keir VIC
DALEY Patrick NSW
FAWKES Boston NSW
FOX Mitchell NSW
GABRIEL Cris ACT
GRAHAM Hamish WA
HARTUP Russell SA
JACCARD Frederic NSW
JANCZEWSKI Jaroslaw VIC
JEWEL Paul WA
KOUNOV Bob SA
LEITCH Simon QLD
LEONHARD Zak WA
LIAO Sam QLD
MACINTYRE Simon WA
MAGILL Tim VIC
MCFADYEN David QLD
MOIR Kim VIC
PAY Shayne SA
PRING Oliver SA
ROWLEY Jasper NSW
SANDERS Richard VIC
SI Joel SIN
SMITH Andy VIC
WEBBER Geoff VIC
WILCOCK Adam NSW
ZUBAIRY Azzam VIC

Pools

Poule No 1 V/M Indicator HS
MOIR Kim Vic V 4 V 4 0 0.400 -3 18
JANCZEWSKI Jaroslaw Vic 2 1 1 3 1 0.000 -17 8
HARTUP Russell SA V V 2 V V 0.800 6 22
JACCARD Frederic NSW 4 V V V V 0.800 14 24
DALEY Patrick NSW V V 3 0 V 0.600 -1 18
MACINTYRE Simon WA V V 3 2 2 0.400 1 17

Poule No 2 V/M Indicator HS
AUTY Simon Vic V 0 V V 2 0.600 -1 17
WEBBER Geoff Vic 2 0 2 3 1 0.000 -17 8
LEITCH Simon Qld V V V V 3 0.800 16 23
FAWKES Boston NSW 2 V 2 V 3 0.400 -4 17
KOUNOV Bob SA 4 V 0 4 4 0.200 -6 17
LEONHARD Zak WA V V V V V 1.000 12 25

Poule No 3 V/M Indicator HS
BRISTOW Keir Vic V 3 V V V 0.800 14 23
SMITH Andy Vic 3 1 V V V 0.600 4 19
WILCOCK Adam NSW V V V V V 1.000 17 25
BESANKO William SA 0 2 1 V 2 0.200 -13 10
BRESCA Albert SA 1 1 0 3 3 0.000 -17 8
GABRIEL Cris ACT 0 2 3 V V 0.400 -5 15

Poule No 4 V/M Indicator HS
MAGILL Tim Vic 0 0 1 V 2 0.200 -13 8
ZUBAIRY Azzam Vic V 1 4 V 0 0.400 0 15
FOX Mitchell NSW V V V V V 1.000 23 25
MCFADYEN David Qld V V 0 V V 0.800 6 20
PRING Oliver SA 1 0 0 0 1 0.000 -23 2
GRAHAM Hamish WA V V 1 4 V 0.600 7 20

Poule No 5 V/M Indicator HS
SANDERS Richard Vic 4 V 3 V 2 0.400 -3 19
ROWLEY Jasper NSW V V V V V 1.000 17 25
SI Joel SIN 3 0 V V 0 0.400 -7 13
JEWEL Paul WA V 0 2 1 1 0.200 -14 9
PAY Shayne SA 4 2 3 V V 0.400 -1 19
LIAO Sam Qld V 2 V V 4 0.600 8 21

”D/E

1 FOX Mitchell NSW
FOX Mitchell
32
FOX Mitchell
17 PAY Shayne SA 15/10
ZUBAIRY Azzam
16 ZUBAIRY Azzam Vic 15/6
9 MCFADYEN David Qld
MCFADYEN David
24 BESANKO William SA 15/3
MCFADYEN David
25 MAGILL Tim Vic 15/10
HARTUP Russell
8 HARTUP Russell SA 15/2
5 LEITCH Simon Qld
LEITCH Simon
28 WEBBER Geoff Vic 15/3
LEITCH Simon
21 GABRIEL Cris ACT 15/3
SMITH Andy
12 SMITH Andy Vic 15/7
13 DALEY Patrick NSW
DALEY Patrick
20 FAWKES Boston NSW 15/8
LEONHARD Zak
29 JANCZEWSKI Jaroslaw Vic 15/5
LEONHARD Zak
4 LEONHARD Zak WA 15/7
3 WILCOCK Adam NSW
WILCOCK Adam
30 PRING Oliver SA 15/1
WILCOCK Adam
19 MOIR Kim Vic 15/5
MOIR Kim
14 AUTY Simon Vic 15/6
11 GRAHAM Hamish WA
SI Joel
22 SI Joel Sin 15/10
JACCARD Frederic
27 BRESCA Albert SA 15/2
JACCARD Frederic
6 JACCARD Frederic NSW 15/0
7 BRISTOW Keir Vic
BRISTOW Keir
26 JEWEL Paul WA 15/1
LIAO Sam
23 KOUNOV Bob SA 15/12
LIAO Sam
10 LIAO Sam Qld 15/9
15 MACINTYRE Simon WA
MACINTYRE Simon
18 SANDERS Richard Vic 15/7
ROWLEY Jasper
31 15/3
ROWLEY Jasper
2 ROWLEY Jasper NSW

”D/E

1 FOX Mitchell NSW
FOX Mitchell
8 MCFADYEN David Qld 15/5
LEITCH Simon
5 LEITCH Simon Qld 15/14
LEITCH Simon
4 LEONHARD Zak WA 15/9
LEITCH Simon
3 WILCOCK Adam NSW 15/8
WILCOCK Adam
6 JACCARD Frederic NSW 15/5
WILCOCK Adam
7 LIAO Sam Qld 15/4
ROWLEY Jasper
2 ROWLEY Jasper NSW 15/7

Final Ranking

Rank Name First name State
Country
1 LEITCH Simon QLD
2 WILCOCK Adam NSW
3= FOX Mitchell NSW
3= ROWLEY Jasper NSW
5 LEONHARD Zak WA
6 JACCARD Frederic NSW
7 MCFADYEN David QLD
8 LIAO Sam QLD
9 BRISTOW Keir VIC
10 HARTUP Russell SA
11 SMITH Andy VIC
12 DALEY Patrick NSW
13 MACINTYRE Simon WA
14 ZUBAIRY Azzam VIC
15 MOIR Kim VIC
16 SI Joel SIN
17 GRAHAM Hamish WA
18 AUTY Simon VIC
19 PAY Shayne SA
20 SANDERS Richard VIC
21 FAWKES Boston NSW
22 GABRIEL Cris ACT
23 KOUNOV Bob SA
24 BESANKO William SA
25 MAGILL Tim VIC
26 JEWEL Paul WA
27 BRESCA Albert SA
27 JANCZEWSKI Jaroslaw VIC
27 WEBBER Geoff VIC
30 PRING Oliver SA