Open Men’s Foil Individual (Brisbane)

Open Men’s Foil Individual (Brisbane)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 40
Name First Name State/
Country
ADAMOS Xavier WA
BOSNIC Colin VIC
BOSNIC Hugo VIC
BREELAND-CLENCIE Blake VIC
CAHILL Patrick NSW
CHACHS David VIC
CHIN Alexander NSW
CICCARELLI Robert NSW
COBB Troy QLD
DALLASEN Matthew NSW
DANDOLO Christopher NSW
DISKIN Benjamin NSW
DZODZOS Michael SA
FARIA Matthew VIC
FERGUSON Clayton SA
FITZGERALD Edward VIC
FONTAINE Yves NSW
GILCHRIST Matthew QLD
GLASSON Joseph NSW
HELLER Oliver NSW
INDJEIAN Arman VIC
KHATTAB Luka VIC
KRAWCZYK Max QLD
KWAN Thomas QLD
LUN Alan VIC
MACLEAN Gareth QLD
MADDEN Andrew QLD
MOONEY GRAND Samuel NSW
MOROTA CHU Shosuke Xiang You NSW
MORTIMER Julian SA
NGUYEN Thomas NSW
ONG Nicholas VIC
PRINCE Michael NSW
REYNOLDS Adam NSW
REYNOLDS Tyler VIC
SKED Oliver QLD
SOFRONAS Leon VIC
TYSHCHENKO Andrey NSW
VU Sebastian QLD
WEATHERALD Matthew WA

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 QLD    SKED, Oliver   2 1 V 2 2 4 0.167 -10 16
 NSW    MOROTA CHU, Shosuke Xiang You   V 2 V 4 1 1 0.333 -5 18
 VIC    ONG, Nicholas   V V V 4 1 V 0.667 11 25
 QLD    VU, Sebastian   1 1 0 0 0 V 0.167 -19 7
 NSW    GLASSON, Joseph   V V V V 2 V 0.833 11 27
 VIC    FITZGERALD, Edward   V V V V V V 1.000 21 30
 WA    ADAMOS, Xavier   V V 1 1 1 3 0.333 -9 16

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    MOONEY GRAND, Samuel   V V V V V V 1.000 25 30
 NSW    REYNOLDS, Adam   1 V 3 V V 1 0.500 -5 20
 NSW    CAHILL, Patrick   1 3 V 3 0 4 0.167 -13 16
 VIC    CHACHS, David   1 V 4 0 3 0 0.167 -15 13
 VIC    BOSNIC, Hugo   0 3 V V 4 1 0.333 -5 18
 QLD    MACLEAN, Gareth   1 4 V V V 4 0.500 2 24
 SA    FERGUSON, Clayton   1 V V V V V 0.833 11 26

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    TYSHCHENKO, Andrey   V V 2 V V V 0.833 13 27
 NSW    CICCARELLI, Robert   4 V 1 V V V 0.667 10 25
 NSW    CHIN, Alexander   2 2 0 4 3 0 0.000 -19 11
 VIC    REYNOLDS, Tyler   V V V V V V 1.000 25 30
 VIC    SOFRONAS, Leon   0 1 V 1 V 2 0.333 -14 14
 QLD    GILCHRIST, Matthew   0 0 V 1 4 1 0.167 -17 11
 WA    WEATHERALD, Matthew   3 2 V 0 V V 0.500 2 20

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    FARIA, Matthew   V V V V V 1.000 14 25
 VIC    BOSNIC, Colin   4 V V 2 0 0.400 -4 16
 QLD    MADDEN, Andrew   1 4 V 2 3 0.200 -9 15
 QLD    KRAWCZYK, Max   0 1 4 1 0 0.000 -19 6
 NSW    FONTAINE, Yves   2 V V V 1 0.600 3 18
 NSW    DANDOLO, Christopher   4 V V V V 0.800 15 24

 

Round 1 – Poule 5 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    KHATTAB, Luka   4 1 V V 4 0.400 -1 19
 VIC    LUN, Alan   V 3 V V 4 0.600 3 22
 NSW    DALLASEN, Matthew   V V V V V 1.000 18 25
 NSW    PRINCE, Michael   2 3 2 2 1 0.000 -15 10
 QLD    KWAN, Thomas   3 2 0 V 1 0.200 -11 11
 SA    DZODZOS, Michael   V V 1 V V 0.800 6 21

 

Round 1 – Poule 6 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    DISKIN, Benjamin   V 2 V V V V 0.833 14 27
 NSW    NGUYEN, Thomas   0 V 1 3 V 2 0.333 -6 16
 NSW    HELLER, Oliver   V 2 0 V V 2 0.500 -5 19
 VIC    BREELAND-CLENCIE, Blake   3 V V V V V 0.833 17 28
 VIC    INDJEIAN, Arman   4 V 3 2 V 1 0.333 -3 20
 QLD    COBB, Troy   0 0 4 1 0 1 0.000 -24 6
 SA    MORTIMER, Julian   1 V V 2 V V 0.667 7 23

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 MOONEY GRAND, Samuel NSW
1 REYNOLDS, Tyler VIC
3 FITZGERALD, Edward VIC
4 DALLASEN, Matthew NSW
5 FARIA, Matthew VIC
6 BREELAND-CLENCIE, Blake VIC
7 DISKIN, Benjamin NSW
8 TYSHCHENKO, Andrey NSW
9 GLASSON, Joseph NSW
10 FERGUSON, Clayton SA
11 DANDOLO, Christopher NSW
12 DZODZOS, Michael SA
13 ONG, Nicholas VIC
14 CICCARELLI, Robert NSW
15 MORTIMER, Julian SA
16 LUN, Alan VIC
17 FONTAINE, Yves NSW
18 MACLEAN, Gareth QLD
19 WEATHERALD, Matthew WA
20 REYNOLDS, Adam NSW
21 HELLER, Oliver NSW
22 KHATTAB, Luka VIC
23 BOSNIC, Colin VIC
24 INDJEIAN, Arman VIC
25 MOROTA CHU, Shosuke Xiang You NSW
25 BOSNIC, Hugo VIC
27 NGUYEN, Thomas NSW
28 ADAMOS, Xavier WA
29 SOFRONAS, Leon VIC
30 MADDEN, Andrew QLD
31 KWAN, Thomas QLD
32 SKED, Oliver QLD
33 CAHILL, Patrick NSW
34 CHACHS, David VIC
35 GILCHRIST, Matthew QLD
36 VU, Sebastian QLD
37 PRINCE, Michael NSW
38 CHIN, Alexander NSW
39 KRAWCZYK, Max QLD
40 COBB, Troy QLD

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 64 Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  VIC   REYNOLDS, Tyler      
      REYNOLDS, Tyler    
      — BYE —      
        REYNOLDS, Tyler  
  NSW   CAHILL, Patrick     15 / 2  
      SKED, Oliver    
  QLD   SKED, Oliver   15 / 8    
          REYNOLDS, Tyler
  NSW   FONTAINE, Yves       15 / 6
      FONTAINE, Yves    
      — BYE —      
        FONTAINE, Yves  
      — BYE —     15 / 9  
      LUN, Alan    
  VIC   LUN, Alan      
         
  NSW   GLASSON, Joseph      
      GLASSON, Joseph    
      — BYE —      
        GLASSON, Joseph  
      — BYE —     15 / 10  
      INDJEIAN, Arman    
  VIC   INDJEIAN, Arman      
          GLASSON, Joseph
  NSW   MOROTA CHU, Shosuke Xiang You       15 / 10
      MOROTA CHU, Shosuke Xiang You    
  QLD   COBB, Troy   15 / 2    
        MOROTA CHU, Shosuke Xiang You  
      — BYE —     15 / 9  
      TYSHCHENKO, Andrey    
  NSW   TYSHCHENKO, Andrey      
         
  VIC   FARIA, Matthew      
      FARIA, Matthew    
      — BYE —      
        FARIA, Matthew  
  NSW   PRINCE, Michael     15 / 9  
      ADAMOS, Xavier    
  WA   ADAMOS, Xavier   15 / 11    
          FARIA, Matthew
  NSW   HELLER, Oliver       15 / 4
      HELLER, Oliver    
      — BYE —      
        DZODZOS, Michael  
      — BYE —     15 / 5  
      DZODZOS, Michael    
  SA   DZODZOS, Michael      
         
  VIC   ONG, Nicholas      
      ONG, Nicholas    
      — BYE —      
        ONG, Nicholas  
      — BYE —     15 / 8  
      REYNOLDS, Adam    
  NSW   REYNOLDS, Adam      
          DALLASEN, Matthew
  VIC   SOFRONAS, Leon       15 / 14
      VU, Sebastian    
  QLD   VU, Sebastian   15 / 12    
        DALLASEN, Matthew  
      — BYE —     15 / 7  
      DALLASEN, Matthew    
  NSW   DALLASEN, Matthew      
         
  VIC   FITZGERALD, Edward      
      FITZGERALD, Edward    
      — BYE —      
        FITZGERALD, Edward  
  QLD   GILCHRIST, Matthew     15 / 1  
      GILCHRIST, Matthew    
  QLD   MADDEN, Andrew   15 / 13    
          FITZGERALD, Edward
  WA   WEATHERALD, Matthew       15 / 11
      WEATHERALD, Matthew    
      — BYE —      
        CICCARELLI, Robert  
      — BYE —     15 / 12  
      CICCARELLI, Robert    
  NSW   CICCARELLI, Robert      
         
  NSW   DANDOLO, Christopher      
      DANDOLO, Christopher    
      — BYE —      
        DANDOLO, Christopher  
      — BYE —     15 / 13  
      KHATTAB, Luka    
  VIC   KHATTAB, Luka      
          BREELAND-CLENCIE, Blake
  NSW   NGUYEN, Thomas       15 / 14
      CHIN, Alexander    
  NSW   CHIN, Alexander   13 / 12    
        BREELAND-CLENCIE, Blake  
      — BYE —     15 / 7  
      BREELAND-CLENCIE, Blake    
  VIC   BREELAND-CLENCIE, Blake      
         
  NSW   DISKIN, Benjamin      
      DISKIN, Benjamin    
      — BYE —      
        DISKIN, Benjamin  
  QLD   KRAWCZYK, Max     15 / 12  
      BOSNIC, Hugo    
  VIC   BOSNIC, Hugo   15 / 5    
          DISKIN, Benjamin
  VIC   BOSNIC, Colin       15 / 13
      BOSNIC, Colin    
      — BYE —      
        FERGUSON, Clayton  
      — BYE —     15 / 5  
      FERGUSON, Clayton    
  SA   FERGUSON, Clayton      
         
  SA   MORTIMER, Julian      
      MORTIMER, Julian    
      — BYE —      
        MACLEAN, Gareth  
      — BYE —     15 / 13  
      MACLEAN, Gareth    
  QLD   MACLEAN, Gareth      
          MOONEY GRAND, Samuel
  QLD   KWAN, Thomas       15 / 3
      CHACHS, David    
  VIC   CHACHS, David   15 / 12    
        MOONEY GRAND, Samuel  
      — BYE —     15 / 4  
      MOONEY GRAND, Samuel    
  NSW   MOONEY GRAND, Samuel      
         

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  REYNOLDS, Tyler      
  15 / 6      
    REYNOLDS, Tyler    
    15 / 5    
  GLASSON, Joseph      
  15 / 10      
      REYNOLDS, Tyler  
      15 / 9  
  FARIA, Matthew      
  15 / 4      
    FARIA, Matthew    
    15 / 8    
  DALLASEN, Matthew      
  15 / 14      
      REYNOLDS, Tyler
        15 / 8
  FITZGERALD, Edward      
  15 / 11      
    FITZGERALD, Edward    
    15 / 9    
  BREELAND-CLENCIE, Blake      
  15 / 14      
      FITZGERALD, Edward  
      15 / 10  
  DISKIN, Benjamin      
  15 / 13      
    MOONEY GRAND, Samuel    
    15 / 10    
  MOONEY GRAND, Samuel      
  15 / 3      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 REYNOLDS, Tyler VIC
2 FITZGERALD, Edward VIC
3 MOONEY GRAND, Samuel NSW
3 FARIA, Matthew VIC
5 DALLASEN, Matthew NSW
6 BREELAND-CLENCIE, Blake VIC
7 DISKIN, Benjamin NSW
8 GLASSON, Joseph NSW
9 FERGUSON, Clayton SA
10 DANDOLO, Christopher NSW
11 DZODZOS, Michael SA
12 ONG, Nicholas VIC
13 CICCARELLI, Robert NSW
14 FONTAINE, Yves NSW
15 MACLEAN, Gareth QLD
16 MOROTA CHU, Shosuke Xiang You NSW
17 TYSHCHENKO, Andrey NSW
18 MORTIMER, Julian SA
19 LUN, Alan VIC
20 WEATHERALD, Matthew WA
21 REYNOLDS, Adam NSW
22 HELLER, Oliver NSW
23 KHATTAB, Luka VIC
24 BOSNIC, Colin VIC
25 INDJEIAN, Arman VIC
26 BOSNIC, Hugo VIC
27 ADAMOS, Xavier WA
28 SKED, Oliver QLD
29 CHACHS, David VIC
30 GILCHRIST, Matthew QLD
31 VU, Sebastian QLD
32 CHIN, Alexander NSW
33 NGUYEN, Thomas NSW
34 SOFRONAS, Leon VIC
35 MADDEN, Andrew QLD
36 KWAN, Thomas QLD
37 CAHILL, Patrick NSW
38 PRINCE, Michael NSW
39 KRAWCZYK, Max QLD
40 COBB, Troy QLD

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T64 T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
AUTY, Samantha 1 2 3 2 1 1
CRAWFORD, Anna 5
CREESE, Peter 1 2 2 2 1
CROOK, Lachlan 1 2 2
HUANG, Howard 1 1 2 1 1
MENTOR, Victoria 1 2 3 2 1 1 1
SELF, Referee 1