Open Men’s Foil Individual (Brisbane)

Open Men’s Foil Individual (Brisbane)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 42
Name First Name State/
Country
ANDERSON Chris QLD
BISHOP Will NZL
BODMAN Callum ACT
BOYCE Felix NZL
CAI Wei Ting (edison) NSW
CANAVAN Kimbrian NSW
CASAGRANDE Zac QLD
CLAYDON Michael NZL
DALEY Patrick NSW
DALL’ASEN Matthew NSW
DEVENISH Dylan WA
DONALD Matthew NSW
DRAY Caleb NSW
DUNHAM Alasdair WA
DZODZOS Michael SA
FOSTER Matt VIC
GAUKE Anthony NSW
GOLDRICK Edmund ACT
HARCOURT Michael QLD
HART Jeremy QLD
HASSUM Joshua QLD
JAMROZY Marek WA
LIAO Sam QLD
LUN Alan VIC
MACLEAN Gareth QLD
MENTOR Allan VIC
MITCHELL Luke WA
MOONEY GRAND Samuel NSW
MORRIS Jesse NSW
NEWTON Vincent NSW
O’KEEFE Brendan NSW
OERMAN Lachlan SA
PENNY-DIMRI Jahan SA
PURDIE Richard NSW
SAFAR Saleh VIC
SEIBEL Michael NSW
SIMONOV Konstantin QLD
SKED Oliver QLD
TYSHCHENKO Andrey NSW
WEBBER Geoff VIC
WEBBER Lucas VIC
WILLIAMS Dean VIC

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    CANAVAN, Kimbrian   3 V 0 V 2 0 0.333 -9 15
 NSW    MORRIS, Jesse   V V V V 3 4 0.667 10 27
 NSW    SEIBEL, Michael   1 1 0 2 1 1 0.000 -24 6
 VIC    LUN, Alan   V 2 V V 0 2 0.500 4 19
 VIC    WEBBER, Geoff   3 1 V 0 2 1 0.167 -15 12
 QLD    HARCOURT, Michael   V V V V V 3 0.833 15 28
 WA    JAMROZY, Marek   V V V V V V 1.000 19 30

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 QLD    SIMONOV, Konstantin   1 V 2 2 1 1 0.167 -15 12
 NSW    DRAY, Caleb   V 1 V 2 0 V 0.500 -5 18
 ACT    BODMAN, Callum   2 V V 2 0 4 0.333 -7 18
 QLD    MACLEAN, Gareth   V 3 4 2 2 3 0.167 -8 19
 NSW    MOONEY GRAND, Samuel   V V V V 0 4 0.667 6 24
 VIC    WEBBER, Lucas   V V V V V V 1.000 27 30
 WA    DEVENISH, Dylan   V 4 V V V 0 0.667 2 24

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    CAI, Wei Ting (edison)   V V V V V V 1.000 20 30
 SA    OERMAN, Lachlan   1 1 V 1 1 V 0.333 -10 14
 QLD    LIAO, Sam   4 V V V 4 V 0.667 15 28
 NSW    O’KEEFE, Brendan   1 0 1 1 0 V 0.167 -19 8
 NZL    CLAYDON, Michael   0 V 1 V 3 V 0.500 1 19
 VIC    FOSTER, Matt   3 V V V V V 0.833 14 28
 WA    MITCHELL, Luke   1 4 0 2 1 1 0.000 -21 9

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 QLD    SKED, Oliver   1 1 V 3 1 1 0.167 -17 12
 NSW    PURDIE, Richard   V 4 V 3 3 2 0.333 -3 22
 WA    DUNHAM, Alasdair   V V V 1 1 V 0.667 0 22
 QLD    CASAGRANDE, Zac   4 4 3 0 1 2 0.000 -16 14
 NSW    GAUKE, Anthony   V V V V 2 V 0.833 11 27
 VIC    SAFAR, Saleh   V V V V V V 1.000 22 30
 ACT    GOLDRICK, Edmund   V V 4 V 4 0 0.500 3 23

 

Round 1 – Poule 5 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    DONALD, Matthew   V V V 3 V V 0.833 14 28
 QLD    HASSUM, Joshua   3 4 1 0 1 2 0.000 -19 11
 VIC    MENTOR, Allan   0 V 1 V 3 1 0.333 -13 15
 NSW    TYSHCHENKO, Andrey   3 V V 3 2 3 0.333 -1 21
 QLD    HART, Jeremy   V V 4 V 1 V 0.667 6 25
 NZL    BOYCE, Felix   1 V V V V 4 0.667 8 25
 SA    PENNY-DIMRI, Jahan   2 V V V 3 V 0.667 5 25

 

Round 1 – Poule 6 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    NEWTON, Vincent   V 0 3 2 0 0 0.167 -17 10
 NSW    DALL’ASEN, Matthew   4 1 4 2 3 0 0.000 -16 14
 NSW    DALEY, Patrick   V V V V V V 1.000 20 30
 QLD    ANDERSON, Chris   V V 3 1 0 2 0.333 -11 16
 SA    DZODZOS, Michael   V3 V 2 V 0 0 0.500 -5 15
 NZL    BISHOP, Will   V V 1 V V 2 0.667 10 23
 VIC    WILLIAMS, Dean   V V 3 V V V 0.833 19 28

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 WEBBER, Lucas VIC
2 SAFAR, Saleh VIC
3 DALEY, Patrick NSW
3 CAI, Wei Ting (edison) NSW
5 JAMROZY, Marek WA
6 WILLIAMS, Dean VIC
7 HARCOURT, Michael QLD
8 DONALD, Matthew NSW
8 FOSTER, Matt VIC
10 GAUKE, Anthony NSW
11 LIAO, Sam QLD
12 MORRIS, Jesse NSW
13 BISHOP, Will NZL
14 BOYCE, Felix NZL
15 HART, Jeremy QLD
16 MOONEY GRAND, Samuel NSW
17 PENNY-DIMRI, Jahan SA
18 DEVENISH, Dylan WA
19 DUNHAM, Alasdair WA
20 LUN, Alan VIC
21 GOLDRICK, Edmund ACT
22 CLAYDON, Michael NZL
23 DRAY, Caleb NSW
24 DZODZOS, Michael SA
25 TYSHCHENKO, Andrey NSW
26 PURDIE, Richard NSW
27 BODMAN, Callum ACT
28 CANAVAN, Kimbrian NSW
29 OERMAN, Lachlan SA
30 ANDERSON, Chris QLD
31 MENTOR, Allan VIC
32 MACLEAN, Gareth QLD
33 SIMONOV, Konstantin QLD
33 WEBBER, Geoff VIC
35 SKED, Oliver QLD
36 NEWTON, Vincent NSW
37 O’KEEFE, Brendan NSW
38 DALL’ASEN, Matthew NSW
38 CASAGRANDE, Zac QLD
40 HASSUM, Joshua QLD
41 MITCHELL, Luke WA
42 SEIBEL, Michael NSW

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 64 Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  VIC   WEBBER, Lucas      
      WEBBER, Lucas    
      — BYE —      
        WEBBER, Lucas  
  VIC   WEBBER, Geoff     15 / 7  
      MACLEAN, Gareth    
  QLD   MACLEAN, Gareth   15 / 3    
          PENNY-DIMRI, Jahan
  SA   PENNY-DIMRI, Jahan       15 / 14
      PENNY-DIMRI, Jahan    
      — BYE —      
        PENNY-DIMRI, Jahan  
      — BYE —     15 / 6  
      MOONEY GRAND, Samuel    
  NSW   MOONEY GRAND, Samuel      
         
  NSW   DONALD, Matthew      
      DONALD, Matthew    
      — BYE —      
        DONALD, Matthew  
  WA   MITCHELL, Luke     15 / 6  
      DZODZOS, Michael    
  SA   DZODZOS, Michael   15 / 8    
          FOSTER, Matt
  NSW   TYSHCHENKO, Andrey       15 / 12
      TYSHCHENKO, Andrey    
  QLD   HASSUM, Joshua   15 / 6    
        FOSTER, Matt  
      — BYE —     15 / 10  
      FOSTER, Matt    
  VIC   FOSTER, Matt      
         
  WA   JAMROZY, Marek      
      JAMROZY, Marek    
      — BYE —      
        JAMROZY, Marek  
  NSW   O’KEEFE, Brendan     15 / 5  
      CANAVAN, Kimbrian    
  NSW   CANAVAN, Kimbrian   15 / 13    
          MORRIS, Jesse
  ACT   GOLDRICK, Edmund       15 / 14
      GOLDRICK, Edmund    
      — BYE —      
        MORRIS, Jesse  
      — BYE —     15 / 12  
      MORRIS, Jesse    
  NSW   MORRIS, Jesse      
         
  NZL   BISHOP, Will      
      BISHOP, Will    
      — BYE —      
        LUN, Alan  
      — BYE —     15 / 12  
      LUN, Alan    
  VIC   LUN, Alan      
          DALEY, Patrick
  SA   OERMAN, Lachlan       15 / 9
      OERMAN, Lachlan    
  NSW   NEWTON, Vincent   15 / 6    
        DALEY, Patrick  
      — BYE —     15 / 6  
      DALEY, Patrick    
  NSW   DALEY, Patrick      
         
  NSW   CAI, Wei Ting (edison)      
      CAI, Wei Ting (edison)    
      — BYE —      
        CAI, Wei Ting (edison)  
  QLD   SKED, Oliver     15 / 5  
      ANDERSON, Chris    
  QLD   ANDERSON, Chris   15 / 13    
          CAI, Wei Ting (edison)
  WA   DUNHAM, Alasdair       15 / 10
      DUNHAM, Alasdair    
      — BYE —      
        DUNHAM, Alasdair  
      — BYE —     15 / 12  
      BOYCE, Felix    
  NZL   BOYCE, Felix      
         
  QLD   LIAO, Sam      
      LIAO, Sam    
      — BYE —      
        LIAO, Sam  
      — BYE —     15 / 8  
      CLAYDON, Michael    
  NZL   CLAYDON, Michael      
          WILLIAMS, Dean
  ACT   BODMAN, Callum       15 / 8
      BODMAN, Callum    
  NSW   DALL’ASEN, Matthew   15 / 7    
        WILLIAMS, Dean  
      — BYE —     15 / 8  
      WILLIAMS, Dean    
  VIC   WILLIAMS, Dean      
         
  QLD   HARCOURT, Michael      
      HARCOURT, Michael    
      — BYE —      
        HARCOURT, Michael  
  QLD   CASAGRANDE, Zac     15 / 4  
      CASAGRANDE, Zac    
  NSW   PURDIE, Richard   15 / 13    
          HARCOURT, Michael
  NSW   DRAY, Caleb       15 / 12
      SEIBEL, Michael    
  NSW   SEIBEL, Michael   15 / 12    
        GAUKE, Anthony  
      — BYE —     15 / 4  
      GAUKE, Anthony    
  NSW   GAUKE, Anthony      
         
  QLD   HART, Jeremy      
      HART, Jeremy    
      — BYE —      
        HART, Jeremy  
      — BYE —     15 / 9  
      DEVENISH, Dylan    
  WA   DEVENISH, Dylan      
          HART, Jeremy
  VIC   MENTOR, Allan       15 / 10
      MENTOR, Allan    
  QLD   SIMONOV, Konstantin   15 / 7    
        SAFAR, Saleh  
      — BYE —     15 / 6  
      SAFAR, Saleh    
  VIC   SAFAR, Saleh      
         

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  PENNY-DIMRI, Jahan      
  15 / 14      
    FOSTER, Matt    
    15 / 7    
  FOSTER, Matt      
  15 / 12      
      FOSTER, Matt  
      15 / 10  
  MORRIS, Jesse      
  15 / 14      
    DALEY, Patrick    
    15 / 12    
  DALEY, Patrick      
  15 / 9      
      FOSTER, Matt
        15 / 14
  CAI, Wei Ting (edison)      
  15 / 10      
    CAI, Wei Ting (edison)    
    15 / 12    
  WILLIAMS, Dean      
  15 / 8      
      CAI, Wei Ting (edison)  
      15 / 7  
  HARCOURT, Michael      
  15 / 12      
    HART, Jeremy    
    15 / 10    
  HART, Jeremy      
  15 / 10      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 FOSTER, Matt VIC
2 CAI, Wei Ting (edison) NSW
3 HART, Jeremy QLD
3 DALEY, Patrick NSW
5 WILLIAMS, Dean VIC
6 HARCOURT, Michael QLD
7 MORRIS, Jesse NSW
8 PENNY-DIMRI, Jahan SA
9 WEBBER, Lucas VIC
10 SAFAR, Saleh VIC
11 JAMROZY, Marek WA
12 DONALD, Matthew NSW
13 GAUKE, Anthony NSW
14 LIAO, Sam QLD
15 DUNHAM, Alasdair WA
16 LUN, Alan VIC
17 BISHOP, Will NZL
18 BOYCE, Felix NZL
19 MOONEY GRAND, Samuel NSW
20 DEVENISH, Dylan WA
21 GOLDRICK, Edmund ACT
22 CLAYDON, Michael NZL
23 DZODZOS, Michael SA
24 TYSHCHENKO, Andrey NSW
25 BODMAN, Callum ACT
26 CANAVAN, Kimbrian NSW
27 OERMAN, Lachlan SA
28 ANDERSON, Chris QLD
29 MENTOR, Allan VIC
30 MACLEAN, Gareth QLD
31 CASAGRANDE, Zac QLD
32 SEIBEL, Michael NSW
33 DRAY, Caleb NSW
34 PURDIE, Richard NSW
35 SIMONOV, Konstantin QLD
35 WEBBER, Geoff VIC
37 SKED, Oliver QLD
38 NEWTON, Vincent NSW
39 O’KEEFE, Brendan NSW
40 DALL’ASEN, Matthew NSW
41 HASSUM, Joshua QLD
42 MITCHELL, Luke WA

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
CREESE, Peter 1
DAVIES, Nick 1 4
DEVENISH, Dylan 2
HARCOURT, Mike 1
HART, Chris 1 2 2
HUGALL, Bennett 1
SAFAR, Saleh 1
SNELL, Rob 1
WEBBER, Lucas 1