Open Men’s Foil Individual (Melbourne)

Open Men’s Foil Individual (Melbourne)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 57
Name First Name State/
Country
ALOI Justin WA
BARTEL Gabriel VIC
BISHOP William NZL
BLACK James VIC
BLACK Shen VIC
BOSNIC Colin VIC
BOYCE Felix NZL
CAPON Simon NSW
CHAN Hamish NZL
CLAYDON Michael NZL
CROUCH Simon VIC
CYBULSKI Jacob VIC
DALEY Patrick NSW
DALL’ASEN Matthew NSW
DARE Shane VIC
DEVENISH Dylan WA
DONALD Matthew NSW
DOUGLAS Sholto NSW
DUNHAM Alasdair WA
DZODZOS Michael SA
FARIA Matt VIC
FITZGERALD Edward VIC
FOSTER Matt VIC
GARELJA Daniel NZL
GLAISTER Steven VIC
GOLAN Ofek VIC
HOELLER Michael VIC
HYDE-PAGE Edward VIC
INDJEIAN Arman VIC
JAMROZY Marek WA
JONES Chris VIC
KAROVICH-WYNNE Dushan VIC
LAI Pui Kuen HKG
LIAO Sam QLD
LUN Alan VIC
MENTOR Allan VIC
MINUTO Martino VIC
MITCHELL Luke WA
MOONEY GRAND Samuel NSW
MORRIS Jesse NSW
NEWTON Vincent NSW
OERMAN Lachlan SA
PANOW Liam VIC
PENNY-DIMRI Jahan SA
PRING Oliver SA
REYNOLDS Tyler VIC
SEIBEL Michael NSW
TYSHCHENKO Andrey NSW
VERGNANO Edoardo ITA
WALKER-HALE Nathanael NZL
WEBBER Geoff VIC
WEBBER Lucas VIC
WEITING Cai(edison) NSW
WHIFFIN Noah VIC
WILLIAMS Dean VIC
WONG Elim WA
ZHU Kai VIC

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    MINUTO, Martino   V V V V V V 1.000 24 30
 VIC    CYBULSKI, Jacob   0 4 0 1 4 0 0.000 -21 9
 VIC    BLACK, James   0 V V 4 V 0 0.500 -6 19
 NSW    DALL’ASEN, Matthew   0 V 3 3 V 1 0.333 -4 17
 NSW    TYSHCHENKO, Andrey   1 V V V V 3 0.667 5 24
 WA    WONG, Elim   1 V 3 1 1 0 0.167 -18 11
 QLD    LIAO, Sam   4 V V V V V 0.833 20 29

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    HYDE-PAGE, Edward   V 1 V 1 3 1 0.333 -11 16
 VIC    CROUCH, Simon   3 1 3 0 4 1 0.000 -18 12
 VIC    FARIA, Matt   V V V V 2 0 0.667 10 22
 NSW    NEWTON, Vincent   4 V 2 0 1 1 0.167 -15 13
 NSW    WEITING, Cai(edison)   V V 0 V V 2 0.667 7 22
 WA    ALOI, Justin   V V V V 4 1 0.667 5 25
 NZL    CHAN, Hamish   V V V3 V V V 1.000 22 28

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    BARTEL, Gabriel   3 0 4 1 2 V 0.167 -14 15
 VIC    WEBBER, Geoff   V 3 2 1 1 V 0.333 -8 17
 VIC    WEBBER, Lucas   V V 1 V V V 0.833 14 26
 NSW    DOUGLAS, Sholto   V V V V V V 1.000 21 30
 WA    DEVENISH, Dylan   V V 3 1 V V 0.667 9 24
 NZL    WALKER-HALE, Nathanael   V V 1 0 2 V 0.500 -1 18
 SA    PRING, Oliver   4 2 0 1 1 1 0.000 -21 9

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    FITZGERALD, Edward   V V V 3 V 0.800 9 23
 VIC    DARE, Shane   2 V 4 0 3 0.200 -10 14
 VIC    KAROVICH-WYNNE, Dushan   2 4 V 0 V 0.400 -3 16
 SA    DZODZOS, Michael   3 V 4 2 V 0.400 -3 19
 NSW    MOONEY GRAND, Samuel   V V V V V 1.000 19 25
 WA    MITCHELL, Luke   2 V 0 3 1 0.200 -12 11

 

Round 1 – Poule 5 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    BOSNIC, Colin   1 0 2 2 1 0.000 -19 6
 VIC    LUN, Alan   V 3 0 V 3 0.400 -1 16
 VIC    WILLIAMS, Dean   V V V V V 1.000 16 25
 WA    JAMROZY, Marek   V V 4 V 2 0.600 9 21
 HKG    LAI, Pui Kuen   V 1 0 0 1 0.200 -15 7
 NSW    CAPON, Simon   V V 2 V V 0.800 10 22

 

Round 1 – Poule 6 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    ZHU, Kai   V 2 V V 3 0.600 5 20
 VIC    HOELLER, Michael   1 V V V 1 0.600 1 17
 VIC    FOSTER, Matt   V 3 3 V V 0.600 7 21
 NSW    MORRIS, Jesse   0 2 V V V 0.600 -1 17
 NZL    CLAYDON, Michael   4 1 0 1 3 0.000 -16 9
 SA    OERMAN, Lachlan   V V 2 4 V 0.600 4 21

 

Round 1 – Poule 7 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    WHIFFIN, Noah   2 1 1 2 1 0.000 -18 7
 VIC    REYNOLDS, Tyler   V V 1 V V 0.800 9 21
 VIC    PANOW, Liam   V 1 0 1 0 0.200 -14 7
 WA    DUNHAM, Alasdair   V V V V 4 0.800 16 24
 NSW    DALEY, Patrick   V 4 V 1 V 0.600 4 20
 NZL    BOYCE, Felix   V 0 V V 3 0.600 3 18

 

Round 1 – Poule 8 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    GLAISTER, Steven   V V V V V 1.000 18 25
 VIC    JONES, Chris   3 2 V V 1 0.400 -1 16
 VIC    GOLAN, Ofek   1 V V V 3 0.600 6 19
 NSW    SEIBEL, Michael   1 0 0 0 1 0.000 -23 2
 NZL    GARELJA, Daniel   0 2 1 V V 0.400 -6 13
 SA    PENNY-DIMRI, Jahan   2 V V V 4 0.600 6 21

 

Round 1 – Poule 9 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    INDJEIAN, Arman   V 2 1 1 4 0.200 -8 13
 VIC    MENTOR, Allan   1 3 1 3 1 0.000 -16 9
 VIC    BLACK, Shen   V V 0 2 3 0.400 -5 15
 NSW    DONALD, Matthew   V V V V V 1.000 19 25
 ITA    VERGNANO, Edoardo   V V V 4 V 0.800 9 24
 NZL    BISHOP, William   V V V 0 4 0.600 1 19

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 MINUTO, Martino VIC
2 CHAN, Hamish NZL
3 DOUGLAS, Sholto NSW
4 MOONEY GRAND, Samuel NSW
4 DONALD, Matthew NSW
6 GLAISTER, Steven VIC
7 WILLIAMS, Dean VIC
8 LIAO, Sam QLD
9 WEBBER, Lucas VIC
10 DUNHAM, Alasdair WA
11 CAPON, Simon NSW
12 VERGNANO, Edoardo ITA
13 FITZGERALD, Edward VIC
14 REYNOLDS, Tyler VIC
15 FARIA, Matt VIC
16 DEVENISH, Dylan WA
17 WEITING, Cai(edison) NSW
18 ALOI, Justin WA
19 TYSHCHENKO, Andrey NSW
20 JAMROZY, Marek WA
21 FOSTER, Matt VIC
22 PENNY-DIMRI, Jahan SA
23 GOLAN, Ofek VIC
24 ZHU, Kai VIC
25 OERMAN, Lachlan SA
26 DALEY, Patrick NSW
27 BOYCE, Felix NZL
28 BISHOP, William NZL
29 HOELLER, Michael VIC
30 MORRIS, Jesse NSW
31 WALKER-HALE, Nathanael NZL
32 BLACK, James VIC
33 JONES, Chris VIC
33 LUN, Alan VIC
35 DZODZOS, Michael SA
36 KAROVICH-WYNNE, Dushan VIC
37 BLACK, Shen VIC
38 GARELJA, Daniel NZL
39 DALL’ASEN, Matthew NSW
40 WEBBER, Geoff VIC
41 HYDE-PAGE, Edward VIC
42 INDJEIAN, Arman VIC
43 DARE, Shane VIC
44 MITCHELL, Luke WA
45 PANOW, Liam VIC
46 LAI, Pui Kuen HKG
47 BARTEL, Gabriel VIC
48 NEWTON, Vincent NSW
49 WONG, Elim WA
50 CLAYDON, Michael NZL
50 MENTOR, Allan VIC
52 CROUCH, Simon VIC
53 WHIFFIN, Noah VIC
54 BOSNIC, Colin VIC
55 PRING, Oliver SA
55 CYBULSKI, Jacob VIC
57 SEIBEL, Michael NSW

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 64 Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  VIC   MINUTO, Martino      
      MINUTO, Martino    
      — BYE —      
        MINUTO, Martino  
  VIC   JONES, Chris     15 / 2  
      JONES, Chris    
  VIC   BLACK, James   15 / 5    
          MINUTO, Martino
  NSW   WEITING, Cai(edison)       15 / 6
      WEITING, Cai(edison)    
  NSW   NEWTON, Vincent   15 / 4    
        WEITING, Cai(edison)  
  WA   WONG, Elim     15 / 8  
      DEVENISH, Dylan    
  WA   DEVENISH, Dylan   15 / 4    
         
  VIC   WEBBER, Lucas      
      WEBBER, Lucas    
  VIC   CYBULSKI, Jacob   15 / 3    
        WEBBER, Lucas  
  VIC   HYDE-PAGE, Edward     15 / 1  
      HYDE-PAGE, Edward    
  VIC   ZHU, Kai   15 / 9    
          WEBBER, Lucas
  SA   OERMAN, Lachlan       15 / 9
      OERMAN, Lachlan    
  VIC   WEBBER, Geoff   15 / 6    
        LIAO, Sam  
  NSW   SEIBEL, Michael     15 / 7  
      LIAO, Sam    
  QLD   LIAO, Sam   15 / 4    
         
  NSW   DONALD, Matthew      
      DONALD, Matthew    
      — BYE —      
        DONALD, Matthew  
  VIC   BLACK, Shen     15 / 10  
      BLACK, Shen    
  NZL   BISHOP, William   15 / 9    
          DONALD, Matthew
  VIC   FOSTER, Matt       15 / 12
      FOSTER, Matt    
  WA   MITCHELL, Luke   15 / 2    
        VERGNANO, Edoardo  
  VIC   WHIFFIN, Noah     15 / 13  
      VERGNANO, Edoardo    
  ITA   VERGNANO, Edoardo   15 / 6    
         
  VIC   FITZGERALD, Edward      
      FITZGERALD, Edward    
  VIC   CROUCH, Simon   15 / 4    
        FITZGERALD, Edward  
  VIC   PANOW, Liam     15 / 6  
      JAMROZY, Marek    
  WA   JAMROZY, Marek   15 / 7    
          MOONEY GRAND, Samuel
  VIC   HOELLER, Michael       15 / 13
      KAROVICH-WYNNE, Dushan    
  VIC   KAROVICH-WYNNE, Dushan   15 / 12    
        MOONEY GRAND, Samuel  
      — BYE —     15 / 6  
      MOONEY GRAND, Samuel    
  NSW   MOONEY GRAND, Samuel      
         
  NSW   DOUGLAS, Sholto      
      DOUGLAS, Sholto    
      — BYE —      
        DOUGLAS, Sholto  
  SA   DZODZOS, Michael     13 / 9  
      MORRIS, Jesse    
  NSW   MORRIS, Jesse   15 / 2    
          DOUGLAS, Sholto
  NSW   TYSHCHENKO, Andrey       15 / 13
      TYSHCHENKO, Andrey    
  HKG   LAI, Pui Kuen   15 / 8    
        REYNOLDS, Tyler  
  NZL   CLAYDON, Michael     15 / 4  
      REYNOLDS, Tyler    
  VIC   REYNOLDS, Tyler   15 / 2    
         
  NSW   CAPON, Simon      
      CAPON, Simon    
  VIC   BOSNIC, Colin   15 / 6    
        PENNY-DIMRI, Jahan  
  VIC   DARE, Shane     15 / 12  
      PENNY-DIMRI, Jahan    
  SA   PENNY-DIMRI, Jahan   15 / 1    
          GLAISTER, Steven
  NZL   BOYCE, Felix       15 / 4
      BOYCE, Felix    
  NZL   GARELJA, Daniel   15 / 14    
        GLAISTER, Steven  
      — BYE —     15 / 1  
      GLAISTER, Steven    
  VIC   GLAISTER, Steven      
         
  VIC   WILLIAMS, Dean      
      WILLIAMS, Dean    
      — BYE —      
        WILLIAMS, Dean  
  NSW   DALL’ASEN, Matthew     15 / 10  
      DALEY, Patrick    
  NSW   DALEY, Patrick   15 / 8    
          WILLIAMS, Dean
  VIC   GOLAN, Ofek       15 / 11
      GOLAN, Ofek    
  VIC   INDJEIAN, Arman   15 / 11    
        DUNHAM, Alasdair  
  SA   PRING, Oliver     15 / 10  
      DUNHAM, Alasdair    
  WA   DUNHAM, Alasdair   15 / 0    
         
  VIC   FARIA, Matt      
      FARIA, Matt    
  VIC   MENTOR, Allan   15 / 9    
        FARIA, Matt  
  VIC   BARTEL, Gabriel     15 / 12  
      ALOI, Justin    
  WA   ALOI, Justin   15 / 13    
          FARIA, Matt
  NZL   WALKER-HALE, Nathanael       15 / 14
      LUN, Alan    
  VIC   LUN, Alan   15 / 14    
        CHAN, Hamish  
      — BYE —     15 / 14  
      CHAN, Hamish    
  NZL   CHAN, Hamish      
         

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  MINUTO, Martino      
  15 / 6      
    MINUTO, Martino    
    15 / 10    
  WEBBER, Lucas      
  15 / 9      
      MINUTO, Martino  
      15 / 4  
  DONALD, Matthew      
  15 / 12      
    MOONEY GRAND, Samuel    
    15 / 12    
  MOONEY GRAND, Samuel      
  15 / 13      
      MINUTO, Martino
        15 / 9
  DOUGLAS, Sholto      
  15 / 13      
    DOUGLAS, Sholto    
    15 / 7    
  GLAISTER, Steven      
  15 / 4      
      DOUGLAS, Sholto  
      15 / 8  
  WILLIAMS, Dean      
  15 / 11      
    WILLIAMS, Dean    
    15 / 12    
  FARIA, Matt      
  15 / 14      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 MINUTO, Martino VIC
2 DOUGLAS, Sholto NSW
3 WILLIAMS, Dean VIC
3 MOONEY GRAND, Samuel NSW
5 DONALD, Matthew NSW
6 GLAISTER, Steven VIC
7 WEBBER, Lucas VIC
8 FARIA, Matt VIC
9 CHAN, Hamish NZL
10 LIAO, Sam QLD
11 DUNHAM, Alasdair WA
12 VERGNANO, Edoardo ITA
13 FITZGERALD, Edward VIC
14 REYNOLDS, Tyler VIC
15 WEITING, Cai(edison) NSW
16 PENNY-DIMRI, Jahan SA
17 CAPON, Simon NSW
18 DEVENISH, Dylan WA
19 ALOI, Justin WA
20 TYSHCHENKO, Andrey NSW
21 JAMROZY, Marek WA
22 FOSTER, Matt VIC
23 GOLAN, Ofek VIC
24 OERMAN, Lachlan SA
25 DALEY, Patrick NSW
26 BOYCE, Felix NZL
27 MORRIS, Jesse NSW
28 LUN, Alan VIC
28 JONES, Chris VIC
30 KAROVICH-WYNNE, Dushan VIC
31 BLACK, Shen VIC
32 HYDE-PAGE, Edward VIC
33 ZHU, Kai VIC
34 BISHOP, William NZL
35 HOELLER, Michael VIC
36 WALKER-HALE, Nathanael NZL
37 BLACK, James VIC
38 DZODZOS, Michael SA
39 GARELJA, Daniel NZL
40 DALL’ASEN, Matthew NSW
41 WEBBER, Geoff VIC
42 INDJEIAN, Arman VIC
43 DARE, Shane VIC
44 MITCHELL, Luke WA
45 PANOW, Liam VIC
46 LAI, Pui Kuen HKG
47 BARTEL, Gabriel VIC
48 NEWTON, Vincent NSW
49 WONG, Elim WA
50 CLAYDON, Michael NZL
50 MENTOR, Allan VIC
52 CROUCH, Simon VIC
53 WHIFFIN, Noah VIC
54 BOSNIC, Colin VIC
55 PRING, Oliver SA
55 CYBULSKI, Jacob VIC
57 SEIBEL, Michael NSW

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
HART, Jeremy 3 2 2 1
SAFAR, Saleh 1 1 2