Open Men’s Foil Individual (Melbourne)

Open Men’s Foil Individual (Melbourne)

2019 DHMcKenzie AFC1 Melbourne OMF

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 51
Name First Name State/
Country
ADAMOS Xavier WA
BAX Wyatt NSW
BELL Chris NSW
BISHOP William NZL
BOSNIC Hugo VIC
BOSNIC Colin VIC
BREELAND-CLENCIE Blake VIC
CHACHS David VIC
CHANDRAN Nalin SA
COLGAN Thomas VIC
DALLASEN Matthew NSW
DANDOLO Christopher NSW
DARE Shane VIC
DE JONG Oscar VIC
DEVENISH Dylan VIC
DISKIN Benjamin NSW
DOWNES John WA
DZODZOS Michael SA
FARIA Matthew VIC
FERGUSON Clayton SA
FITZGERALD Edward VIC
FITZGERALD Gabriel VIC
FONTAINE Yves NSW
GILCHRIST Matthew QLD
HO Lachlan NSW
HOPKINS Frederick NZL
HULL James NSW
INDJEIAN Arman VIC
LAM Benjamin SA
LIM Julian VIC
LIU Andi NZL
LUN Alan VIC
MACCUSPIE Jasper VIC
METZKE Ian VIC
MOONEY GRAND Samuel NSW
MOROTA CHU Shosuke Xiang You NSW
MORRIS Jesse NSW
NEWTON Jonah NSW
NEWTON Vincent NSW
ONG Nicholas VIC
PAZ Ethan VIC
PRING Oliver SA
REYNOLDS Tyler VIC
REYNOLDS Adam NSW
SARGENT Joel VIC
SOFRONAS Leon VIC
STONEBRIDGE Lewis NSW
TEO Alvin SIN
TYSHCHENKO Andrey NSW
WEATHERALD Matthew WA
WEBBER Lucas VIC

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC  INDJEIAN, Arman V V V V 1 V 0.833 10 26
 NSW  BAX, Wyatt 0 1 2 2 0 1 0.000 -24 6
 NSW  REYNOLDS, Adam 4 V V V 4 1 0.500 2 24
 VIC  MACCUSPIE, Jasper 3 V 3 V 1 V 0.500 5 22
 QLD  GILCHRIST, Matthew 1 V 3 0 0 4 0.167 -14 13
 VIC  FITZGERALD, Edward V V V V V V 1.000 24 30
 VIC  DEVENISH, Dylan 3 V V 0 V 0 0.500 -3 18

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC  WEBBER, Lucas V V V V 3 V 0.833 22 28
 NSW  STONEBRIDGE, Lewis 0 V V V V V 0.833 5 25
 NSW  BELL, Chris 0 3 2 4 1 4 0.000 -16 14
 SA  FERGUSON, Clayton 1 3 V V V V 0.667 6 24
 VIC  CHACHS, David 0 2 V 0 3 1 0.167 -18 11
 VIC  BOSNIC, Hugo V 4 V 4 V V 0.667 7 28
 VIC  METZKE, Ian 0 3 V 2 V 4 0.333 -6 19

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW  DISKIN, Benjamin V 4 V V V V 0.833 18 29
 VIC  SOFRONAS, Leon 0 3 V 1 0 V 0.333 -14 14
 NZL  LIU, Andi V V 2 1 1 0 0.333 -13 14
 NSW  NEWTON, Vincent 1 4 V 0 0 2 0.167 -15 12
 VIC  ONG, Nicholas 2 V V V 1 V 0.667 8 23
 VIC  REYNOLDS, Tyler 2 V V V V V 0.833 20 27
 VIC  COLGAN, Thomas 1 4 V V 3 0 0.333 -4 18

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 NZL  BISHOP, William V 4 0 4 2 0.200 -9 15
 WA  WEATHERALD, Matthew 4 3 V V 3 0.400 -2 20
 NSW  TYSHCHENKO, Andrey V V V V V 1.000 14 25
 VIC  FITZGERALD, Gabriel V 4 0 V 1 0.400 -3 15
 VIC  SARGENT, Joel V 3 2 3 V 0.400 -4 18
 NSW  MORRIS, Jesse V V 2 V 3 0.600 4 20

 

Round 1 – Poule 5 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC  LUN, Alan V V V V 2 0.800 13 22
 NSW  MOROTA CHU, Shosuke Xiang You 2 V V V 3 0.600 7 20
 SA  LAM, Benjamin 0 1 4 3 0 0.000 -17 8
 NZL  HOPKINS, Frederick 2 2 V V 2 0.400 -3 16
 VIC  DARE, Shane 0 0 V 0 0 0.200 -18 5
 NSW  MOONEY GRAND, Samuel V V V V V 1.000 18 25

 

Round 1 – Poule 6 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW  NEWTON, Jonah 0 V 2 0 3 0.200 -11 10
 SIN  TEO, Alvin V 3 4 2 V 0.400 2 19
 WA  ADAMOS, Xavier 1 V 1 2 4 0.200 -10 13
 VIC  PAZ, Ethan V V V 4 V 0.800 11 24
 NSW  DALLASEN, Matthew V V V V V 1.000 15 25
 SA  CHANDRAN, Nalin V 2 V 1 2 0.400 -7 15

 

Round 1 – Poule 7 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC  BOSNIC, Colin 3 2 0 V 2 0.200 -9 12
 NSW  HULL, James V V 2 V 4 0.600 4 21
 VIC  LIM, Julian V 1 3 V 1 0.400 -6 15
 VIC  FARIA, Matthew V V V V V 1.000 17 25
 SA  DZODZOS, Michael 1 3 4 1 0 0.000 -16 9
 NSW  DANDOLO, Christopher V V V 2 V 0.800 10 22

 

Round 1 – Poule 8 V/M Ind. HS
 SA  PRING, Oliver 2 V 2 V 1 0.400 -5 15
 VIC  BREELAND-CLENCIE, Blake V V 4 V V 0.800 10 24
 VIC  DE JONG, Oscar 2 3 V 2 V 0.400 -2 17
 NSW  HO, Lachlan V V 1 0 4 0.400 -6 15
 WA  DOWNES, John 3 4 V V V 0.600 6 22
 NSW  FONTAINE, Yves V 0 3 V 4 0.400 -3 17

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 FITZGERALD, Edward VIC
2 MOONEY GRAND, Samuel NSW
3 FARIA, Matthew VIC
4 DALLASEN, Matthew NSW
5 TYSHCHENKO, Andrey NSW
6 WEBBER, Lucas VIC
7 REYNOLDS, Tyler VIC
8 DISKIN, Benjamin NSW
9 INDJEIAN, Arman VIC
10 STONEBRIDGE, Lewis NSW
11 LUN, Alan VIC
12 PAZ, Ethan VIC
13 BREELAND-CLENCIE, Blake VIC
14 DANDOLO, Christopher NSW
15 ONG, Nicholas VIC
16 BOSNIC, Hugo VIC
17 FERGUSON, Clayton SA
18 MOROTA CHU, Shosuke Xiang You NSW
19 DOWNES, John WA
20 HULL, James NSW
21 MORRIS, Jesse NSW
22 MACCUSPIE, Jasper VIC
23 REYNOLDS, Adam NSW
24 DEVENISH, Dylan VIC
25 TEO, Alvin SIN
26 WEATHERALD, Matthew WA
27 DE JONG, Oscar VIC
28 FONTAINE, Yves NSW
29 HOPKINS, Frederick NZL
30 FITZGERALD, Gabriel VIC
31 SARGENT, Joel VIC
32 PRING, Oliver SA
33 LIM, Julian VIC
33 HO, Lachlan NSW
35 CHANDRAN, Nalin SA
36 COLGAN, Thomas VIC
37 METZKE, Ian VIC
38 LIU, Andi NZL
39 SOFRONAS, Leon VIC
40 BISHOP, William NZL
41 BOSNIC, Colin VIC
42 ADAMOS, Xavier WA
43 NEWTON, Jonah NSW
44 DARE, Shane VIC
45 GILCHRIST, Matthew QLD
46 NEWTON, Vincent NSW
47 CHACHS, David VIC
48 BELL, Chris NSW
49 DZODZOS, Michael SA
50 LAM, Benjamin SA
51 BAX, Wyatt NSW

 

Tableau

Tableau of 64 Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  VIC   FITZGERALD, Edward
  FITZGERALD, Edward
  — BYE —
  FITZGERALD, Edward
  NSW   HO, Lachlan   15 / 6
  PRING, Oliver
  SA   PRING, Oliver   15 / 8
  FITZGERALD, Edward
  SA   FERGUSON, Clayton   15 / 4
  FERGUSON, Clayton
  NSW   BELL, Chris   15 / 4
  BOSNIC, Hugo
  SA   DZODZOS, Michael   15 / 12
  BOSNIC, Hugo
  VIC   BOSNIC, Hugo   15 / 10
  VIC   INDJEIAN, Arman
  INDJEIAN, Arman
  — BYE —
  INDJEIAN, Arman
  VIC   BOSNIC, Colin   15 / 6
  BOSNIC, Colin
  VIC   DEVENISH, Dylan   15 / 12
  DISKIN, Benjamin
  SIN   TEO, Alvin   15 / 12
  BISHOP, William
  NZL   BISHOP, William   15 / 7
  DISKIN, Benjamin
  — BYE —   15 / 6
  DISKIN, Benjamin
  NSW   DISKIN, Benjamin
  NSW   TYSHCHENKO, Andrey
  TYSHCHENKO, Andrey
  — BYE —
  FONTAINE, Yves
  VIC   METZKE, Ian   by Abandonment
  FONTAINE, Yves
  NSW   FONTAINE, Yves   15 / 4
  FONTAINE, Yves
  NSW   MORRIS, Jesse   15 / 7
  MORRIS, Jesse
  VIC   DARE, Shane   15 / 0
  PAZ, Ethan
  — BYE —   15 / 5
  PAZ, Ethan
  VIC   PAZ, Ethan
  VIC   BREELAND-CLENCIE, Blake
  BREELAND-CLENCIE, Blake
  — BYE —
  HULL, James
  QLD   GILCHRIST, Matthew   15 / 9
  HULL, James
  NSW   HULL, James   15 / 1
  HULL, James
  NZL   HOPKINS, Frederick   15 / 10
  COLGAN, Thomas
  VIC   COLGAN, Thomas   15 / 9
  DALLASEN, Matthew
  — BYE —   15 / 8
  DALLASEN, Matthew
  NSW   DALLASEN, Matthew
  VIC   FARIA, Matthew
  FARIA, Matthew
  — BYE —
  CHANDRAN, Nalin
  SA   CHANDRAN, Nalin   15 / 11
  CHANDRAN, Nalin
  VIC   FITZGERALD, Gabriel   15 / 9
  DANDOLO, Christopher
  WA   DOWNES, John   15 / 6
  DOWNES, John
  NSW   NEWTON, Vincent   15 / 12
  DANDOLO, Christopher
  NSW   BAX, Wyatt   15 / 10
  DANDOLO, Christopher
  NSW   DANDOLO, Christopher   15 / 2
  VIC   LUN, Alan
  LUN, Alan
  — BYE —
  LUN, Alan
  NSW   NEWTON, Jonah   15 / 6
  MACCUSPIE, Jasper
  VIC   MACCUSPIE, Jasper   15 / 10
  WEBBER, Lucas
  VIC   DE JONG, Oscar   15 / 5
  DE JONG, Oscar
  NZL   LIU, Andi   15 / 8
  WEBBER, Lucas
  — BYE —   15 / 7
  WEBBER, Lucas
  VIC   WEBBER, Lucas
  VIC   REYNOLDS, Tyler
  REYNOLDS, Tyler
  — BYE —
  REYNOLDS, Tyler
  VIC   SOFRONAS, Leon   15 / 1
  SOFRONAS, Leon
  WA   WEATHERALD, Matthew   15 / 13
  REYNOLDS, Tyler
  NSW   REYNOLDS, Adam   15 / 0
  ADAMOS, Xavier
  WA   ADAMOS, Xavier   15 / 13
  STONEBRIDGE, Lewis
  — BYE —   15 / 14
  STONEBRIDGE, Lewis
  NSW   STONEBRIDGE, Lewis
  VIC   ONG, Nicholas
  ONG, Nicholas
  SA   LAM, Benjamin   15 / 2
  MOROTA CHU, Shosuke Xiang You
  VIC   CHACHS, David   15 / 14
  MOROTA CHU, Shosuke Xiang You
  NSW   MOROTA CHU, Shosuke Xiang You   15 / 8
  MOONEY GRAND, Samuel
  VIC   SARGENT, Joel   15 / 9
  SARGENT, Joel
  VIC   LIM, Julian   15 / 14
  MOONEY GRAND, Samuel
  — BYE —   15 / 7
  MOONEY GRAND, Samuel
  NSW   MOONEY GRAND, Samuel

 

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final
  FITZGERALD, Edward
  15 / 4
  FITZGERALD, Edward
  15 / 7
  DISKIN, Benjamin
  15 / 12
  FITZGERALD, Edward
  15 / 5
  FONTAINE, Yves
  15 / 7
  FONTAINE, Yves
  15 / 9
  HULL, James
  15 / 10
FITZGERALD, Edward
  15 / 11
  DANDOLO, Christopher
  15 / 6
  WEBBER, Lucas
  15 / 3
  WEBBER, Lucas
  15 / 5
  REYNOLDS, Tyler
  15 / 14
  REYNOLDS, Tyler
  15 / 0
  REYNOLDS, Tyler
  15 / 6
  MOONEY GRAND, Samuel
  15 / 9

 

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 FITZGERALD, Edward VIC
2 REYNOLDS, Tyler VIC
3 WEBBER, Lucas VIC
3 FONTAINE, Yves NSW
5 MOONEY GRAND, Samuel NSW
6 DISKIN, Benjamin NSW
7 DANDOLO, Christopher NSW
8 HULL, James NSW
9 DALLASEN, Matthew NSW
10 INDJEIAN, Arman VIC
11 STONEBRIDGE, Lewis NSW
12 LUN, Alan VIC
13 PAZ, Ethan VIC
14 BOSNIC, Hugo VIC
15 MOROTA CHU, Shosuke Xiang You NSW
16 CHANDRAN, Nalin SA
17 FARIA, Matthew VIC
18 TYSHCHENKO, Andrey NSW
19 BREELAND-CLENCIE, Blake VIC
20 ONG, Nicholas VIC
21 FERGUSON, Clayton SA
22 DOWNES, John WA
23 MORRIS, Jesse NSW
24 MACCUSPIE, Jasper VIC
25 DE JONG, Oscar VIC
26 SARGENT, Joel VIC
27 PRING, Oliver SA
28 COLGAN, Thomas VIC
29 SOFRONAS, Leon VIC
30 BISHOP, William NZL
31 BOSNIC, Colin VIC
32 ADAMOS, Xavier WA
33 REYNOLDS, Adam NSW
34 DEVENISH, Dylan VIC
35 TEO, Alvin SIN
36 WEATHERALD, Matthew WA
37 HOPKINS, Frederick NZL
38 FITZGERALD, Gabriel VIC
39 HO, Lachlan NSW
39 LIM, Julian VIC
41 METZKE, Ian VIC
42 LIU, Andi NZL
43 NEWTON, Jonah NSW
44 DARE, Shane VIC
45 GILCHRIST, Matthew QLD
46 NEWTON, Vincent NSW
47 CHACHS, David VIC
48 BELL, Chris NSW
49 DZODZOS, Michael SA
50 LAM, Benjamin SA
51 BAX, Wyatt NSW

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T8 Semi-
Final
Final
AUTY, Samantha 1 1 2 1
CRAWFORD, Anna 1
MENTOR, Victoria 1 1
MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri 1 1
SELF, Referee 3
TALFHA, Ahmed 1 1 2 1
WHEELER, Davide 1