Open Men’s Foil Individual (Perth)

Open Men’s Foil Individual (Perth)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 43
Name First Name State/
Country
ALOI Justin WA
ANDRIONO Raymond SA
BAUER Cedric WA
BREELAND-CLENCIE Blake VIC
CAI Weiting NSW
CHACHS David VIC
CHANG-MARTIN Darren WA
CLAYDON Michael NZL
DALLASEN Matthew NSW
DARE Shane VIC
DEVENISH Dylan WA
DZODZOS Michael SA
FINCH Adrian NSW
FINDLEY David Maximillian WA
FITZGERALD Edward (ned) VIC
FOSTER Matt VIC
HARVEY Tom WA
HULL James NSW
JAMROZY Marek WA
KURTULUS Yunus NSW
LI Xiang VIC
LUN Alan VIC
MEI Alexander NSW
MENTOR Allan VIC
MITCHELL Luke WA
MOONEY GRAND Samuel NSW
MORRIS Jesse NSW
NAGLE Christopher VIC
NAVARRO Reynaldo PHI
NEWTON Vincent NSW
NG Heng Lin WA
RENNEVILLE Edouard NSW
REYNOLDS Adam VIC
REYNOLDS Tyler VIC
RUFFO Antonio WA
SPITERI Corey NSW
THIAN Aron WA
THOMAS Max SA
TYSHCHENKO Andrey NSW
VEKEMANS Axel WA
WEBBER Lucas VIC
YENG Feng NSW
ZHAO Adam WA

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 WA    FINDLEY, David Maximillian   2 V V V 2 3 0 0.429 0 22
 WA    DEVENISH, Dylan   V V V V 2 3 0 0.571 7 25
 NZL    CLAYDON, Michael   1 0 V V 1 0 0 0.286 -16 12
 NSW    FINCH, Adrian   1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.000 -33 2
 WA    HARVEY, Tom   0 1 2 V V 1 2 0.286 -12 16
 VIC    WEBBER, Lucas   V V V V 3 V 4 0.714 14 32
 NSW    CAI, Weiting   V V V V V 3 1 0.714 12 29
 VIC    REYNOLDS, Tyler   V V V V V V V 1.000 28 35

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    DALLASEN, Matthew   3 V V V V V 0.833 14 28
 VIC    FITZGERALD, Edward (ned)   V 4 V V V V 0.833 20 29
 WA    RUFFO, Antonio   0 V V V 1 V 0.667 2 21
 NSW    MOONEY GRAND, Samuel   2 1 4 V V V 0.500 2 22
 VIC    DARE, Shane   2 0 1 1 1 V 0.167 -17 10
 WA    CHANG-MARTIN, Darren   4 0 V 2 V V 0.500 4 21
 SA    THOMAS, Max   1 0 0 2 2 0 0.000 -25 5

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    MEI, Alexander   4 3 0 V 3 V 0.333 -3 20
 NSW    KURTULUS, Yunus   V V 1 V 3 V 0.667 0 24
 NSW    HULL, James   V 4 4 V V V 0.667 13 28
 VIC    FOSTER, Matt   V V V V V V 1.000 21 30
 VIC    REYNOLDS, Adam   3 4 0 1 2 V 0.167 -13 15
 WA    VEKEMANS, Axel   V V 1 2 V V 0.667 5 23
 WA    MITCHELL, Luke   0 2 1 1 3 0 0.000 -23 7

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 WA    ALOI, Justin   V 3 2 0 V 4 0.333 -7 19
 VIC    BREELAND-CLENCIE, Blake   3 0 V 0 V 3 0.333 -7 16
 NSW    RENNEVILLE, Edouard   V V V V V V 1.000 19 30
 WA    NG, Heng Lin   V 2 2 3 V 2 0.333 -7 19
 VIC    LUN, Alan   V V 2 V V V 0.833 16 27
 NSW    NEWTON, Vincent   3 1 2 4 1 1 0.000 -18 12
 PHI    NAVARRO, Reynaldo   V V 2 V 2 V 0.667 4 24

 

Round 1 – Poule 5 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    SPITERI, Corey   4 V 1 V 3 3 0.333 -2 21
 VIC    NAGLE, Christopher   V V 4 V V V 0.833 18 29
 WA    THIAN, Aron   3 1 2 V V 3 0.333 -5 19
 NSW    MORRIS, Jesse   V V V V V V 1.000 20 30
 VIC    CHACHS, David   0 0 3 1 0 3 0.000 -23 7
 WA    BAUER, Cedric   V 1 1 0 V V 0.500 -3 17
 SA    DZODZOS, Michael   V 0 V 2 V 2 0.500 -5 19

 

Round 1 – Poule 6 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    TYSHCHENKO, Andrey   V 4 2 4 V V 0.500 8 25
 WA    ZHAO, Adam   0 2 0 3 2 2 0.000 -21 9
 VIC    MENTOR, Allan   V V V 4 V V 0.833 15 29
 NSW    YENG, Feng   V V 3 V 4 V 0.667 12 27
 WA    JAMROZY, Marek   V V V 3 V V 0.833 10 28
 VIC    LI, Xiang   2 V 0 V 0 2 0.333 -12 14
 SA    ANDRIONO, Raymond   0 V 0 0 2 V 0.333 -12 12

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 REYNOLDS, Tyler VIC
2 FOSTER, Matt VIC
3 MORRIS, Jesse NSW
4 RENNEVILLE, Edouard NSW
5 FITZGERALD, Edward (ned) VIC
6 NAGLE, Christopher VIC
7 LUN, Alan VIC
8 MENTOR, Allan VIC
9 DALLASEN, Matthew NSW
10 JAMROZY, Marek WA
11 WEBBER, Lucas VIC
12 CAI, Weiting NSW
13 HULL, James NSW
14 YENG, Feng NSW
15 VEKEMANS, Axel WA
16 NAVARRO, Reynaldo PHI
17 RUFFO, Antonio WA
18 KURTULUS, Yunus NSW
19 DEVENISH, Dylan WA
20 TYSHCHENKO, Andrey NSW
21 CHANG-MARTIN, Darren WA
22 MOONEY GRAND, Samuel NSW
23 BAUER, Cedric WA
24 DZODZOS, Michael SA
25 FINDLEY, David Maximillian WA
26 SPITERI, Corey NSW
27 MEI, Alexander NSW
28 THIAN, Aron WA
29 NG, Heng Lin WA
29 ALOI, Justin WA
31 BREELAND-CLENCIE, Blake VIC
32 LI, Xiang VIC
33 ANDRIONO, Raymond SA
34 HARVEY, Tom WA
35 CLAYDON, Michael NZL
36 REYNOLDS, Adam VIC
37 DARE, Shane VIC
38 NEWTON, Vincent NSW
39 ZHAO, Adam WA
40 MITCHELL, Luke WA
40 CHACHS, David VIC
42 THOMAS, Max SA
43 FINCH, Adrian NSW

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 64 Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  VIC   REYNOLDS, Tyler      
      REYNOLDS, Tyler    
      — BYE —      
        REYNOLDS, Tyler  
  SA   ANDRIONO, Raymond     15 / 2  
      LI, Xiang    
  VIC   LI, Xiang   15 / 5    
          REYNOLDS, Tyler
  WA   RUFFO, Antonio       15 / 5
      RUFFO, Antonio    
      — BYE —      
        RUFFO, Antonio  
      — BYE —     15 / 12  
      NAVARRO, Reynaldo    
  PHI   NAVARRO, Reynaldo      
         
  NSW   DALLASEN, Matthew      
      DALLASEN, Matthew    
      — BYE —      
        DALLASEN, Matthew  
  VIC   CHACHS, David     15 / 7  
      DZODZOS, Michael    
  SA   DZODZOS, Michael   15 / 4    
          FINDLEY, David Maximillian
  WA   FINDLEY, David Maximillian       15 / 14
      FINDLEY, David Maximillian    
  WA   MITCHELL, Luke   15 / 2    
        FINDLEY, David Maximillian  
      — BYE —     15 / 12  
      MENTOR, Allan    
  VIC   MENTOR, Allan      
         
  VIC   FITZGERALD, Edward (ned)      
      FITZGERALD, Edward (ned)    
      — BYE —      
        FITZGERALD, Edward (ned)  
  VIC   DARE, Shane     15 / 6  
      THIAN, Aron    
  WA   THIAN, Aron   15 / 4    
          FITZGERALD, Edward (ned)
  WA   CHANG-MARTIN, Darren       15 / 7
      CHANG-MARTIN, Darren    
      — BYE —      
        CAI, Weiting  
      — BYE —     15 / 6  
      CAI, Weiting    
  NSW   CAI, Weiting      
         
  NSW   HULL, James      
      HULL, James    
      — BYE —      
        HULL, James  
      — BYE —     15 / 7  
      TYSHCHENKO, Andrey    
  NSW   TYSHCHENKO, Andrey      
          RENNEVILLE, Edouard
  WA   ALOI, Justin       15 / 4
      ALOI, Justin    
  VIC   REYNOLDS, Adam   15 / 14    
        RENNEVILLE, Edouard  
      — BYE —     15 / 4  
      RENNEVILLE, Edouard    
  NSW   RENNEVILLE, Edouard      
         
  NSW   MORRIS, Jesse      
      MORRIS, Jesse    
      — BYE —      
        MORRIS, Jesse  
  NZL   CLAYDON, Michael     15 / 2  
      CLAYDON, Michael    
  WA   NG, Heng Lin   15 / 8    
          MORRIS, Jesse
  WA   DEVENISH, Dylan       15 / 3
      DEVENISH, Dylan    
      — BYE —      
        YENG, Feng  
      — BYE —     15 / 10  
      YENG, Feng    
  NSW   YENG, Feng      
         
  VIC   WEBBER, Lucas      
      WEBBER, Lucas    
      — BYE —      
        WEBBER, Lucas  
  NSW   FINCH, Adrian     15 / 6  
      MOONEY GRAND, Samuel    
  NSW   MOONEY GRAND, Samuel   15 / 1    
          NAGLE, Christopher
  NSW   MEI, Alexander       15 / 7
      MEI, Alexander    
  NSW   NEWTON, Vincent   15 / 8    
        NAGLE, Christopher  
      — BYE —     15 / 10  
      NAGLE, Christopher    
  VIC   NAGLE, Christopher      
         
  VIC   LUN, Alan      
      LUN, Alan    
      — BYE —      
        SPITERI, Corey  
  WA   ZHAO, Adam     15 / 11  
      SPITERI, Corey    
  NSW   SPITERI, Corey   15 / 5    
          JAMROZY, Marek
  WA   BAUER, Cedric       15 / 6
      BAUER, Cedric    
  SA   THOMAS, Max   15 / 4    
        JAMROZY, Marek  
      — BYE —     15 / 12  
      JAMROZY, Marek    
  WA   JAMROZY, Marek      
         
  WA   VEKEMANS, Axel      
      VEKEMANS, Axel    
      — BYE —      
        KURTULUS, Yunus  
      — BYE —     14 / 13  
      KURTULUS, Yunus    
  NSW   KURTULUS, Yunus      
          FOSTER, Matt
  VIC   BREELAND-CLENCIE, Blake       by Exclusion
      HARVEY, Tom    
  WA   HARVEY, Tom   15 / 4    
        FOSTER, Matt  
      — BYE —     15 / 10  
      FOSTER, Matt    
  VIC   FOSTER, Matt      
         

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  REYNOLDS, Tyler      
  15 / 5      
    REYNOLDS, Tyler    
    15 / 6    
  FINDLEY, David Maximillian      
  15 / 14      
      FITZGERALD, Edward (ned)  
      15 / 11  
  FITZGERALD, Edward (ned)      
  15 / 7      
    FITZGERALD, Edward (ned)    
    15 / 3    
  RENNEVILLE, Edouard      
  15 / 4      
      MORRIS, Jesse
        15 / 10
  MORRIS, Jesse      
  15 / 3      
    MORRIS, Jesse    
    15 / 9    
  NAGLE, Christopher      
  15 / 7      
      MORRIS, Jesse  
      15 / 9  
  JAMROZY, Marek      
  15 / 6      
    JAMROZY, Marek    
    15 / 11    
  FOSTER, Matt      
  by Exclusion      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 MORRIS, Jesse NSW
2 FITZGERALD, Edward (ned) VIC
3 REYNOLDS, Tyler VIC
3 JAMROZY, Marek WA
5 FOSTER, Matt VIC
6 RENNEVILLE, Edouard NSW
7 NAGLE, Christopher VIC
8 FINDLEY, David Maximillian WA
9 DALLASEN, Matthew NSW
10 WEBBER, Lucas VIC
11 CAI, Weiting NSW
12 HULL, James NSW
13 YENG, Feng NSW
14 RUFFO, Antonio WA
15 SPITERI, Corey NSW
16 LUN, Alan VIC
17 MENTOR, Allan VIC
18 VEKEMANS, Axel WA
19 NAVARRO, Reynaldo PHI
20 DEVENISH, Dylan WA
21 TYSHCHENKO, Andrey NSW
22 CHANG-MARTIN, Darren WA
23 MOONEY GRAND, Samuel NSW
24 BAUER, Cedric WA
25 DZODZOS, Michael SA
26 MEI, Alexander NSW
27 THIAN, Aron WA
28 ALOI, Justin WA
29 LI, Xiang VIC
30 HARVEY, Tom WA
31 CLAYDON, Michael NZL
32 NG, Heng Lin WA
33 BREELAND-CLENCIE, Blake VIC
34 ANDRIONO, Raymond SA
35 REYNOLDS, Adam VIC
36 DARE, Shane VIC
37 NEWTON, Vincent NSW
38 ZHAO, Adam WA
39 MITCHELL, Luke WA
39 CHACHS, David VIC
41 THOMAS, Max SA
42 FINCH, Adrian NSW
= KURTULUS, Yunus NSW

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T64 T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
AUTY, Samantha 1 1 2 1
CLAYDON, Michael 1 2 1
CREESE, Peter 2 1 1
FOSTER, Matt 2
KAI, Masahiko 1 2 2 1 1 2 1
KLINKOV, Ariana 1 2 1 1 2 1
MENTOR, Allan 1
MENTOR, Victoria 1 2 2 1 2 1
MITCHELL, Luke 2
MOONEY GRAND, Samuel 1
MORRIS, Jesse 2
NAGLE, Christopher 1
REYNOLDS, Adam 2
REYNOLDS, Tyler 2
SELF, Referee 2
WEBBER, Lucas 1
WEBBER, Lucas 1