Open Men’s Foil Individual (Perth)

Open Men’s Foil Individual (Perth)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 28
Name First Name State/
Country
ADAMOS Xavier WA
BISHOP William NZL
BOSNIC Colin VIC
BOSNIC Hugo VIC
BREELAND-CLENCIE Blake VIC
CALLIGAN Hugh WA
CHACHS David VIC
CHANG-MARTIN Darren WA
DALLASEN Matthew NSW
DEVENISH Dylan VIC
DOWNES John WA
DZODZOS Michael SA
FERGUSON Clayton SA
FINDLEY Max WA
KHATTAB Luka VIC
LINDSAY Solomon WA
LUN Alan VIC
MOONEY GRAND Samuel NSW
MORRIS Jesse NSW
MORTIMER Julian SA
ONG Nicholas VIC
PRINCE Michael NSW
PRING Oliver SA
REYNOLDS Adam NSW
RUFFO Antonio WA
THIAN Aron WA
TYSHCHENKO Andrey NSW
WEATHERALD Matthew WA

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 WA    DOWNES, John   V 3 V 3 3 2 0.333 -1 21
 VIC    ONG, Nicholas   2 V V V V 4 0.667 7 26
 SA    PRING, Oliver   V 3 V 2 2 0 0.333 -8 17
 WA    ADAMOS, Xavier   0 1 2 1 4 1 0.000 -21 9
 VIC    DEVENISH, Dylan   V 2 V V 0 0 0.500 -4 17
 NZL    BISHOP, William   V 3 V V V 1 0.667 5 24
 NSW    MORRIS, Jesse   V V V V V V 1.000 22 30

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    BOSNIC, Hugo   V V V 0 V 2 0.667 5 22
 NSW    PRINCE, Michael   2 V 3 0 1 3 0.167 -12 14
 WA    LINDSAY, Solomon   0 1 2 0 1 0 0.000 -26 4
 VIC    BOSNIC, Colin   2 V V 4 3 2 0.333 -4 21
 NSW    MOONEY GRAND, Samuel   V V V V V V 1.000 24 30
 WA    FINDLEY, Max   3 V V V 2 V 0.667 6 25
 SA    FERGUSON, Clayton   V V V V 0 4 0.667 7 24

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 WA    CALLIGAN, Hugh   1 4 1 2 2 1 0.000 -19 11
 WA    THIAN, Aron   V V 1 V 2 V 0.667 2 23
 WA    WEATHERALD, Matthew   V 2 4 2 1 4 0.167 -11 18
 VIC    KHATTAB, Luka   V V V 4 1 0 0.500 -1 20
 VIC    LUN, Alan   V 4 V V 2 V 0.667 7 26
 NSW    DALLASEN, Matthew   V V V V V V 1.000 20 30
 SA    DZODZOS, Michael   V 4 V V 1 2 0.500 2 22

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    TYSHCHENKO, Andrey   1 2 V V V 1 0.500 -2 19
 VIC    BREELAND-CLENCIE, Blake   V V V V 3 1 0.667 6 24
 WA    CHANG-MARTIN, Darren   V 2 1 V 3 4 0.333 -3 20
 NSW    REYNOLDS, Adam   1 3 V 3 3 V 0.333 -3 20
 VIC    CHACHS, David   1 2 1 V 2 3 0.167 -14 14
 WA    RUFFO, Antonio   4 V V V V V 0.833 11 29
 SA    MORTIMER, Julian   V V V 2 V 2 0.667 5 24

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 MOONEY GRAND, Samuel NSW
2 MORRIS, Jesse NSW
3 DALLASEN, Matthew NSW
4 RUFFO, Antonio WA
5 ONG, Nicholas VIC
5 LUN, Alan VIC
7 FERGUSON, Clayton SA
8 FINDLEY, Max WA
9 BREELAND-CLENCIE, Blake VIC
10 BISHOP, William NZL
10 MORTIMER, Julian SA
12 BOSNIC, Hugo VIC
13 THIAN, Aron WA
14 DZODZOS, Michael SA
15 KHATTAB, Luka VIC
16 TYSHCHENKO, Andrey NSW
17 DEVENISH, Dylan VIC
18 DOWNES, John WA
19 CHANG-MARTIN, Darren WA
19 REYNOLDS, Adam NSW
21 BOSNIC, Colin VIC
22 PRING, Oliver SA
23 WEATHERALD, Matthew WA
24 PRINCE, Michael NSW
25 CHACHS, David VIC
26 CALLIGAN, Hugh WA
27 ADAMOS, Xavier WA
28 LINDSAY, Solomon WA

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  NSW   MOONEY GRAND, Samuel    
      MOONEY GRAND, Samuel  
      — BYE —    
        MOONEY GRAND, Samuel
  VIC   DEVENISH, Dylan     15 / 5
      DEVENISH, Dylan  
  NSW   TYSHCHENKO, Andrey   15 / 13  
       
  VIC   BREELAND-CLENCIE, Blake    
      BREELAND-CLENCIE, Blake  
  NSW   PRINCE, Michael   15 / 9  
        BREELAND-CLENCIE, Blake
  VIC   CHACHS, David     15 / 12
      FINDLEY, Max  
  WA   FINDLEY, Max   15 / 3  
       
  VIC   ONG, Nicholas    
      ONG, Nicholas  
  WA   LINDSAY, Solomon   15 / 5  
        ONG, Nicholas
  VIC   BOSNIC, Colin     15 / 13
      BOSNIC, Hugo  
  VIC   BOSNIC, Hugo   15 / 13  
       
  WA   THIAN, Aron    
      THIAN, Aron  
  WA   CHANG-MARTIN, Darren   15 / 3  
        THIAN, Aron
      — BYE —     15 / 4
      RUFFO, Antonio  
  WA   RUFFO, Antonio    
       
  NSW   DALLASEN, Matthew    
      DALLASEN, Matthew  
      — BYE —    
        DALLASEN, Matthew
  NSW   REYNOLDS, Adam     15 / 9
      DZODZOS, Michael  
  SA   DZODZOS, Michael   15 / 11  
       
  SA   MORTIMER, Julian    
      MORTIMER, Julian  
  SA   PRING, Oliver   15 / 7  
        MORTIMER, Julian
  WA   ADAMOS, Xavier     15 / 13
      LUN, Alan  
  VIC   LUN, Alan   15 / 10  
       
  SA   FERGUSON, Clayton    
      FERGUSON, Clayton  
  WA   CALLIGAN, Hugh   15 / 0  
        FERGUSON, Clayton
  WA   WEATHERALD, Matthew     15 / 6
      BISHOP, William  
  NZL   BISHOP, William   15 / 6  
       
  VIC   KHATTAB, Luka    
      KHATTAB, Luka  
  WA   DOWNES, John   15 / 11  
        MORRIS, Jesse
      — BYE —     15 / 4
      MORRIS, Jesse  
  NSW   MORRIS, Jesse    
       

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  MOONEY GRAND, Samuel      
  15 / 5      
    MOONEY GRAND, Samuel    
    15 / 9    
  BREELAND-CLENCIE, Blake      
  15 / 12      
      MOONEY GRAND, Samuel  
      15 / 8  
  ONG, Nicholas      
  15 / 13      
    THIAN, Aron    
    15 / 3    
  THIAN, Aron      
  15 / 4      
      MORRIS, Jesse
        15 / 10
  DALLASEN, Matthew      
  15 / 9      
    DALLASEN, Matthew    
    15 / 12    
  MORTIMER, Julian      
  15 / 13      
      MORRIS, Jesse  
      15 / 11  
  FERGUSON, Clayton      
  15 / 6      
    MORRIS, Jesse    
    15 / 6    
  MORRIS, Jesse      
  15 / 4      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 MORRIS, Jesse NSW
2 MOONEY GRAND, Samuel NSW
3 THIAN, Aron WA
3 DALLASEN, Matthew NSW
5 ONG, Nicholas VIC
6 FERGUSON, Clayton SA
7 BREELAND-CLENCIE, Blake VIC
8 MORTIMER, Julian SA
9 RUFFO, Antonio WA
10 LUN, Alan VIC
11 FINDLEY, Max WA
12 BISHOP, William NZL
13 BOSNIC, Hugo VIC
14 DZODZOS, Michael SA
15 KHATTAB, Luka VIC
16 DEVENISH, Dylan VIC
17 TYSHCHENKO, Andrey NSW
18 DOWNES, John WA
19 CHANG-MARTIN, Darren WA
19 REYNOLDS, Adam NSW
21 BOSNIC, Colin VIC
22 PRING, Oliver SA
23 WEATHERALD, Matthew WA
24 PRINCE, Michael NSW
25 CHACHS, David VIC
26 CALLIGAN, Hugh WA
27 ADAMOS, Xavier WA
28 LINDSAY, Solomon WA

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
CAMPBELL, William 1 3 4 2 2 1
MENTOR, Victoria 1 3
TALAFHA, Ahmad 1 3 4 2 2 1
WHEELER, Davide 1 3